Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 Oct 2013, 15:32 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



NOBLE, Okla. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Sunset Racecraft Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, Thunder in the Heartland:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1   46 Allen Constantine, La Place LA, Spitzer-Chevy   6.130  231.12  231.12
  2 4500 Coby Jones, Graham TX, Ray Alan-Chevy           6.145  226.64  226.64
  3 4281 Rob McKinley, Conroe TX, Massey-AJ              6.181  221.78  221.78
  4 4653 Larry Eidson, Mineral Wells TX, TNT-Chevy       6.281  215.72  215.72
  5 453A Bradley Thompson, Vernon TX, Monden-Chevy       6.304  222.22  222.22
  6 453J Dustin Thompson, Vernon TX, Monden-Chevy        6.310  217.70  217.70
  7 4298 Jerry Holt, Colliersville OK, Monden-Chevy      6.377  213.77  213.77
  8  437 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Spitzer-Chevy         6.405  212.26  212.26
  9 4067 David Smith, Healdton OK, Monden-Chevy          6.470  204.77  204.77
 10 421K Keith McCullar, McAlester OK, Monden-Chevy      6.486  206.99  206.99
 11  480 Steve Evans, Moore OK, Spitzer-Chevy            6.489  210.97  210.97
 12 4142 James Ogden, League City TX, Bos-Chevy          6.526  202.38  206.23
 13 4331 Lee Ramey, Marlow OK, Stephens-Chevy            6.573  211.16  211.16
 14 5947 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, RaceCraft-Chevy         6.616  205.57  205.57
 15 459D J.R. Baxter, Waxahachie TX, M&M-Chevy           6.638  204.87  204.87
 16   58 Jeff Koron, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy           6.666  203.66  203.66
 17 4962 Scott Barker, Pauls Valley OK, American-Chevy   6.710  201.52  201.52
 18 4979 Wade Pennington, Ada OK, Monden-Chevy           6.764  200.40  200.40
 19 5192 Mark Grame, Overland Park KS, Grame-Chevy       6.766  196.50  196.50
 20   49 Jimmy Arabie, Baytown TX, Bos-Chevy             6.778  200.57  200.57
 21 569T Ernest Trickle, Dighton KS, Bos-Chevy           6.816  197.88  197.88
 22 2771 Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Chevy    6.858  197.80  197.80
 23 400K Nash Keen, Shawnee OK, Sherrill-GM              6.888  194.72  195.56
 24 5575 Bill Banks, Sugar Creek MO, Mullis-Chevy        6.901  193.92  193.92
 25 5649 Rick Wilson, Independence MO, Sherrill-Pont     7.038  190.79  191.40
 26 4357 Jeremy Maples, Tulsa OK, Mullis-Chevy           7.063  194.17  194.17
 27 4551 Ronald Gibson, Norman OK, TNT-Chevy             7.109  186.95  186.95
 28 4110 Cody Moore, Collinsville OK, TNT-Chevy          7.112  191.53  191.53
 29 5015 Marty Tunks, King City MO, Gebhardt-Chevy       7.195  185.26  185.26
 30 4860 Jacky King, Norman OK, TNT-Chevy                7.215  185.91  185.91
 31 4318 Cody Draper, Weatherford TX, Monden-Chevy       7.284  181.81  181.81
 32 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, RaceTech-Chevy    7.287  186.45  186.45

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 419X Jerry Story, Norman OK, American-Chevy          7.336  180.54  180.54


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035