Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 03 Oct 2013, 15:00 PM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



MOHNTON, Pa. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Auto-Plus NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1467    S/C Richard Dorr, Watertown NY, Meng-Chevy     8.900  8.90   0.000
  2 111V    S/C Tom Dauber, Bellerose NY, Phantom-Chevy    8.900  8.90   0.000
  3   38    S/C Samantha Kenny, Kutztown PA, Undercover-C  8.903  8.90   0.003
  4 157C    S/C Thomas Oliver, Old Bridge NJ, Spitzer-Che  8.904  8.90   0.004
  5 117X    S/C Patrick Myers, Dover PA, Quay-Chevy        8.909  8.90   0.009
  6    1    S/C Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Chevy    8.914  8.90   0.014
  7   19    S/C Shawn Fricke, Flemington NJ, Racetech-Che  8.915  8.90   0.015
  8   13    S/C Chris DePascale, Parlin NJ, Mullis-Chevy   8.918  8.90   0.018
  9 1526    S/C Mike Robilotto, Albany NY, Undercover-Che  8.919  8.90   0.019
 10 1104    S/C Dan Northrop, Pipersville PA, Racetech-Ch  8.921  8.90   0.021
 11 H147    S/C Joshua Eastburn, Wilmington DE, Undercove  8.925  8.90   0.025
 12  145    S/C Scott Weney, Royersford PA, S&W-Chevy      8.929  8.90   0.029
 13 199K    S/C Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, Undercover-Chevy  8.938  8.90   0.038
 14 1827    S/C Tom Hunter, York PA, Phantom-Chevy         8.938  8.90   0.038
 15 182G    S/C Marty Jones, Neptune NJ, Undercover-Chevy  8.939  8.90   0.039
 16 1806    S/C John Bruzzo, Oceanside NY, Undercover-Che  8.941  8.90   0.041
 17 194C    S/C Chase Fahnestock, Newville PA, Race Spec-  8.941  8.90   0.041
 18 165C    S/C Timmy Markoglu, Staten Island NY, Race Te  8.946  8.90   0.046
 19   17    S/C Jack Sepanek, Moosic PA, Undercover-Chevy  8.951  8.90   0.051
 20 1884    S/C Phillip Mollichella, West Chester PA, Mon  8.960  8.90   0.060
 21 F170    S/C Maurice Mattson, Mohnton PA, Miller-Chevy  8.970  8.90   0.070
 22 1522    S/C Jim Blake, Danvers MA, '32 Bantam          8.989  8.90   0.089
 23 1521    S/C James Antonette, Valley Stream NY, Cressm  9.025  8.90   0.125
 24 1513    S/C Jamie Blake, Danvers MA, Marc Rowe-Chevy   9.031  8.90   0.131
 25   14    S/C Kent Hanley, Newtown CT, Ed Quay-Chevy     8.898  8.90  -0.002
 26 3050    S/C John Sikish, Belmont OH, Horton-Chevy      8.896  8.90  -0.004
 27   12    S/C Jason Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Chevy   8.895  8.90  -0.005
 28 146X    S/C Rich Dorr, Watertown NY, Undercover-Chevy  8.895  8.90  -0.005
 29 140C    S/C Kathy Smulligan, Coopersburg PA, Cressman  8.888  8.90  -0.012
 30 1155    S/C Tom Stalba, Williamstown NJ, Undercover-C  8.881  8.90  -0.019
 31 1958    S/C Lee Ream, Denver PA, Worthy-Chevy          8.869  8.90  -0.031
 32 1354    S/C Michael Mitchell, Jackson NJ, Miller-Chevy 8.858  8.90  -0.042


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- ST. LOUIS - Special Awards
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Countdown to the Championship Points
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Bonus Points
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Sunday Wrap Up
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Summary of Eliminations in Funny Car
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Modified
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock Motorcycle
Sep 28- ST. LOUIS - Summary of Eliminations in Competition Eliminator

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035