Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 13 Sep 2013, 18:07 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



BAYTOWN, Texas - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Sunset Racecraft Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, NHRA Texas Sportsman Shootout:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4281 Rob McKinley Jr., Conroe TX, Massey-AJPE        6.105  227.42  227.42
  2 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-Chevy        6.324  217.49  217.49
  3   46 Allen Constantine, La Place LA, Spitzer-Chevy   6.326  228.34  228.34
  4  437 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Spitzer-Chevy         6.484  209.98  209.98
  5 4142 James Ogden, League City TX, BOS-Chevy          6.580  206.45  206.45
  6 4072 Chase Murray, Orange TX, Spitzer-Chevy          6.581  208.94  208.94
  7 4367 Steve Benoit, Scott LA, BOS-Chevy               6.590  207.02  207.02
  8 494C Brandon Chauvin, Gonzales LA, Spitzer-Chevy     6.597  202.64  202.64
  9 470L Michelle LeBleu, Lake Charles LA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.618  209.04  209.04
 10 491C Mario Boesch, Kenner LA, Undercover-Chevy       6.634  206.61  206.61
 11 4067 David Smith, Healdton OK, Monden-Chevy          6.636  204.98  204.98
 12 4942 Pete Vicari, Crown Point LA, Undercover-Chevy   6.648  199.88  199.88
 13 4030 William Kruse, Alvin TX, Hurst-Ford             6.664  205.76  205.76
 14  408 Richard Prince, Metairie LA, Undercover-Chevy   6.676  201.43  201.43
 15 4021 Robert LeJeune, Lafayette LA, BOS-Chevy         6.688  208.39  208.39
 16 4746 Mark Jones, Marrero LA, Spitzer-Chevy           6.692  206.42  206.42
 17 4149 Eli McGee, Gray LA, RaceCraft-Chevy             6.748  205.35  205.35
 18 4790 John Garner, Houston TX, Herndon-Ford           6.786  202.70  202.70
 19 4979 Wade Pennington, Ada OK, Monden-Chevy           6.829  198.50  199.37
 20 4249 Jeb Adams, Hammond LA, American-Chevy           6.843  201.13  201.13
 21 4053 Douglas Barnhart, Katy TX, Monden-Chevy         6.846  184.45  184.45
 22   49 Jimmy Arabie, Baytown TX, BOS-Chevy             6.853  200.14  200.14
 23 4941 Samuel Patrick, Plaquemine LA,                  6.859  199.67  199.67
 24  486 Angie Cart, Eunice LA, Spitzer-Ford             6.859  198.88  198.88
 25   44 Mike Weaver, Highland TX, TNT-Chevy             6.899  197.91  197.91
 26 4170 David Strain, Kenner LA, Haase-Chevy            6.953  193.99  193.99
 27  407 Lanny South, Frisco TX, BOS-Chevy               6.976  203.65  203.65
 28 4299 Jimmy Thibodeaux, Lake Charles LA, Miller-Chevy 6.992  198.26  205.88
 29  411 Jim Gascoyne, Sugarland TX, Massey-Chevy        7.132  191.35  191.35
 30 428A Dennis Ake Jr, Venus TX, Cameron-Chevy          7.348  184.02  184.02
 31 4318 Cody Draper,   ,                                7.410  183.19  183.19
 32   42 Lee Lightfoot, Odessa TX, Monden-Chevy          8.053  106.93  106.93

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 4028 David Sheetz, Lake Jackson TX, Spitzer-Chevy   10.198   72.80   72.80
 34 4500 Coby Jones, Graham TX, Ray Alan-KPE            18.232   59.10   59.10
 35  405 Keith Raftery, Lake Charles LA, Undercover-Che 22.272   41.19   41.19


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035