Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 13 Sep 2013, 14:39 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order



BAYTOWN, Texas - Order after one round of qualifying in Sunset Racecraft Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, NHRA Texas Sportsman Shootout:

Weather conditions: air temperature 95 degrees, relative humidity 42 percent, barometer 29.82 inches, adjusted altitude 3,312 feet, track temperature 139 degrees.


Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4281 Rob McKinley Jr., Conroe TX, Massey-AJPE        6.149  219.65  219.65
  2 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-Chevy        6.376  214.79  214.79
  3   46 Allen Constantine, La Place LA, Spitzer-Chevy   6.499  222.84  222.84
  4  437 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Spitzer-Chevy         6.542  207.18  207.18
  5 4367 Steve Benoit, Scott LA, BOS-Chevy               6.590  207.02  207.02
  6 494C Brandon Chauvin, Gonzales LA, Spitzer-Chevy     6.604  200.11  200.11
  7 4142 James Ogden, League City TX, BOS-Chevy          6.619  203.74  203.74
  8 470L Michelle LeBleu, Lake Charles LA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.635  207.37  207.37
  9 491C Mario Boesch, Kenner LA, Undercover-Chevy       6.651  204.88  204.88
 10 4021 Robert LeJeune, Lafayette LA, BOS-Chevy         6.688  208.39  208.39
 11 4942 Pete Vicari, Crown Point LA, Undercover-Chevy   6.783  194.21  194.21
 12 4746 Mark Jones, Marrero LA, Spitzer-Chevy           6.787  201.76  201.76
 13 4979 Wade Pennington, Ada OK, Monden-Chevy           6.829  198.50  198.50
 14 4053 Douglas Barnhart, Katy TX, Monden-Chevy         6.846  184.45  184.45
 15 4249 Jeb Adams, Hammond LA, American-Chevy           6.877  198.38  198.38
 16  486 Angie Cart, Eunice LA, Spitzer-Ford             6.891  192.74  192.74
 17 4149 Eli McGee, Gray LA, RaceCraft-Chevy             6.897  203.98  203.98
 18 4941 Samuel Patrick, Plaquemine LA,                  6.899  197.39  197.39
 19 4170 David Strain, Kenner LA, Haase-Chevy            6.953  193.99  193.99
 20 4299 Jimmy Thibodeaux, Lake Charles LA, Miller-Chevy 6.992  198.26  198.26
 21  411 Jim Gascoyne, Sugarland TX, Massey-Chevy        7.132  191.35  191.35
 22  408 Richard Prince, Metairie LA, Undercover-Chevy   7.280  143.54  143.54
 23 4067 David Smith, Healdton OK, Monden-Chevy          7.552  179.42  179.42
 24   49 Jimmy Arabie, Baytown TX, BOS-Chevy             9.862   87.61   87.61
 25   42 Lee Lightfoot, Odessa TX, Monden-Chevy          9.946  104.16  104.16
 26 4790 John Garner, Houston TX, Herndon-Ford          10.119  103.37  103.37
 27 4028 David Sheetz, Lake Jackson TX, Spitzer-Chevy   10.198   72.80   72.80
 28  407 Lanny South, Frisco TX, BOS-Chevy              16.196   45.95   45.95
 29   44 Mike Weaver, Highland TX, TNT-Chevy            17.620   60.97   60.97
 30 4500 Coby Jones, Graham TX, Ray Alan-KPE            18.232   59.10   59.10


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035