Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 13 Sep 2013, 14:31 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



CONCORD, N.C. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, Sixth annual Carlyle Tools NHRA Carolina Nationals presented by NAPA Auto Parts:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   21   E/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, '23-T Ford    8.320  8.94  -0.620
  2    5   B/EA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '07 GTO        7.689  8.30  -0.611
  3 1262    H/A Kevin Houghtaling, Richmond VA, '98 Grand  8.650  9.26  -0.610
  4  106   D/EA Vinny Barone, Dix Hills NY, '13 Cobalt     8.213  8.80  -0.587
  5   24   A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam       7.263  7.84  -0.577
  6   34    D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Che  7.227  7.79  -0.563
  7 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.030  8.59  -0.560
  8  368   B/SR Fred Allen, Mary Esther FL, '34 Chevy      7.822  8.38  -0.558
  9  357   B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           8.232  8.79  -0.558
 10   33   C/SM Chuck Haubiel, Gahanna OH, '10 Cobalt      8.207  8.76  -0.553
 11   15   D/EA Calvin Hill, Tamaqua PA, '09 Grand Am      8.257  8.80  -0.543
 12  104   B/EA Frank Affronti, Ontario NY, '05 Cavalier   7.760  8.30  -0.540
 13 1251  I/SMA Joe Carnasciale, Cranston RI, '05 Cavalier 9.083  9.62  -0.537
 14 199K   H/EA Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, '32 Bantam        9.073  9.61  -0.537
 15 213A   B/SR Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '34 Roadster 7.843  8.38  -0.537
 16  361   E/SM Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '10 Cobalt     8.470  9.00  -0.530
 17   25  D/SMA Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '09 G5            8.420  8.94  -0.520
 18 2211   G/AA Van Puckett, Monroe GA, '05 Cavalier       8.350  8.85  -0.500
 19   17    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Ch  8.090  8.59  -0.500
 20  277   B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '09 Sunfi  8.110  8.60  -0.490
 21 3002    E/A Pat Ross, Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand Am       7.793  8.28  -0.487
 22 2347   E/AA Tony Terry, Penhook VA, '11 Cobalt         7.850  8.31  -0.460
 23 2229   B/AA Lonnie Johnson, Ettrick VA, '99 Neon R/T   7.147  7.57  -0.423
 24 2126  D/SMA Michael Hardee, Hampstead NC, '05 Sunfire  8.543  8.94  -0.397
 25 1127   B/DA William Scott, Glen Allen VA, Spitzer      7.022  7.39  -0.368
 26 2788    A/A Anthony Mangrum, Providence Forge VA, '02  6.797  7.11  -0.313
 27 2895   B/AA Alan Rose, Salisbury NC, '09 GXP           7.391  7.57  -0.179
 28 7004    C/A Art Hodges, Simi Valley CA, '08 Cobalt     7.728  7.89  -0.162
 29 2262   F/SM Mark Moreland, Edenton NC, '91 Calais      9.186  9.26  -0.074
 30    3   F/ED Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Ken Keir-Mopar 8.759  8.63   0.129
 31   13   G/EA Steve Szupka, Willow Grove PA, Ken Keir    9.415  8.74   0.675
 32 1995  D/SMA Rob Carpenter, Niagara Falls NY, '10 Coba 10.146  8.94   1.206


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Stock Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035