Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 09 Sep 2013, 13:18 PM

Tri-State Raceway 9-1 Results
Courtesy of Bill Cassil





EARLVILLE, Iowa -- Results from Tri-State Raceway (Sept. 1).

Ignite Quick Winner
W: Tony Robertson ('01 Yancer) - 4.98, 138.14 (4.98 dial).
R/U: Larry Demers ('06 Cobalt) - 4.90, 143.03 (4.90 dial).

Ignite Top Dragster
W: Tony Robertson ('01 Yancer) - 5.00, 131.90 (5.00 dial).
R/U: Jason Doffing ('03 Cameron) - 5.08, 137.05 (5.08 dial).
Semi's: Dennis Schewe.

Ignite Top Sportsman
W: Larry Demers ('06 Cobalt) - 4.90, 142.29 (4.90 dial).
R/U: Gary Smiley ('02 S-10) - 5.00, 138.21 (4.99 dial).
Semi's: Mike Meiers.

Midwest S/SS Class Racer Combo
W: Matt Lund ('98 Firebird) - 10.42, 102.95 (9.85 dial).
R/U: Bruce Kastle ('71 Cougar) - foul.
Semi's: Mike Lund; Logan Wernet.

Midwest Super Comp
W: Dave Crawford ('08 Undercover) - 8.92, 174.80 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Wally Pote ('04 RED) - 8.92, 176.97 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Gregory Gerskaris; James Glosson.

Dr. Potach Super Gas
W: Kari Larson ('13 Camaro) - 10.02, 140.87 (9.90 dial).
R/U: Gregg Teel ('66 Falcon) - 10.33, 116.46 (9.90 dial).
Semi's: Al Gavlovsky.

Holmes/ Van Ervelde Super Street
W: Russ Gibbel ('78 Mustang) - 10.88, 135.70 (10.90` dial).
R/U: Donnie Durenberger ('68 Camaro) - 10.84, 142.10 (10.90 dial).
Semi's: Roger Van Ervelde; Jeremy Lehrke.

Weldon Tire Super Pro
W: Brandon Martenson ('99 Cameron) - 7.63, 174.89 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Tony Robertson ('01 Yancer) - foul.
Semi's: Ray Thompson.

Delhi Lumber Pro
W: Jim Noben ('68 Camaro) - 9.30, 147.13 (9.33 dial).
R/U: Mike Handke ('72 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Brett Speer.

Sportsman
W: Jeremy Youngblood ('84 S-10) - 12.37, 106.58 (12.41 dial).
R/U: Mark Rosenbohm ('88 Firebird) - 15.42, 84.08 (15.53 dial).
Semi's: Dave Walker;  Justin Rosenbohm.

Trophy
W: Rob Miller ('68 Camaro) - 10.32, 132.22 (10.35 dial).
R/U: John Ihm ('73 Kawasaki) - 10.82, 113.47 (11.14 dial).
Semi's: Nick Matous; Dustin Harle.

Toys Done Right Junior Dragster
W: Jake Thurlwell ('07 Halfscale) - 7.92, 80.93 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Valerie Steffens ('08 RPC) - 7.98, 72.11 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Ben Haugen.

Novak Electric Junior Consi
W: Ryan Estal ('03 BOS) - 9.46, 69.39 (9.48 dial).
R/U: Laura Keuter ('08 BOS) - foul.
Semi's: EmiLee Novak.

Novak's Jinior Consi
W: Ryan Estal ('03 BOSS) - 9.44, 69.25 (9.44 dial).
R/U: Jake Thurlwell ('04 M/T) - foul.





Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 24- DSE Sportsman Series Set to Host NHRA Ontario Provincial Championships
Jul 24- Super Class Racing Returns to Auto Club Dragway
Jul 24- Farris is Last Man Standing at Pro Mod vs. Fuel Altered Showdown
Jul 18- Buddy Wood Set to Purchase Sunset Racecraft
Jul 15- LODRS 6-5 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 14- Andy Carter Joins Texas Motorplex Sales Team
Jul 14- Precision Turbo & Engine and Stainless Works to Sponsor Outlaw Limited Street at Shakedown at
Jul 14- St. Louis SCSN Continues PSCA's Legacy of Being the Best in the West
Jul 13- Cordova Dragway Park Results
Jul 13- Maple Grove Raceway Super Chevy Show Results

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035