Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Sep 2013, 18:31 PM

Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Round 1 Winners



ENGLISHTOWN, N.J. - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Top Dragster presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Old Bridge Township Raceway Park:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 1984 T/D    G Daymude                                  F Zeffiro    T/D  1702
 1410 T/D    D DiGenova                                  L Angers    T/D  168T
                   1410 D DiGenova          F Zeffiro  1702
                   1963 E Alessi Jr           K Moses    14
 185F T/D    M Trangone                                    J Hoff    T/D    11
 1963 T/D    E Alessi Jr                                  K Moses    T/D    14

 1184 T/D    B Moloughney                                G Kelley    T/D  126G
 1328 T/D    F Denight                                  J Beckman    T/D  1116
                   1328 F Denight            G Kelley  126G
                   1419 V DiGenova         M Sullivan    15
 1419 T/D    V DiGenova                                  G Koebbe    T/D  129E
 1039 T/D    H Smith                                   M Sullivan    T/D    15

  168 T/D    W Hofmann                               B Moloughney    T/D  B199
 150A T/D    S Luken                                      G Flack    T/D  120A
                   150A S Luken          B Moloughney  B199
                   141Q F Nicolia           D Territo  154E
 102Y T/D    C Mills                                    D Territo    T/D  154E
 141Q T/D    F Nicolia                                  L Zeffiro    T/D  1704

   19 T/D    K Stricker                                R Jamisson    T/D  146B
 1446 T/D    J DiPasquale                                M Amaral    T/D  1648
                   1446 J DiPasquale       R Jamisson  146B
                   1858 D Lachance        A Staffieri   138
  156 T/D    M Galofaro                               A Staffieri    T/D   138
 1858 T/D    D Lachance                                M Jones Jr    T/D  182G

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035