Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Sep 2013, 15:37 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #4 Final Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Weather conditions: air temperature 88 degrees, relative humidity 50 percent, barometer 28.76 inches, adjusted altitude 3,591 feet, track temperature 120 degrees.


Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5508   CF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 PT Crui 13.983 15.15  -1.167
  2 3540    G/S Chuck Downing, Britton MI, '10 Mustang    10.819 11.90  -1.081
  3  541   E/SA Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang   10.632 11.70  -1.068
  4 5225   V/SA Mike Jeffrey, Lexington NE, '80 Diplomat  14.545 15.50  -0.955
  5 5070   D/SA Brad VanLant, Linn Creek MO, '71 Duster   10.607 11.55  -0.943
  6 5204   B/SA Fred Suiter, Defiance MO, '69 Camaro      10.319 11.25  -0.931
  7 5343   E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   10.786 11.70  -0.914
  8 5443   F/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    10.941 11.85  -0.909
  9 5033   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.745 12.65  -0.905
 10 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.301 12.20  -0.899
 11 5576   A/SA Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy   10.120 11.00  -0.880
 12 5900   H/SA Bill Hatcher, Satanta KS, '86 Camaro      11.274 12.15  -0.876
 13 5768   D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Mustang        10.684 11.55  -0.866
 14 5544   G/SA Jami Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '86 Camaro 11.141 12.00  -0.859
 15  572  BB/SA Robbie Massey, Des Moines IA, '12 Camaro   9.445 10.30  -0.855
 16 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.148 11.00  -0.852
 17 5874    E/S Gordon Breithhaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro10.803 11.65  -0.847
 18 5247   K/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    11.811 12.65  -0.839
 19    4   G/SA Michael Brand II, Thornton CO, '73 Firebi 11.168 12.00  -0.832
 20 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.134 10.95  -0.816
 21 5243   F/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda 11.042 11.85  -0.808
 22 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.053 11.85  -0.797
 23  511   D/SA Bryon Dixon, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster      10.761 11.55  -0.789
 24 3981   N/SA Brad Bishop, Joliet IL, '89 Mustang       12.213 13.00  -0.787
 25 7010   K/SA Duane Dickens, San Clemente CA, '66 Chevy 11.865 12.65  -0.785
 26 5758    J/S David Cech, Fremont NE, '66 Chevy II      11.577 12.35  -0.773
 27 F504   M/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '66 Barracuda 12.079 12.85  -0.771
 28 3550    A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.183 10.95  -0.767
 29 5799   D/SA Brian Schultz, Stanchfield MN, '71 Duster 10.787 11.55  -0.763
 30 5155   C/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '96 Corvette      10.670 11.40  -0.730
 31 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.273 12.00  -0.727
 32 5350   D/SA Chris Curtis, Elk River MN, '69 Nova      10.840 11.55  -0.710
 33 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon         11.144 11.85  -0.706
 34 5306    B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '69 Nova   10.499 11.20  -0.701
 35 5000   F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart      11.156 11.85  -0.694
 36 5704   O/SA Tom Moock, Eagle NE, '81 Malibu Wgn       12.457 13.15  -0.693
 37 5411   C/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro      10.709 11.40  -0.691
 38 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.016 11.70  -0.684
 39   53   H/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Topeka KS, '69 Nova      11.474 12.15  -0.676
 40 5462   G/SA Eric Pearson, Rochester MN, '70 AMX       11.330 12.00  -0.670
 41 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      10.690 11.35  -0.660
 42 5224    G/S John Hladky, Stuart NE, '66 Nova          11.245 11.90  -0.655
 43 5929   B/SA Brett Speer, Little Falls MN, '70 Nova    10.598 11.25  -0.652
 44   56   EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '84 Aries Wgn 16.805 17.45  -0.645
 45 5454   Q/SA Richard Muhlenhardt, Watertown MN, '86 GMC13.157 13.80  -0.643
 46 5843   M/SA Greg Anderson, Grand Mound IA, '69 Camaro 12.213 12.85  -0.637
 47 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.026 12.65  -0.624
 48 5389   J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.827 12.45  -0.623
 49 5709   E/SA Jim Chyba, Randall MN, '62 Belvedere      11.078 11.70  -0.622
 50 5403   C/SA Tait Steines, Calamus IA, '70 Chevelle    10.782 11.40  -0.618
 51 3092   F/SA Alan Wick, Hubertus WI, '68 Barracuda     11.237 11.85  -0.613
 52 3105    H/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro    11.411 12.00  -0.589
 53 5168  BB/SA Randy Beyer, Gretna NE, '13 Camaro         9.718 10.30  -0.582
 54 2501   C/SA Adam Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '95 Camaro 10.820 11.40  -0.580
 55 5965   U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belveder 14.288 14.85  -0.562
 56 5021   I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.752 12.30  -0.548
 57 5324    B/S Jamie Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro      10.657 11.20  -0.543
 58 3381   I/SA Alan Kastle, Westchester IL, '72 Gran Tor 11.764 12.30  -0.536
 59 5848   J/SA Randy Johnson, Axtell NE, '78 Volare      11.916 12.45  -0.534
 60 5450   Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant       13.267 13.80  -0.533
 61 5939   C/SA David Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Gran Sport   10.868 11.40  -0.532
 62 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.422 10.95  -0.528
 63 5202   A/SA Tom Cain, Louisburg KS, '70 Nova          10.482 11.00  -0.518
 64 3382   E/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '71 Cougar   11.187 11.70  -0.513
 65 5509   E/SA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Stratus11.233 11.70  -0.467
 66 5742   C/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '69 Dart          10.933 11.40  -0.467
 67  503   N/SA Brett Thomsen, Clear Lake IA, '79 Chrysler12.550 13.00  -0.450
 68 5221   J/SA Wayne Stephenson, Bellevue NE, '78 LeBaron12.067 12.45  -0.383
 69 3980   M/SA Bobby Bishop, Lemont IL, '67 Mustang      12.467 12.85  -0.383
 70 3120   H/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '73 Century        11.845 12.15  -0.305
 71 3447   E/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 4-4-2        11.412 11.70  -0.288
 72 3746    V/S Jack Larsen, Cropsey IL, '77 Grand Am     14.969 15.25  -0.281
 73 5107    D/S Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         11.358 11.50  -0.142
 74 5305   H/SA Jim Parsons, Kearney MO, '66 Nova         12.029 12.15  -0.121
 75 5680   J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.364 12.45  -0.086
 76 N300   H/SA Dan Nugent, Wilmington IL, '69 Chevelle   12.073 12.15  -0.077
 77 5759   G/SA Sam Reuland, White Lake SD, '72 GTO       11.940 12.00  -0.060
 78 5007    A/S Kent Stone, St. Charles MO, '69 Camaro    10.963 10.95   0.013
 79 3535   H/SA Jeff Keller, Milwaukee WI, '80 Camaro     12.571 12.15   0.421
 80  519   DF/S Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk NE, '86 Charger   16.093 15.60   0.493
 81 5068    H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane Wgn   18.245 12.00   6.245


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035