Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 06 Sep 2013, 20:14 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in FinelineGraphics/MadcapEngines Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 5161 Jared Micetich, Knoxville IA, Spitzer-Hemi      6.388  213.64  213.64
  2   59 Hank Brown, Muscatine IA, Concepts-Chevy        6.439  209.04  210.67
  3 5567 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, Mullis-Chevy      6.551  204.23  204.23
  4   51 Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, Spitzer-Chevy         6.553  208.84  208.84
  5 5505 Bob Wright, Toddville IA, Jacobson-Arias        6.587  204.48  204.51
  6 3122 Kerrie Mae Smith, Holland MI, Spitzer-Chevy     6.611  206.67  206.67
  7  324 Mark Krupa, Elgin IL, Neil&Parks-Chevy          6.658  207.53  207.53
  8   58 Jeff Koron, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy           6.716  203.28  203.28
  9 5937 Mike Meier, Center Point IA, BOS-Rodeck         6.789  200.26  200.26
 10 5998 David Harrington, Shawnee Mission KS, Undercov  6.837  199.02  199.02
 11 309X Wayne Sleger, Manitowoc WI, Sleger-Chevy        6.956  196.16  196.16
 12 5575 Billy Banks Jr., Sugar Creek MO, Mullis-Chevy   6.962  193.05  193.05
 13 5531 Les Feist, Clearwater Mn, Miller-Chevy          6.999  192.25  192.25
 14   56 Robert Ross, Pueblo CO, N&P-Chevy               7.061  194.83  194.83
 15 583T Brad Thompson, Cedar Rapids IA, McSherrill-Che  7.108  192.19  192.19
 16 5649 Rick Wilson, Independence MO, Sherrill-Chevy    7.114  189.26  189.26
 17 5839 Lane Dicken, Long Grove IA, TNT-Chevy           7.120  187.23  187.23
 18 5714 Cary Shonley, Mitchell SD, RaceTech-Chevy       7.172  188.57  188.57
 19 5015 Marty Tunks, King City MO, Gebhardt-Chevy       7.252  185.08  185.08
 20 5328 Bill Black, Cedar Rapids IA, RaceCraft-Chevy    7.253  183.99  183.99
 21 501B Bob Fuller, Rogers AR, Undercover-Chevy         7.327  182.28  182.90
 22 5288 Kelly McClung, Davenport IA, RaceCraft-Chevy    7.381  181.79  181.79
 23  529 Donna Dale Patterson, Lorette MB, Undercover-C  7.393  183.00  183.00
 24 3639 Nick Folk, Durand IL, American-Chevy            7.452  180.36  180.36
 25 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, N&P-Chevy        10.936   76.19   90.80
 26 5947 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, RaceCraft-Chevy        35.422    0.00    0.00


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035