Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 06 Sep 2013, 19:04 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  344  GT/CA Tom Randall, Montgomery IL, '02 Cavalier   9.444 10.40  -0.956
  2  554  GT/LA Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls SD, '02 Grand Am  10.653 11.55  -0.897
  3 5919  SS/LA Travis Sorokie, Sauk Rapids MN, '85 Camaro10.565 11.45  -0.885
  4  574  GT/EA David Bogner, Kearney NE, '92 Daytona      9.767 10.65  -0.883
  5 5600  SS/AS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird      8.743  9.60  -0.857
  6 5149  SS/CM Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, '10 Cobalt       8.645  9.50  -0.855
  7 397M  GT/BA Brina Splingaire, N. Riverside IL, '08 Co  9.418 10.25  -0.832
  8    1  SS/BS Jimmy DeFrank, Thousand Oaks CA, '10 Coba  8.830  9.65  -0.820
  9 5444   SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang10.785 11.60  -0.815
 10   35  SS/IA Fred Bartoli, Elk Grove IL, '98 Firebird   9.901 10.70  -0.799
 11 5517  GT/DA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '10 Cobalt    9.710 10.50  -0.790
 12 3592  GT/GA Gregory Meyer, N. Aurora IL, '92 Firebird 10.116 10.90  -0.784
 13 5580  GT/KA Tony Shaffer, Independence MO, '80 Malibu 10.669 11.45  -0.781
 14 5270   GT/I Tim Nicholson, Concordia KS, '66 Chevy II 10.180 10.95  -0.770
 15   52  GT/BA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '87 Camaro    9.483 10.25  -0.767
 16 3358  SS/HA Matt Lund, Bettendorf IA, '98 Firebird     9.838 10.60  -0.762
 17 3575  SS/IA Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '64 Corvette     9.965 10.70  -0.735
 18 5424  SS/GA Ron Parness, Conifer CO, '67 Chevy II      9.835 10.55  -0.715
 19 3221  GT/EA Fred Bartoli Jr., Schaumburg IL, '88 Cama  9.938 10.65  -0.712
 20 5901  GT/IA Jeff Town, Spring Hill KS, '87 Somerset   10.489 11.20  -0.711
 21 5002  GT/MA Mike Town, Paola KS, '84 Regal            11.047 11.75  -0.703
 22 5211  GT/EA Tyler Cassil, Belton MO, '66 Nova          9.948 10.65  -0.702
 23 5301   SS/J Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang        10.110 10.80  -0.690
 24 3153  GT/FA Mike Lund, Bettendorf IA, '88 Camaro      10.137 10.80  -0.663
 25 5502   SS/F Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro     9.725 10.35  -0.625
 26 2014  SS/KA Dan Steed, Radnor OH, '66 Chevy II        10.637 11.25  -0.613
 27 5657  SS/NA Randall Klein, Lincoln NE, '56 Nomad      11.571 12.15  -0.579
 28   31   GT/E Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '87 Cama  9.964 10.50  -0.536
 29 5231  SS/BS Grant Singer, Regina SK, '90 Camaro        9.130  9.65  -0.520
 30   53   GT/A Mark Jenkins, Wymore NE, '04 Calalier      9.545 10.00  -0.455
 31 5007   SS/D Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro          9.750 10.20  -0.450
 32 5488  GT/JA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '87 Camaro 10.889 11.30  -0.411
 33 5774  SS/HA Henry Sliwinski, Littleton CO, '69 Camaro 10.198 10.60  -0.402
 34 5493   SS/H Don Duke, Indianola IA, '66 Nova          10.161 10.50  -0.339
 35 5462  SS/JA Scott Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX   10.679 11.00  -0.321
 36 3852  SS/PA William Kruse, Hampton IL, '79 Fairmont   12.349 12.65  -0.301
 37 5476  GT/HA Eddie Wohl, Yankton SD, '80 Chevelle      10.768 11.05  -0.282
 38 5215  GT/JA Larry Vierregger, Omaha NE, '72 Gran Sport11.075 11.30  -0.225
 39 5651  SS/AH Rick Johnson, Wayzata MN, '68 Barracuda    9.079  9.30  -0.221
 40 5017  SS/MA Tim Ketels, Dyersville IA, '69 Nova       11.668 11.85  -0.182
 41 5426  SS/EA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy      10.170 10.35  -0.180
 42 5203  SS/BM Tom Cain, Louisburg KS, '90 Camaro         9.042  9.20  -0.158
 43 5340  SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '74 Duster        10.953 11.00  -0.047
 44 5268 SS/AAA Douglas Jonak, Zimmerman MN, '12 Mustang   9.170  9.20  -0.030
 45 5929  GT/CA Brett Speer, Little Falls MN, '89 Camaro  10.418 10.40   0.018
 46 5748  SS/BM Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '68 Barracuda   9.270  9.20   0.070


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035