Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 06 Sep 2013, 18:00 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Order after one round of qualifying in FinelineGraphics/MadcapEngines Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1   59 Hank Brown, Muscatine IA, Concepts-Chevy        6.439  209.04  209.04
  2 5161 Jared Micetich, Knoxville IA, Spitzer-Hemi      6.476  211.76  211.76
  3   51 Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, Spitzer-Chevy         6.554  208.10  208.10
  4 5567 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, Mullis-Chevy      6.569  204.08  204.08
  5 3122 Kerrie Mae Smith, Holland MI, Spitzer-Chevy     6.611  206.67  206.67
  6 5505 Bob Wright, Toddville IA, Jacobson-Arias        6.637  204.51  204.51
  7  324 Mark Krupa, Elgin IL, Neil&Parks-Chevy          6.658  207.53  207.53
  8   58 Jeff Koron, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy           6.757  186.77  186.77
  9 5998 David Harrington, Shawnee Mission KS, Undercov  6.871  198.50  198.50
 10 5937 Mike Meier, Center Point IA, BOS-Rodeck         6.879  198.12  198.12
 11 309X Wayne Sleger, Manitowoc WI, Sleger-Chevy        7.014  183.15  183.15
 12 5531 Les Feist, Clearwater Mn, Miller-Chevy          7.023  191.92  191.92
 13   56 Robert Ross, Pueblo CO, N&P-Chevy               7.081  193.99  193.99
 14 5649 Rick Wilson, Independence MO, Sherrill-Chevy    7.114  189.26  189.26
 15 583T Brad Thompson, Cedar Rapids IA, McSherrill-Che  7.130  190.92  190.92
 16 5839 Lane Dicken, Long Grove IA, TNT-Chevy           7.149  186.95  186.95
 17 5015 Marty Tunks, King City MO, Gebhardt-Chevy       7.291  184.02  184.02
 18 501B Bob Fuller, Rogers AR, Undercover-Chevy         7.337  182.90  182.90
 19 5328 Bill Black, Cedar Rapids IA, RaceCraft-Chevy    7.339  179.83  179.83
 20 5714 Cary Shonley, Mitchell SD, RaceTech-Chevy       7.396  182.53  182.53
 21  529 Donna Dale Patterson, Lorette MB, Undercover-C  7.406  182.87  182.87
 22 3639 Nick Folk, Durand IL, American-Chevy            7.452  180.36  180.36
 23 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, N&P-Chevy        19.789   90.80   90.80
 24 5947 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, RaceCraft-Chevy        35.422    0.00    0.00
 25 5288 Kelly McClung, Davenport IA, RaceCraft-Chevy     DQ   
 26 5575 Billy Banks Jr., Sugar Creek MO, Mullis-Chevy    DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035