Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 06 Sep 2013, 11:33 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Order after one round of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  541   E/SA Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang   10.632 11.70  -1.068
  2 5225   V/SA Mike Jeffrey, Lexington NE, '80 Diplomat  14.545 15.50  -0.955
  3 5070   D/SA Brad VanLant, Linn Creek MO, '71 Duster   10.607 11.55  -0.943
  4 5204   B/SA Fred Suiter, Defiance MO, '69 Camaro      10.319 11.25  -0.931
  5 5343   E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   10.786 11.70  -0.914
  6 5443   F/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    10.941 11.85  -0.909
  7 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.301 12.20  -0.899
  8 5033   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.761 12.65  -0.889
  9 5576   A/SA Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy   10.120 11.00  -0.880
 10 5900   H/SA Bill Hatcher, Satanta KS, '86 Camaro      11.274 12.15  -0.876
 11 5768   D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Mustang        10.684 11.55  -0.866
 12 5544   G/SA Jami Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '86 Camaro 11.141 12.00  -0.859
 13  572  BB/SA Robbie Massey, Des Moines IA, '12 Camaro   9.445 10.30  -0.855
 14 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.148 11.00  -0.852
 15 5874    E/S Gordon Breithhaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro10.803 11.65  -0.847
 16 5247   K/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    11.811 12.65  -0.839
 17 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.141 10.95  -0.809
 18 5243   F/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda 11.042 11.85  -0.808
 19 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.053 11.85  -0.797
 20  511   D/SA Bryon Dixon, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster      10.761 11.55  -0.789
 21 7010   K/SA Duane Dickens, San Clemente CA, '66 Chevy 11.865 12.65  -0.785
 22 5758    J/S David Cech, Fremont NE, '66 Chevy II      11.577 12.35  -0.773
 23    4   G/SA Michael Brand II, Thornton CO, '73 Firebi 11.228 12.00  -0.772
 24 F504   M/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '66 Barracuda 12.079 12.85  -0.771
 25 3550    A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.187 10.95  -0.763
 26 5799   D/SA Brian Schultz, Stanchfield MN, '71 Duster 10.787 11.55  -0.763
 27 5155   C/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '96 Corvette      10.670 11.40  -0.730
 28 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.273 12.00  -0.727
 29 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon         11.144 11.85  -0.706
 30 5306    B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '69 Nova   10.499 11.20  -0.701
 31 5000   F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart      11.156 11.85  -0.694
 32 5411   C/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro      10.709 11.40  -0.691
 33 5350   D/SA Chris Curtis, Elk River MN, '69 Nova      10.865 11.55  -0.685
 34 5224    G/S John Hladky, Stuart NE, '66 Nova          11.245 11.90  -0.655
 35   56   EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '84 Aries Wgn 16.805 17.45  -0.645
 36 3540    G/S Chuck Downing, Britton MI, '10 Mustang    11.257 11.90  -0.643
 37 5389   J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.827 12.45  -0.623
 38 5403   C/SA Tait Steines, Calamus IA, '70 Chevelle    10.782 11.40  -0.618
 39 3092   F/SA Alan Wick, Hubertus WI, '68 Barracuda     11.237 11.85  -0.613
 40 5704   O/SA Tom Moock, Eagle NE, '81 Malibu Wgn       12.546 13.15  -0.604
 41 5168  BB/SA Randy Beyer, Gretna NE, '13 Camaro         9.718 10.30  -0.582
 42 5709   E/SA Jim Chyba, Randall MN, '62 Belvedere      11.121 11.70  -0.579
 43 5965   U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belveder 14.288 14.85  -0.562
 44 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.162 11.70  -0.538
 45 3381   I/SA Alan Kastle, Westchester IL, '72 Gran Tor 11.764 12.30  -0.536
 46 5848   J/SA Randy Johnson, Axtell NE, '78 Volare      11.916 12.45  -0.534
 47 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova         10.422 10.95  -0.528
 48 3382   E/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '71 Cougar   11.187 11.70  -0.513
 49 5509   E/SA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Stratus11.233 11.70  -0.467
 50 5742   C/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '69 Dart          11.019 11.40  -0.381
 51 5202   A/SA Tom Cain, Louisburg KS, '70 Nova          10.627 11.00  -0.373
 52 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.277 12.65  -0.373
 53 5462   G/SA Eric Pearson, Rochester MN, '70 AMX       11.880 12.00  -0.120
 54 N300   H/SA Dan Nugent, Wilmington IL, '69 Chevelle   12.073 12.15  -0.077
 55 5007    A/S Kent Stone, St. Charles MO, '69 Camaro    10.963 10.95   0.013
 56 5305   H/SA Jim Parsons, Kearney MO, '66 Nova         12.202 12.15   0.052
 57 5107    D/S Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro      11.627 11.50   0.127
 58 3535   H/SA Jeff Keller, Greenfield WI, '80 Camaro    12.571 12.15   0.421
 59  519   DF/S Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk NE, '86 Charger   16.570 15.60   0.970
 60 5324    B/S Jamie Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro      12.203 11.20   1.003
 61  503   N/SA Brett Thomsen, Clear Lake IA, '79 Chrysler14.640 13.00   1.640
 62 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      15.095 11.35   3.745
 63 5068    H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane Wgn   18.245 12.00   6.245


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035