Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 02 Sep 2013, 18:04 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 59th annual Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals:


Round 1:

Francois Periard, Vaudrevil PQ, '68 Road Runner, B/SA, Right lane, (-0.063) 10.37 10.380 0.010, def. Rosalyn Gresens, Toledo IL, '89
Mustang, P/S, (-0.022 foul) 12.58 12.646 0.066

Chris Mattingly, Shepherdsville KY, '01 Firebird, A/SA, Left lane, (0.029) 10.34 10.373 0.033, def. Tom Russell, E. Sparta OH, '98
Camaro, C/S, (0.042) 10.57 10.598 0.028

Harold Costello, Rochester IN, '00 Firebird, B/SA, Right lane, (0.034) 10.40 10.488 0.088, def. Jim Schaechter, St. Charles IL, '66
Nova, F/S, (0.141) 11.12 11.177 0.057

Tim Bishop, Queenstown MD, '97 Firehawk, B/S, Right lane, (0.050) 10.39 10.553 0.163, def. Randy Eakins, Sikeston MO, '10
Challenger, C/SA, (0.155) 10.75 10.830 0.080

Mike McGinley, Lebanon IN, '90 Firebird, H/SA, Left lane, (0.037) 11.34 11.391 0.051, def. Marty Buth, Freeport IL, '83 Mustang,
Q/SA, (-0.020 foul) 12.99 13.154 0.164

P.B. Candies, Des Allemands LA, '13 Mustang, FS/DC, Right lane, (0.018) 9.03 9.111 0.081, def. Verne Buchanan, Conway AR, '73
Mustang, H/SA, (0.105) 11.29 11.347 0.057

Doug Auxier, Batavia OH, '97 Camaro, D/S, Left lane, (0.054) 11.50 10.559 -0.941, def. Todd Hoven, Milltown NJ, '68 Firebird, D/S,
(0.049) 11.50 10.680 -0.820

Eric Reyes, Petaluma CA, '12 Camaro, FS/DC, Right lane, (0.001) 9.25 15.412 6.162, def. Marion Stephenson, Williamsport TN, '80
Cutlass, I/SA, (-0.004 foul) 11.54 11.553 0.013

Jim Boburka, Corapolis PA, '13 Camaro, FS/AC, Right lane, (0.075) 9.53 9.577 0.047, def. Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, '71
Challenger, B/SA, (-0.014 foul) 10.44 10.432 -0.008

Ben Wenzel Sr., Freeland MI, '67 Camaro, C/S, Right lane, (0.002) 10.52 10.565 0.045, def. Brett Candies, Thibodaux LA, '12 Mustang,
FS/DC, (0.110) 9.01 9.017 0.007

Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Firebird, B/SA, Right lane, (0.028) 10.39 10.420 0.030, def. Steve Novosel, Troy MI, '13 Camaro, A/SA,
(0.039) 10.14 10.127 -0.013

Stephen Bell, Shreveport LA, '12 Camaro, FS/DC, Right lane, (0.149) 10.20 9.082 -1.118, def. Steve Ficacci, E. Hanover NJ, '08
Mustang, FS/DC, (0.042) 10.20 18.499 8.299

John Calvert, Lancaster CA, '10 Mustang, CC/SA, Left lane, (0.104) 9.83 9.798 -0.032, def. Ken Vaughn, Columbia TN, '96 Corvette,
C/S, (-0.028 foul) 10.40 10.466 0.066

David Walther, Lanesville IN, '69 Camaro, F/S, Right lane, (0.022) 10.90 10.926 0.026, def. John Dourlet, Telluride CO, '11
Challenger, FS/DC, (0.092) 10.00 9.950 -0.050

Keith Lynch, Franklin OH, '10 Challenger, A/SA, Left lane, (0.043) 10.33 15.168 4.838, def. Chuck Beach, Delaware OH, '68 Barracuda,
G/SA, (-0.034 foul) 11.09 11.124 0.034

Don Fezell, DuBois PA, '08 Mustang, AA/S, Right lane, (0.038) 9.03 9.035 0.005, def. Brett McFarland, Manchester OH, '68 Camaro,
BB/SA, (0.065) 9.40 9.548 0.148

Dave Edwards, Washington C.H. OH, '94 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (0.054) 10.53 10.545 0.015, def. Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '10
Challenger, A/S, (0.049) 9.96 9.982 0.022

Leonard Mattingly, Cox's Creek KY, '00 Firebird, B/SA, Left lane, (0.062) 10.39 10.407 0.017, def. Tommy Turner, Tompkinsville KY,
'85 Mustang, K/S, (0.016) 11.75 11.741 -0.009

Stephen Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '09 Challenger, CC/SA, Right lane, (0.044) 9.75 9.786 0.036, def. Chris Butcher, Burlington MA, '86
Camaro, H/SA, (0.052) 11.39 11.334 -0.056

Bill Sempsrott, Franklin OH, '66 Nova, K/S, Right lane, (0.009) 11.67 11.672 0.002, def. Hagen Gary, Pearland TX, '69 Camaro, B/SA,
(0.027) 10.53 10.523 -0.007

Scotty Richardson, Barbourville KY, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.040) 10.47 10.483 0.013, def. Irvin Johns, Charlestown IN, '10
Mustang, A/SA, (0.063) 10.05 10.074 0.024

Steven Dziorny, Leonard MI, '03 Dakota, K/SA, Left lane, (0.091) 11.86 11.878 0.018, def. Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '12 Camaro,
FS/AC, (-0.019 foul) 9.28 9.367 0.087

Larry Stewart, Clinton MS, '09 Challenger, E/SA, Left lane, (0.104) 11.70 10.560 -1.140, def. R.J. Sledge, Boerne TX, '67 Fairlane,
E/SA, (0.003) 11.70 10.712 -0.988

Slate Cummings, Hammond LA, '00 Corvette, B/SA, Right lane, (0.013) 10.45 10.338 -0.112, def. John Duzac, Covington LA, '67 Camaro,
D/S, (-0.015 foul) 10.68 12.601 1.921

Kenneth Stott, Landrum SC, '90 Camaro, I/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 11.46 11.619 0.159, def. Luke Ubelhor, Bristow IN, '10 Challenger,
A/S, (0.081) 10.25 10.825 0.575

Bill McClister, Shoreacres TX, '04 GTO, E/SA, Left lane, (0.028) 10.96 11.019 0.059, def. Bob Michael, Lebanon OH, '77 LeMans, N/SA,
(0.082) 12.06 12.087 0.027

Rick Winchester, Cincinnati OH, '72 Camaro, I/SA, Left lane, (0.082) 11.53 11.528 -0.002, def. Chris Stephenson, Tipton IN, '73
Apollo, K/SA, (-0.003 foul) 11.82 11.761 -0.059

Charlie Fitzsimmons, Chattanooga TN, '10 Challenger, A/SA, Left lane, (0.047) 10.12 10.163 0.043, def. Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow
OK, '73 Duster, G/SA, (-0.041 foul) 11.06 11.060 0.000

Brad Plourd, Cullman AL, '72 Nova, H/SA, Right lane, (0.081) 11.55 11.471 -0.079, def. Mike Ficacci, E. Hanover NJ, '12 Mustang,
C/SA, (-0.012 foul) 10.44 10.465 0.025

Jimmy Ronzello, Rockwood MI, '08 Mustang, FS/DC, Left lane, (0.007) 9.36 9.404 0.044, def. Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '73 Century, H/SA,
(0.090) 11.38 11.388 0.008

Bobby Warren, Clinton NC, '98 Firehawk, C/SA, Left lane, (0.012) 10.51 10.522 0.012, def. Edward Bednaz, Terryville CT, '69 Nova,
B/S, (0.074) 10.44 10.422 -0.018

Michael Brand II, Thornton CO, '73 Firebird, G/SA, Right lane, (0.018) 11.12 11.079 -0.041, def. Chad Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '96
Corvette, C/SA, (0.039) 10.60 10.555 -0.045

Randall Campbell, Gray KY, '86 Chevy C-10, Q/SA, Right lane, (0.060) 12.82 12.833 0.013, def. Ellis Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto
Wgn, W/S, (0.071) 15.90 15.852 -0.048

Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '13 Mustang, FS/DC, Left lane, (0.010) 8.90 8.931 0.031, def. Jeff Teuton, Houma LA, '11 Challenger,
BB/SA, (0.020) 9.40 9.431 0.031

Eddie Brooks, Deer Park NY, '10 Mustang, E/SA, Right lane, (0.057) 10.81 10.836 0.026, def. Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12
Mustang, AAA/SA, (-0.019 foul) 8.93 9.110 0.180

Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 PT Cruiser, CF/S, Right lane, (0.094) 14.16 14.302 0.142, def. Bob Gere, Salem WI, '72 Gran Sport,
L/SA, (0.105) 11.83 11.803 -0.027

Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.029) 10.43 10.418 -0.012, def. Bruce Gibson, Dayton IN, '71 Demon, D/SA,
(0.025) 10.77 10.715 -0.055

Rhett Fulton, St. Gabriel LA, '12 Camaro, FS/AC, Right lane, (0.040) 9.56 9.576 0.016, def. Timothy Weinzapfel, Mt. Vernon IN, '66
Bel Air Wgn, R/S, (0.061) 13.10 13.139 0.039

Chuck Downing, Britton MI, '10 Mustang, F/S, Right lane, (0.011) 10.90 10.894 -0.006, def. Paula Cambria, Buffalo NY, '13 Camaro,
FS/AC, (0.074) 9.71 9.680 -0.030

John Keihn, Muncie IN, '72 Gran Sport, K/SA, Right lane, (0.038) 11.86 11.879 0.019, def. Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy,
A/SA, (0.043) 10.22 10.392 0.172

Chris Holbrook, Livonia MI, '13 Mustang, FS/DC, Left lane, (0.025) 8.84 8.848 0.008, def. Ron Seibenick, Perry OH, '84 Topaz, EF/S,
(0.001) 17.06 17.156 0.096

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 10.34 10.544 0.204, def. Bruce Noland, Winchester VA, '71 Corvette,
A/SA, (0.658) 10.25 10.250 0.000

Katie Sepanek, Moosic PA, '72 Chevelle, I/SA, Right lane, (0.014) 11.43 11.438 0.008, def. Jonathan Allegrucci, Mayfield PA, '11
Challenger, FS/DC, (-0.070 foul) 9.04 9.032 -0.008

Joey Shipp, Whiteland IN, '12 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.055) 8.98 9.011 0.031, def. Mike Morgan, Brazil IN, '76 Firebird, K/SA,
(0.051) 11.78 11.942 0.162

Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '00 Firebird, A/SA, Left lane, (0.060) 10.29 10.295 0.005, def. Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '04 GTO,
E/SA, (-0.007 foul) 10.81 10.742 -0.068

Jack Matyas, Bethlehem PA, '13 Camaro, CC/SA, Right lane, (0.049) 9.73 9.762 0.032, def. Dave Connolly, Mooresville NC, '12 Camaro,
FS/AC, (0.113) 9.29 9.260 -0.030

Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '13 Mustang, FS/DC, Right lane, (-0.021) 8.97 8.991 0.021, def. Kent LaPorte, Lafayette LA, '91 Camaro,
J/SA, (-0.030 foul) 11.57 11.588 0.018

Jeff Myers, Decatur IN, '13 Camaro, BB/SA, Right lane, (0.083) 9.52 9.520 0.000, def. Britt Cummings, Hammond LA, '00 Corvette,
C/SA, (0.036) 10.54 10.537 -0.003

Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.018) 10.33 10.381 0.051, def. Sam Pourciau, Walker LA, '99 Camaro,
C/SA, (0.051) 10.63 10.682 0.052

Jim Harrison, Albion IL, '09 Challenger, FS/AC, Left lane, (0.115) 9.40 9.404 0.004, def. Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67
Firebird, D/SA, (0.037) 10.74 10.735 -0.005

Mike Kubiak, Grafton OH, '13 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.020) 9.11 9.079 -0.031, def. Mike McDonald, Princeton IN, '72 Nova, G/SA,
(0.021) 11.22 11.186 -0.034

Carlton Sweasy, Louisville KY, '77 Corvette, H/SA, Left lane, (0.094) 11.33 11.335 0.005, def. Donnie Beeler, Elizabethtown KY, '91
Corvette, J/S, (-0.016 foul) 11.48 11.502 0.022

Mike Pustelny, Almont MI, '13 Camaro, FS/AC, Left lane, (0.106) 9.60 9.594 -0.006, def. Bill Skillman, Greenwood IN, '13 Mustang,
FS/DC, (-0.082 foul) 8.86 8.847 -0.013

Kevin Stubbs, Benton AR, '99 Camaro, C/S, Right lane, (0.018) 10.49 10.566 0.076, def. Tom Rambo, Washington C.H. OH, '68 Camaro,
G/SA, (-0.013 foul) 11.20 11.165 -0.035

Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '78 Mustang, U/S, Left lane, (0.065) 13.22 13.230 0.010, def. Johnny Fisher, Raleigh NC, '80 Mirada,
K/SA, (0.034) 12.10 12.079 -0.021

Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '72 Gran Sport, L/SA, Right lane, (0.023) 11.93 11.959 0.029, def. Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '70 Barracuda, B/SA,
(0.055) 10.48 10.484 0.004

Travis Sturgell, Paris IL, '70 Chevelle, C/SA, Left lane, (0.042) 10.78 10.814 0.034, def. Mike Skinner, Grove City OH, '12 Mustang,
AA/SA, (-0.063 foul) 9.00 10.650 1.650

Gary Emmons, Friendswood TX, '98 Firebird, C/SA, Right lane, (0.028) 10.62 10.810 0.190, def. Paul Wong, Las Vegas NV, '86 C-10,
R/S, (0.080) 13.00 13.173 0.173

Frank Aragona Jr, Freehold NJ, '85 Camaro, J/SA, Left lane, (0.038) 11.74 11.687 -0.053, def. Caleb McFarland, Manchester OH, '01
Firebird, A/S, (0.021) 10.05 9.978 -0.072

Peter Biondo, Maspeth NY, '10 Mustang, CC/SA, Left lane, (0.037) 9.68 9.685 0.005, def. JC Beattie Jr., Baltimore MD, '09
Challenger, FS/AC, (0.000) 9.68 9.675 -0.005

Dave Campolito, Salem OH, '96 Caprice, R/SA, Right lane, (0.016) 13.34 13.371 0.031, def. Mike Welfel, Nashville TN, '69 Camaro,
G/SA, (-0.010 foul) 11.23 11.260 0.030

Jason McCormack, Columbiaville MI, '66 Belvedere, A/S, Left lane, (0.001) 10.24 10.345 0.105, def. Clay Arnett, Hartsville IN, '12
Camaro, FS/DC, (0.158) 9.32 9.546 0.226

Todd Frantz, Louisville KY, '10 Challenger, CC/SA, Right lane, (0.011) 9.87 9.976 0.106, def. Robbie Massey, Des Moines IA, '12
Camaro, FS/AC, (0.047) 9.64 9.627 -0.013

Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette, C/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 10.57 10.575 0.005, def. Gary Russell, E. Sparta OH, '67 Camaro,
F/S, (0.050) 11.06 11.057 -0.003


Round 2:

R Winchester, Left lane, (0.016) 11.55 11.532 -0.018, def. L Stewart, (0.066) 10.89 10.856 -0.034

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.086) 9.95 9.873 -0.077, def. T Lowe, (-0.013 foul) 11.95 11.997 0.047

D Walther, Right lane, (0.088) 10.92 10.950 0.030, def. B Wenzel Sr., (0.004) 10.53 10.647 0.117

M Pustelny, Right lane, (0.006) 9.62 9.592 -0.028, def. C Sweasy, (-0.007 foul) 11.33 11.378 0.048

B Warren, Left lane, (0.045) 10.50 10.535 0.035, def. S Cummings, (-0.001 foul) 10.41 11.020 0.610

C Fitzsimmons, Right lane, (0.017) 11.00 10.181 -0.819, def. J Harrison, NT-No Show

L Mattingly, Left lane, (0.032) 10.41 10.430 0.020, def. D Fezell, (0.095) 9.03 9.066 0.036

J Myers, Left lane, (0.021) 9.53 9.580 0.050, def. G Emmons, (0.085) 10.62 10.597 -0.023

A Corda, Right lane, (0.042) 10.54 10.562 0.022, def. D Auxier, (0.036) 10.58 10.559 -0.021

P Candies, Right lane, (0.025) 9.12 9.108 -0.012, def. R Campbell, (0.016) 12.83 12.790 -0.040

C Blossom, Right lane, (0.052) 14.29 14.263 -0.027, def. D Campolito, (0.132) 13.43 13.373 -0.057

S Bell, Left lane, (0.004) 9.12 9.151 0.031, def. T Bishop, (0.003) 10.39 10.456 0.066

B Plourd, Right lane, (0.035) 11.48 11.480 0.000, def. J Shipp, (0.024) 8.98 8.963 -0.017

R Wilkes, Left lane, (0.064) 10.31 10.303 -0.007, def. J Keihn, (0.029) 11.86 11.830 -0.030

D Edwards, Right lane, (0.017) 10.58 10.578 -0.002, def. J Calvert, (0.061) 9.82 9.770 -0.050

G Richard, Right lane, (0.167) 8.96 8.982 0.022, def. M Kubiak, (-0.018 foul) 9.09 9.036 -0.054

C Holbrook, Right lane, (0.067) 8.85 8.844 -0.006, def. P Biondo, (0.036) 9.68 9.665 -0.015

C Downing, Right lane, (0.063) 10.85 10.942 0.092, def. J McCormack, (0.074) 10.29 10.505 0.215

J Matyas, Left lane, (0.060) 9.74 9.722 -0.018, def. E Brooks, (0.107) 10.83 10.803 -0.027

J Boudreau, Right lane, (0.029) 11.25 10.348 -0.902, def. S Richardson, (0.026) 11.25 10.358 -0.892

H Costello, Right lane, (0.053) 10.40 10.422 0.022, def. F Aragona Jr, (0.050) 11.70 11.686 -0.014

J Boburka, Right lane, (0.078) 9.55 9.512 -0.038, def. G Summers, (0.071) 13.22 13.069 -0.151

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.029) 10.33 10.452 0.122, def. B Sempsrott, (-0.004 foul) 11.68 11.665 -0.015

B Butner, Right lane, (0.026) 8.85 8.892 0.042, def. J Emmons, (0.033) 10.35 10.333 -0.017

S Burton, Left lane, (0.022) 10.38 10.401 0.021, def. K Stott, (0.025) 11.44 11.462 0.022

S Dziorny, Right lane, (0.000) 11.89 11.893 0.003, def. B McClister, (0.044) 10.96 10.936 -0.024

F Periard, Left lane, (0.010) 10.40 10.411 0.011, def. R Fulton, (0.111) 9.53 9.566 0.036

T Sturgell, Left lane, (0.046) 10.80 10.744 -0.056, def. K Lynch, (0.052) 10.80 10.717 -0.083

K Sepanek, Right lane, (0.025) 11.52 11.532 0.012, def. M Brand II, (0.056) 11.08 11.076 -0.004

K Stubbs, Right lane, (0.010) 10.60 10.557 -0.043, def. J Ronzello, (0.090) 9.42 9.370 -0.050

C Mattingly, Left lane, (0.024) 10.31 10.336 0.026, def. S Smyth, (0.028) 9.82 9.854 0.034

M McGinley, Right lane, (-0.048) 12.15 11.430 -0.720, def. E Reyes, NT-No Show


Round 3:

F Periard, Left lane, (0.094) 10.42 10.443 0.023, def. C Blossom, (0.117) 14.28 14.323 0.043

K Stubbs, Right lane, (0.024) 10.60 10.613 0.013, def. C Fitzsimmons, (0.072) 10.30 10.214 -0.086

R Winchester, Left lane, (0.037) 11.51 11.538 0.028, def. T Frantz, (0.052) 9.87 9.902 0.032

T Sturgell, Left lane, (0.058) 10.75 10.749 -0.001, def. S Dziorny, (-0.007 foul) 11.89 11.877 -0.013

B Plourd, Right lane, (0.068) 11.49 12.157 0.667, def. C Holbrook, (-0.014 foul) 8.85 8.907 0.057

C Downing, Left lane, (0.025) 10.88 10.899 0.019, def. H Costello, (-0.052 foul) 10.43 10.429 -0.001

P Candies, Right lane, (0.029) 9.12 9.136 0.016, def. A Corda, (0.051) 10.56 10.563 0.003

L Mattingly, Left lane, (0.010) 10.41 10.489 0.079, def. S Bell, (0.100) 9.14 9.152 0.012

J Boudreau, Right lane, (0.060) 10.43 10.442 0.012, def. M Pustelny, (0.092) 9.61 9.640 0.030

G Richard, Right lane, (0.033) 8.98 9.015 0.035, def. R Wilkes, (0.052) 10.30 10.328 0.028

J Matyas, Right lane, (0.030) 9.73 9.787 0.057, def. J Myers, (0.029) 9.54 9.600 0.060

M McGinley, Right lane, (0.013) 11.45 11.458 0.008, def. C Mattingly, (-0.010 foul) 10.34 10.363 0.023

B Warren, Left lane, (0.042) 10.54 10.632 0.092, def. J Boburka, (-0.005 foul) 9.53 11.999 2.469

S Burton, Left lane, (0.045) 10.40 10.402 0.002, def. D Walther, (0.040) 10.98 11.003 0.023

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.032) 10.34 10.348 0.008, def. K Sepanek, (0.017) 11.54 11.503 -0.037

B Butner, Left lane, (0.025) 8.87 9.010 0.140, def. D Edwards, (-0.019 foul) 10.59 10.605 0.015


Round 4:

T Sturgell, Left lane, (0.059) 10.73 10.735 0.005, def. P Candies, (-0.023 foul) 9.05 9.105 0.055

M McGinley, Right lane, (0.014) 11.38 11.386 0.006, def. L Mattingly, (-0.006 foul) 10.38 10.384 0.004

J Matyas, Right lane, (0.096) 9.73 9.720 -0.010, def. F Periard, (-0.051 foul) 10.38 10.388 0.008

C Downing, Right lane, (0.113) 10.81 10.830 0.020, def. G Richard, (-0.052 foul) 8.95 8.917 -0.033

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.013) 10.30 10.318 0.018, def. B Butner, (0.057) 8.88 8.865 -0.015

J Boudreau, Right lane, (-0.038) 10.41 10.417 0.007, def. R Winchester, (-0.012 foul) 11.51 11.524 0.014

B Plourd, Right lane, (0.052) 11.52 11.585 0.065, def. K Stubbs, (0.016) 10.45 10.445 -0.005

B Warren, Left lane, (0.007) 10.50 10.481 -0.019, def. S Burton, (-0.003 foul) 10.38 10.356 -0.024


Round 5:

C Downing, Right lane, (0.053) 10.85 10.864 0.014, def. J Boudreau, (0.036) 10.42 10.454 0.034

M McGinley, Right lane, (0.032) 11.41 11.426 0.016, def. J DeFrank, (0.037) 10.31 10.355 0.045

B Plourd, Left lane, (0.033) 11.51 11.519 0.009, def. J Matyas, (-0.006 foul) 9.74 9.745 0.005

B Warren, Left lane, (0.041) 11.40 10.528 -0.872, def. T Sturgell, (0.017) 11.40 11.314 -0.086


Round 6:

B Plourd, Right lane, (0.009) 11.56 11.595 0.035, def. C Downing, (0.028) 10.89 10.922 0.032

M McGinley, Right lane, (0.023) 11.42 11.517 0.097, def. B Warren, (0.158) 10.50 15.303 4.803


Round 7:

B Plourd, Left lane, (0.052) 12.15 11.419 -0.731, def. M McGinley, (0.006) 12.15 11.563 -0.587

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 24- Circle K Renews Sponsorship of Tradition-Rich NHRA Winternationals
Nov 24- POMONA 2 - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Nov 24- One-on-One with Top Fuel Champion
Nov 23- One-on-One with Funny Car Champion
Nov 22- One-on-One with Pro Stock Motorcycle Champion
Nov 20- POMONA 2 - Through the Lens of Gary Nastase
Nov 20- Top-rookie Crampton Receives NHRA Road to the Future Award
Nov 20- HDDRS - Through the Lens of Matt Polito
Nov 20- Enders-Stevens Crowned Champion After NHRA Finals Win
Nov 20- Matt Hagan Earns 2014 NHRA Funny Car Championship

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035