Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 02 Sep 2013, 18:04 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Summary of eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 59th annual Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals:



Round 1:

Jeff Miller, Pasadena TX, '67 Camaro, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.036) 9.98 10.003 0.023, def. Dallas Kelly, Cleves OH, '64 Fairlane,
SS/B, (0.043) 9.08 9.053 -0.027

Hagen Gary, Pearland TX, '02 Camaro, GT/GA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.17 10.148 -0.022, def. Drew Allen, Mary Ester FL, '05 S-10, GT/TB,
(0.028) 10.32 10.256 -0.064

Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado, GT/MA, Right lane, (0.130) 11.11 11.151 0.041, def. Dave Dupps Jr, Germantown OH, '85
Camaro, SS/KA, (0.551) 10.30 10.336 0.036

Larry Hodge, La Place IL, '86 Monte Carlo, SS/KA, Left lane, (0.037) 10.42 10.409 -0.011, def. Steven Johnson, Dobson NC, '95 Grand
Am, SS/CM, (0.059) 8.79 8.760 -0.030

Fred Henson, Madisonville TX, '10 Mustang, SS/DA, Left lane, (0.203) 9.22 9.160 -0.060, def. Bill Dyer, Port Byron IL, '85 Mustang,
SS/N, (-0.006 foul) 11.15 11.132 -0.018

Zack Running, Lapeer MI, '84 Cutlass, SS/MA, Right lane, (0.026) 11.10 11.058 -0.042, def. Rick Rodgers, Dearborn Hts MI, '12
Mustang, SS/DA, (-0.022 foul) 9.19 13.410 4.220

Eric Bell, Chandler AZ, '70 Challenger, SS/EA, Left lane, (0.078) 9.54 9.616 0.076, def. Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Chevy II,
GT/I, (0.135) 10.23 10.265 0.035

James McBean, Chardon OH, '69 Mustang, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.028) 9.66 9.684 0.024, def. Albert Ross, Flushing OH, '72 Challenger,
SS/KA, (0.128) 10.70 10.644 -0.056

Kevin Skinner, Grove City OH, '13 Mustang, SS/BA, Left lane, (0.160) 8.95 8.932 -0.018, def. Dave Dupps, Germantown OH, '08 Cobalt,
GT/CA, (-0.011 foul) 9.66 9.687 0.027

Larry Cummings, Hammond LA, '03 Cavalier, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.010) 8.53 8.555 0.025, def. Stephen Belanger, Elizabeth IN, '05
Cavalier, GT/B, (-0.024 foul) 9.23 9.297 0.067

Ricky Decker, Charlestown IN, '94 Camaro, SS/IA, Right lane, (0.004) 9.86 9.912 0.052, def. Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '63
Corvette, SS/HA, (0.027) 9.89 9.939 0.049

Jeremy Duncan, Charlestown IN, '69 Camaro, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.010) 9.79 9.933 0.143, def. Ronald Matcham, Grafton OH, '12 Mustang,
SS/CA, (0.007) 8.95 10.005 1.055

Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang, SS/AAA, Right lane, (0.006) 8.18 8.199 0.019, def. Jeff Bryson, Morton IL, '02 Alero,
GT/MA, (0.011) 10.92 10.942 0.022

Matt Hoover, Adamsville TN, '01 S-10, GT/TB, Left lane, (0.004) 9.93 9.983 0.053, def. Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger, GT/EA,
(0.030) 9.98 10.053 0.073

Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '11 Challenger, SS/DA, Left lane, (0.005) 9.36 9.406 0.046, def. Joe Teuton, Schriever LA, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (0.071) 8.68 8.746 0.066

P.B. Candies, Des Allemands LA, '10 Mustang, SS/AAA, Right lane, (0.264) 8.15 8.136 -0.014, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (-0.004 foul) 8.84 8.849 0.009

Casey McCarty, Indianapolis IN, '87 Firebird, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.017) 9.60 9.742 0.142, def. Dave Layer, Dayton OH, '08 Cobalt,
GT/GA, (0.114) 10.00 9.998 -0.002

Slate Cummings, Hammond LA, '03 Cavalier, SS/BS, Left lane, (0.021) 8.86 8.906 0.046, def. Craig Hankinson, Newton NC, '10 Mustang,
SS/AAA, (0.142) 8.35 8.311 -0.039

Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, Right lane, (0.007) 8.74 8.758 0.018, def. James Vester, Bowling Green KY, '80 Aspen
Wgn, SS/NA, (-0.093 foul) 11.17 13.143 1.973

Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville OH, '90 Camaro, SS/JA, Left lane, (0.059) 10.13 12.692 2.562, def. Paul Hellenberg, Dry Ridge KY, '05
Cavalier, GT/AA, (-0.028 foul) 9.36 9.391 0.031

Willard Daugherty, Louisville KY, '95 Mustang, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.047) 9.55 10.038 0.488, def. David Manning, Louisville KY, '89
Beretta, GT/C, (0.267) 9.39 17.289 7.899

Rock Running, Lapeer MI, '95 Achieva, GT/HA, Right lane, (0.011) 10.33 10.399 0.069, def. Kim Fritts, Greenup IL, '12 Mustang,
SS/AAA, (0.071) 8.46 8.520 0.060

Rich South, Pataskala OH, '82 Firebird, GT/IA, Right lane, (0.190) 10.32 10.320 0.000, def. Wayne Denklau, Wayne NE, '55 Chevy Wgn,
SS/O, (-0.008 foul) 11.53 11.491 -0.039

Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, '87 Firebird, GT/HA, Right lane, (0.002) 10.09 10.045 -0.045, def. David Latino, Donaldsonville LA, '06
Cobalt, GT/DA, (0.012) 9.80 9.738 -0.062

Irvin Johns, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.027) 9.30 9.322 0.022, def. Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '86 Camaro,
SS/KA, (0.030) 10.51 10.533 0.023

Lloyd Wofford, Jonesboro AR, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (-0.013) 9.30 8.641 -0.659, def. Joseph Paillot, New Orleans LA, '68
Dart, SS/AH, (-0.076 foul) 9.30 8.674 -0.626

Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12 Mustang, SS/AAA, Left lane, (0.016) 8.42 8.434 0.014, def. Peter Biondo, Maspeth NY, '98 Firebird,
GT/CA, (0.016) 9.63 9.627 -0.003

Kevin Murphy, Mt. Carmel IL, '88 Cutlass, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.076) 10.99 11.031 0.041, def. Bill Skillman, Greenwood IN, '13
Mustang, SS/BA, (-0.074 foul) 8.96 8.942 -0.018

Roger Keeling, Scott Depot WV, '09 Cobalt, GT/DA, Left lane, (0.148) 9.80 9.770 -0.030, def. Richard Feldman, E Liverpool OH, '66
Impala, SS/O, (-0.094 foul) 11.27 11.299 0.029

Brad Zaskowski, Belding MI, '87 Camaro, GT/G, Left lane, (0.088) 9.97 9.959 -0.011, def. Ray Paquet, Holt MI, '64 Fairlane, SS/B,
(0.135) 9.30 9.193 -0.107

Chuck Bohannon, Valley St. KY, '67 Corvette, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.059) 9.80 9.906 0.106, def. Brent Jones, Wheatland IN, '10
Challenger, SS/HA, (0.033) 9.68 9.925 0.245

Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO, SS/MA, Right lane, (0.018) 10.90 10.966 0.066, def. Myron Ramey, Martinsvile IN, '56 Chevy,
SS/PA, (-0.138 foul) 11.90 11.978 0.078

Michael Volkman, Moon PA, '00 Sebring, GT/JA, Left lane, (0.050) 10.50 10.763 0.263, def. Bill Zaskowski, Belding MI, '66 Nova,
GT/G, (-0.008 foul) 10.11 13.389 3.279

Dennis Breeden, Plainville IN, '10 Challenger, GT/FA, Left lane, (0.015) 10.20 10.252 0.052, def. Leonard Mattingly, Cox's Creek KY,
'96 Achieva, GT/IA, (0.028) 10.28 10.330 0.050

Lincoln Morehead, Kingston NY, '67 Camaro, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.008) 9.70 9.724 0.024, def. Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth IN, '67 Chevy II,
SS/F, (0.087) 9.50 9.425 -0.075

Larry Stewart, Clinton MS, '10 Challenger, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.045) 9.94 9.912 -0.028, def. David Neal, Columbus IN, '05 Sunfire,
GT/C, (0.172) 9.36 9.312 -0.048

Tim Kish, Kalamazoo MI, '99 Neon, SS/GS, Right lane, (0.053) 12.94 12.981 0.041, def. Anthony Bongiovanni, Landing NJ, '08 Mustang,
SS/BA, (0.038) 8.91 8.970 0.060

Tony Cowell, Hudson Oakes TX, '81 Camaro, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.062) 10.42 10.462 0.042, def. James Hill, Fayetteville GA, '64
Mustang, GT/L, (-0.101 foul) 10.60 11.143 0.543

Norman Marsden, Santo TX, '66 Chevy II, SS/KA, Left lane, (-0.008) 10.49 10.509 0.019, def. Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '85 Mustang,
SS/N, (-0.030 foul) 11.03 11.630 0.600

Wes Leopold, Bridgeville PA, '05 Stratus, SS/AS, Right lane, (0.053) 8.60 8.648 0.048, def. Matt Forbes, Horse Cave KY, '66 Bel Air,
SS/NA, (0.021) 11.49 11.585 0.095

Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '80 Monza, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.036) 10.99 11.049 0.059, def. JC Beattie Jr, Baltimore MD, '12 Camaro,
SSA/A, (-0.009 foul) 8.65 8.667 0.017

Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '64 Corvette, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.031) 9.96 10.001 0.041, def. Brett Candies, Thibodaux LA, '10 Mustang,
SS/DA, (0.055) 9.26 9.283 0.023

Aaron Disinger, Monticello IN, '92 Ciera, GT/HA, Right lane, (0.034) 10.50 10.544 0.044, def. Ollie Stephan, Scarborough ON, '71
Corvette, SS/BA, (-0.099 foul) 9.16 9.180 0.020

Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro, SS/DA, Right lane, (0.063) 9.41 9.421 0.011, def. David Smith, Kearney NE, '66 Nova, GT/L,
(0.091) 10.80 10.858 0.058

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/CA, Right lane, (0.045) 10.40 9.450 -0.950, def. Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '05
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.015) 10.40 9.629 -0.771

Mike Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '70 Barracuda, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.101) 10.08 10.066 -0.014, def. Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.101) 9.20 9.164 -0.036

Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth CA, '10 Cobalt, SS/BS, Left lane, (0.030) 8.81 8.833 0.023, def. Robbie Harrison, Kokomo IN, '66 Nova,
SS/KA, (0.155) 10.60 10.572 -0.028

Ryan Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '92 Camaro, GT/EA, Left lane, (0.004) 10.42 10.447 0.027, def. A.H. Adkins, Ravenswood WV, '69 AMX,
SS/B, (0.041) 9.00 9.016 0.016

Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.026) 10.38 10.372 -0.008, def. Lynn Ellison, Central City KY, '05
Sunfire, GT/DA, (0.013) 9.69 9.653 -0.037

Gary Coccaro, Panama City FL, '05 Sunfire, SS/BS, Left lane, (0.017) 8.80 8.819 0.019, def. Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '90 Camaro,
GT/JA, (0.014) 10.55 10.609 0.059

Gary Tompa, Saginaw MI, '84 Firebird, GT/H, Left lane, (0.006) 10.36 10.261 -0.099, def. Gary Emmons, Friendswood TX, '96 Firebird,
SS/JA, (-0.008 foul) 10.15 10.140 -0.010

Owen Birkett, Stone Mtn GA, '79 Regal, SS/MA, Right lane, (0.041) 11.47 11.474 0.004, def. Brina Splingaire, N. Riverside IL, '08
Cobalt, GT/BA, (0.032) 9.39 9.365 -0.025

Mike Bryant, New Orleans LA, '08 G5, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.096) 9.98 9.983 0.003, def. Dick Lux, San Antonio TX, '64 Comet, SS/M,
(0.009) 11.17 11.116 -0.054

Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro, SS/G, Left lane, (0.041) 10.45 10.048 -0.402, def. Sean Gaffney, Rockland ON, '66 Chevy II,
SS/G, NT-Broke Before Staging

David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '87 Camaro, GT/HA, Left lane, (0.020) 10.24 10.291 0.051, def. Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '13 Camaro,
SS/BM, (0.086) 8.59 8.658 0.068

Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '05 Cavalier, SS/BS, Left lane, (0.076) 8.73 8.860 0.130, def. Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, NT-No Show

Jeff Dona, Gordonville MO, '98 Firebird, SS/HA, Right lane, (0.005) 9.70 9.969 0.269, def. Stephen Hebert, Westlake LA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, NT-No Show

J.J. Twitchell, Elkhart IN, '03 S-10, GT/TB, Left lane, (0.014) 9.89 10.019 0.129, def. Charlie Westcott, Parma MI, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, NT-No Show

Garrett Ghezzi, Dolton IL, '69 AMX, GT/MA, Right lane, (0.123) 10.00 10.826 0.826, def. Larry Perkins, Collegeville PA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, NT-No Show

David Tincher, Elizabethtown IN, '98 Camaro, SS/JA, Left lane, (0.068) 10.00 10.121 0.121, def. John Stock, Sandusky OH, '92 Ciera,
GT/MA, NT-No Show

Todd Frantz, Louisville KY, '88 Beretta, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.029) 9.59 9.737 0.147, def. Gary Wolkwitz, Annandale NJ, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, NT-No Show

Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '10 Mustang, SS/EA, Left lane, (0.188) 9.37 9.340 -0.030, def. Rick Houser, Pasadena CA, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, NT-No Show

David Barton, Robesonia PA, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Right lane, NT-No Showdef. Charlie Westcott Jr., Parma MI, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, NT-No
Show

Mike Booker, Davenport WA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, NT-No Showdef. Brandon Wilkinson, Bowling Green KY, '68 Corvette, SS/B,
NT-No Show




Round 2:

K Murphy, Right lane, (0.121) 11.75 11.083 -0.667, def. R Dutton, (0.068) 11.75 13.274 1.524

K Skinner, Left lane, (0.188) 8.99 9.057 0.067, def. W Daugherty, (0.132) 9.55 9.731 0.181

J Niceswanger, Right lane, (0.029) 10.20 10.292 0.092, def. G Tompa, (0.237) 10.34 10.521 0.181

D Skillman, Left lane, (0.021) 8.48 8.494 0.014, def. T Cowell, (-0.022 foul) 10.49 10.515 0.025

N Marsden, Left lane, (0.029) 10.54 10.552 0.012, def. R Running, (0.018) 10.44 10.477 0.037

R South, Left lane, (0.042) 10.34 10.374 0.034, def. L Stewart, (0.027) 9.94 10.031 0.091

J Duncan, Left lane, (0.071) 9.89 9.928 0.038, def. K Sharp, (-0.047 foul) 11.11 11.168 0.058

A Disinger, Left lane, (0.021) 10.59 10.621 0.031, def. L Cummings, (0.060) 8.59 8.631 0.041

P Anderson, Right lane, (0.029) 10.11 10.074 -0.036, def. R Keeling, (-0.021 foul) 9.81 9.843 0.033

J Dona, Left lane, (0.039) 9.85 9.888 0.038, def. A Wade, (0.070) 9.46 9.518 0.058

J Twitchell, Left lane, (0.021) 9.86 9.894 0.034, def. R Decker, (0.028) 9.92 9.964 0.044

H Gary, Left lane, (0.007) 10.18 10.219 0.039, def. J DeFrank, (0.041) 8.83 8.852 0.022

I Johns, Right lane, (0.005) 9.37 9.438 0.068, def. G Richard, (0.134) 9.39 9.426 0.036

W Leopold, Right lane, (0.055) 8.67 8.670 0.000, def. M Bryant, (-0.029 foul) 10.03 10.029 -0.001

L Morehead, Right lane, (0.035) 9.75 9.819 0.069, def. J Silveus, (0.083) 9.43 9.455 0.025

M Hoover, Right lane, (0.011) 9.97 10.030 0.060, def. P Candies, (0.076) 8.22 8.993 0.773

D Tincher, Left lane, (0.063) 10.15 10.186 0.036, def. L Wofford, (-0.077 foul) 8.72 11.091 2.371

B Zaskowski, Left lane, (0.014) 10.01 10.028 0.018, def. M Cotten, (0.049) 10.14 10.116 -0.024

E Bell, Left lane, (0.038) 9.60 9.657 0.057, def. B Rink, (0.088) 11.01 10.995 -0.015

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.030) 9.67 9.728 0.058, def. F Henson, (0.081) 9.22 9.257 0.037

T Kish, Right lane, (0.049) 13.05 13.101 0.051, def. R Skillman, (0.139) 8.23 8.294 0.064

R Richardson, Right lane, (0.026) 10.43 10.528 0.098, def. D Breeden, (0.119) 10.20 10.241 0.041

D Rampy, Left lane, (0.058) 10.29 10.304 0.014, def. G Ghezzi, (-0.052 foul) 10.89 10.928 0.038

M Farrell, Right lane, (0.046) 9.65 8.840 -0.810, def. S Cummings, (0.005) 9.65 8.888 -0.762

J Miller, Left lane, (0.032) 10.06 10.083 0.023, def. D O'Malley, (-0.002 foul) 10.04 10.109 0.069

C Bohannon, Right lane, (0.026) 9.92 9.909 -0.011, def. K Helms, (-0.004 foul) 9.49 9.468 -0.022

D Kyle, Left lane, (0.028) 10.09 10.223 0.133, def. O Birkett, (0.017) 11.52 11.708 0.188

C McCarty, Right lane, (-0.038) 9.74 9.668 -0.072, def. M Volkman, (-0.002 foul) 10.62 10.603 -0.017

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.031) 10.41 10.500 0.090, def. Z Running, (0.044) 11.10 11.195 0.095

G Coccaro, Right lane, (0.037) 8.86 8.930 0.070, was unopposed

J McBean, Left lane, (-0.026) 9.60 9.994 0.394, def. L Hodge, NT-No Show

J Taylor, Right lane, (0.044) 8.70 8.926 0.226, was unopposed


Round 3:

W Leopold, Right lane, (0.014) 8.65 8.681 0.031, def. K Murphy, (0.050) 11.05 11.134 0.084

K Skinner, Left lane, (0.052) 8.97 9.018 0.048, def. J Twitchell, (0.044) 9.89 9.985 0.095

R South, Left lane, (0.020) 10.33 10.348 0.018, def. R Richardson, (0.029) 10.41 10.424 0.014

E Bell, Left lane, (0.100) 9.64 9.648 0.008, def. P Anderson, (0.064) 10.03 10.085 0.055

T Kish, Right lane, (0.141) 13.04 13.080 0.040, def. D Skillman, (-0.004 foul) 8.50 8.508 0.008

H Gary, Right lane, (0.042) 10.21 10.212 0.002, def. B Zaskowski, (0.082) 10.01 10.022 0.012

I Johns, Right lane, (0.041) 9.34 9.364 0.024, def. G Coccaro, (-0.009 foul) 8.86 9.474 0.614

C McCarty, Right lane, (0.008) 9.70 9.747 0.047, def. M Hoover, (0.007) 9.94 10.064 0.124

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.039) 9.63 9.661 0.031, def. A Disinger, (-0.003 foul) 10.57 10.533 -0.037

J Niceswanger, Right lane, (0.113) 10.19 10.203 0.013, def. L Morehead, (-0.005 foul) 9.76 9.752 -0.008

J Dona, Right lane, (0.054) 9.86 9.869 0.009, def. D Kyle, (0.043) 10.22 10.250 0.030

J McBean, Right lane, (0.008) 10.55 9.685 -0.865, def. J Duncan, (-0.005 foul) 10.55 9.826 -0.724

J Miller, Right lane, (0.000) 10.08 10.097 0.017, def. D Tincher, (0.056) 10.09 10.145 0.055

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.028) 10.38 10.386 0.006, def. J Taylor, (0.020) 8.81 8.825 0.015

D Rampy, Right lane, (0.025) 10.30 10.374 0.074, def. N Marsden, (0.127) 10.54 10.518 -0.022

M Farrell, Right lane, (0.078) 8.84 8.828 -0.012, def. C Bohannon, (0.047) 9.91 9.889 -0.021


Round 4:

K Skinner, Left lane, (0.092) 8.97 8.984 0.014, def. J McBean, (0.083) 9.69 9.682 -0.008

M Farrell, Right lane, (0.072) 8.82 8.825 0.005, def. E Bell, (0.049) 9.62 9.618 -0.002

W Leopold, Right lane, (0.059) 8.68 8.667 -0.013, def. J Miller, (0.015) 10.06 10.028 -0.032

R South, Left lane, (0.072) 10.33 10.365 0.035, def. I Johns, (-0.072 foul) 9.36 9.353 -0.007

J Dona, Right lane, (0.059) 9.86 9.875 0.015, def. H Gary, (0.109) 10.20 10.192 -0.008

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.035) 10.37 10.361 -0.009, def. C McCarty, (0.050) 9.73 9.668 -0.062

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.044) 9.65 9.814 0.164, def. T Kish, (0.086) 13.07 13.244 0.174

J Niceswanger, Left lane, (0.026) 10.19 10.234 0.044, def. D Rampy, (0.102) 10.27 10.278 0.008


Round 5:

M Farrell, Right lane, (0.079) 8.85 8.829 -0.021, def. K Skinner, (-0.011 foul) 8.94 9.044 0.104

J Dona, Right lane, (0.007) 9.90 9.922 0.022, def. R South, (0.045) 10.36 10.349 -0.011

W Leopold, Left lane, (0.010) 8.66 8.662 0.002, def. J Niceswanger, (0.032) 10.20 10.217 0.017

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.042) 9.67 9.670 0.000, def. D Fletcher, (0.066) 10.41 10.412 0.002


Round 6:

J Dona, Left lane, (0.024) 9.89 9.893 0.003, def. W Leopold, (0.055) 8.65 8.708 0.058

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.002) 9.64 9.663 0.023, def. M Farrell, (0.020) 8.82 8.810 -0.010


Round 7:

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.039) 9.66 9.675 0.015, def. J Dona, (0.065) 9.85 9.861 0.011

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- DALLAS - Top Fuel'S Spencer Massey Knows Big Weekend at AAA Texas NHRA FallNationals
Sep 16- DALLAS - NHRA Mello Yello Countdown to the Championship Playoff Doubleheader
Sep 16- DALLAS - Fact Sheet
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Special Awards
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Through the Lens of Gary Nastase
Sep 16- Indy - Through the Lens of Ron Lewis
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Pro Stock Racer Gaines Walks Away from Crash at zMAX Dragway
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Lucas Oil Sportsman Eliminations Postponed
Sep 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Continuation of Pep Boys NHRA Carolina Nationals Eliminations Moved to Texas Motorplex
Sep 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Race Completion Moved Elsewhere.

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035