Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 29 Aug 2013, 19:05 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 59th annual Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1    7  AA/AT Mike DePalma, Glendale AZ, '07 GTO         6.114  7.04  -0.926
  2  106   D/EA Vinny Barone, Dix Hills NY, '08 Cobalt     8.183  8.80  -0.617
  3  361  CC/AT Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '95 Avenger    7.130  7.73  -0.600
  4    5   B/EA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '07 GTO        7.704  8.30  -0.596
  5   21   E/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, '23-T Ford    8.358  8.94  -0.582
  6   24   A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam       7.267  7.84  -0.573
  7 5248   C/TA Shaun Vincent, Omaha NE, '02 S-10          8.472  9.03  -0.558
  8  514    B/D Clint Sallee, Glendive MT, Fritz-Mopar     6.692  7.25  -0.558
  9    1  DD/AT Bruno Massel, Woodridge IL, '10 Cobalt     7.064  7.62  -0.556
 10  210  AA/AM Rodney Rosenstiel, Pace FL, '23-T Ford     6.414  6.97  -0.556
 11 5250  A/SMA Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '10 Cobalt     7.974  8.53  -0.556
 12   37   J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford    7.808  8.35  -0.542
 13 5622   C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro    7.374  7.91  -0.536
 14 3864    B/D Scott Chamness, Kankakee IL, Spitzer-GM    6.723  7.25  -0.527
 15  557   A/DA Mark Kirkman, Monmouth IL, BOS             6.584  7.11  -0.526
 16  368   B/SR Fred Allen, Winamac IN, '34 Chevy          7.861  8.38  -0.519
 17 199K   H/EA Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, '32 Bantam        9.091  9.61  -0.519
 18   34    D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Che  7.285  7.79  -0.505
 19 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.086  8.59  -0.504
 20   45    C/D Joey Tanksley, Greenwell Springs LA, Chas  6.911  7.41  -0.499
 21   32   G/EA Jason Coan, Kokomo IN, '32 Bantam          8.266  8.76  -0.494
 22 2211   G/AA Van Puckett, Monroe GA, '05 Cavalier       8.364  8.85  -0.486
 23 5212   D/DA Doug Engels, Watertown SD, Plant           7.434  7.92  -0.486
 24  346   A/EA Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '32 Bantam    7.358  7.84  -0.482
 25  340   D/DA Terry Smith, Middletown OH, Advanced       7.441  7.92  -0.479
 26 4165   C/DA Dick Maris, Montgomery TX, ProStart        7.105  7.58  -0.475
 27  357   B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           8.319  8.79  -0.471
 28  277   B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '09 Sunfi  8.133  8.60  -0.467
 29 4300   A/ND Kevin Duet, Raceland LA, Haase-Chevy       6.970  7.43  -0.460
 30  356   A/DA Doug Warren, Carmi IL, Spitzer             6.656  7.11  -0.454
 31  394   C/DA Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer      7.127  7.58  -0.453
 32 5210    C/A Duane Robison, Gardner KS, '09 GXP         7.447  7.89  -0.443
 33    2   L/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass 8.873  9.31  -0.437
 34 2467   C/DA Jim Kimbrough, Pace FL, ProStart           7.173  7.58  -0.407
 35   17    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Ch  8.189  8.59  -0.401
 36  518    F/D Douglas Kjono, Grand Forks ND, Fritz-Chevy 8.190  8.59  -0.400
 37 7063   D/DA Mark Lelchook, Forest Hill CA, ProStart    7.526  7.92  -0.394
 38 5065    A/A Mitch Withers, Pratt KS, '07 GTO           6.756  7.11  -0.354
 39  390  E/SMA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '06 Cobalt     8.660  8.98  -0.320
 40  291    D/A Wayne Hutton, Portland TN, '11 Cobalt      7.978  8.28  -0.302
 41 3520   H/EA Steve Polhill, London ON, '23-T Ford       9.323  9.61  -0.287
 42 313Y   B/DA Michael Swan, Mooresville IN, Agan         7.128  7.39  -0.262
 43 3576   A/AP Jeffrey Townsend, Dayton OH, '32 Bantam    7.035  7.22  -0.185
 44 3000   H/EA Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, '32 Bantam     9.545  9.61  -0.065
 45 4682   L/AA Jody Holland, Harrah OK, '72 Opel GT       9.290  9.31  -0.020
 46  205   CC/A Rick Hord, Kissimmee FL, '10 GXP           7.682  7.50   0.182
 47 1223  D/SMA Sean Gaffney, Rockland ON, '10 Cobalt      9.140  8.94   0.200
 48    3   F/ED Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Ken Keir-Mopar 8.980  8.63   0.350
 49 2112   G/ED Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth FL, Under  8.955  8.42   0.535
 50   38   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Agan-GM          8.971  7.21   1.761
 51 3073   B/DA Jeremy Bailey, N. Manchester IN, Agan      9.575  7.39   2.185
 52 4097   B/AA Pete Carbery, Odessa TX, '07 Cobalt       11.405  7.57   3.835


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Comp Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Class Eliminations Finals
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Class Eliminations Finals
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Friday Schedule
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035