Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 25 Aug 2013, 16:37 PM

Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
By Dave Rowe





BOWLING GREEN, Ky. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, event at Beech Bend Raceway Park:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3531 Jacob Elrod                          2709 Jason Lynch                  
E4                   0.009  8.931 170.92     ****WINNER****  0.011  8.919 165.50
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.031             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.019
 Prior rounds:
E3    (L Bernshause) 0.023  8.911  0.011      (K Fuesting  ) 0.019  8.889 -0.011
E2    (J Smith Jr  ) 0.003  8.870 -0.030      (T Wiggins   ) 0.022  8.846 -0.054
E1    (R Dillman   ) 0.023  8.896 -0.004      (M Glass     ) 0.026  8.833 -0.067
 Qualified:            #37  8.896 -0.004                       #43  8.833 -0.067
3:33 p.m.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2368 Danny Nelson                         194D Mia Tedesco                  
E4                   0.050  8.903 187.63     ****WINNER****  0.009  8.937 174.23
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.003             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.037
 Prior rounds:
E3    (R Hart      ) 0.037  8.859 -0.041      (M Furr      ) 0.055  8.852 -0.048
E2    (T Cressonie ) 0.012  8.940  0.040      (S Langdon   ) 0.001  8.925  0.025
E1    (E Wilkerson ) 0.024  8.926  0.026      (S Walls     ) 0.009  8.920  0.020
 Qualified:            #17  8.926  0.026                       #12  8.920  0.020


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2271 Greg Trew                             323 Shannon Mingee               
E4   ****WINNER****  0.036  8.879 176.65                     0.014  8.876 170.90
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.021             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.024
 Prior rounds:
E3    (R Connolly  ) 0.444  8.900  0.000      (J Dickens   ) 0.000  8.920  0.020
E2    (J Fisher    ) 0.027  8.949  0.049      (G Kamplain  ) 0.031  8.917  0.017
E1    (M Ellison   ) 0.027  8.937  0.037      (J Swan      ) 0.008  8.907  0.007
 Qualified:            #22  8.937  0.037                        #5  8.907  0.007


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   28 Tyler Caheely                        3700 Philip Smida II              
E4   ****WINNER****  0.019  8.907 171.25                     0.022  8.893 166.25
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.007             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.007
 Prior rounds:
E3    (S Snyder    ) 0.021  9.327  0.427      (T Kujawa    ) 0.013  8.898 -0.002
E2    (D O'Neal    ) 0.037  8.910  0.010      (D Mc Ilvain ) 0.000  8.931  0.031
E1    (M Shelton   ) 0.020  8.932  0.032      (J Sepanek   ) 0.014  8.897 -0.003
 Qualified:            #20  8.932  0.032                       #36  8.897 -0.003


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3764 Rusty Cook                              4 Sherman Adcock Jr.           
E4                   0.043  8.941 180.28     ****WINNER****  0.025  8.930 163.33
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.041             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.030
 Prior rounds:
E3    (T Senseney  ) 0.042  8.901  0.001      (S Lemen     ) 0.039  8.901  0.001
E2    (E Richardson) 0.013  8.905  0.005      (M Jirousek  ) 0.018  8.890 -0.010
E1    (J deakins   ) 0.068  8.922  0.022      (M Leven     ) 0.022  8.881 -0.019
 Qualified:            #13  8.922  0.022                       #40  8.881 -0.019


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    3 Luke Bogacki                         397M Brina Splingaire             
E4   ****WINNER****  0.044  8.902 170.02                     0.040  8.887 169.21
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.002             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.013
 Prior rounds:
E3    (Bye         ) 1.492  8.858 -0.042      (J Stahl     ) 0.029  8.902  0.002
E2    (C Hiatt     ) 0.007  8.914  0.014      (J Moser     ) 0.028  8.947  0.047
E1    (B Rudy      ) 0.022  8.903  0.003      (T Millwood  ) 0.018  8.928  0.028
 Qualified:             #2  8.903  0.003                       #19  8.928  0.028
In the next round it will be Adcock vs. Lynch, Bogacki vs. Trew and Caheely vs. Tedesco.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035