Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 18 Aug 2013, 13:15 PM

Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





RISING SUN, Md. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Cecil County Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                1521 James Antonette              
E4                                            ****WINNER****  0.011  9.013 147.54
                                                   S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.113
 Prior rounds:
E3                                           (S Martel    ) 0.015  8.864 -0.036
E2                                           (R Winfelder ) 0.032  8.898 -0.002
E1                                           (J Speck     ) 0.008  9.049  0.149
 Qualified:                                                      #27  9.049  0.149
1:09 p.m.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 199K Kyle Cultrera                          14 Kent Hanley                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.022  8.904 179.90                     0.010  8.926 157.89
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.004             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.026
 Prior rounds:
E3    (E Kendall   ) 0.041  8.911  0.011      (S Weney     ) 0.034  8.898 -0.002
E2    (C Fahnestock) 0.048  8.909  0.009      (N Shivers   ) 0.028  8.943  0.043
E1    (C Michaud   ) 0.102  9.088  0.188      (C Veach     ) 0.023  8.851 -0.049
 Qualified:            #29  9.088  0.188                       #33  8.851 -0.049


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1273 Ralph Musi                             19 Shawn Fricke                 
E4                  -0.008  8.890 175.16     ****WINNER****  0.008  8.901 168.30
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.010             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.001
 Prior rounds:
E3    (D Bangs     ) 0.037  8.881 -0.019      (R Dorr      ) 0.015  8.918  0.018
E2    (D Stine     ) 0.021  8.927  0.027      (J Sepanek   ) 0.018  8.942  0.042
E1    (A Senft     ) 0.023  8.929  0.029      (D Long      ) 0.014  8.919  0.019
 Qualified:            #14  8.929  0.029                       #10  8.919  0.019
Fricke will race Antonette in the next round. The winner of that race will have a bye in the semi-final round.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1155 Tom Stalba                           1958 Lee Ream                     
E4                   0.029  8.913 163.87     ****WINNER****  0.006  8.920 162.82
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.013             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.020
 Prior rounds:
E3    (A Roberts   ) 0.018  8.902  0.002      (P Mollichell) 0.031  8.874 -0.026
E2    (M Mattson   ) 0.122  8.872 -0.028      (K Scholl    ) 0.005  8.926  0.026
E1    (S Kenny     ) 0.003  8.907  0.007      (N on File   ) 0.018  8.958  0.058
 Qualified:             #4  8.907  0.007                       #24  8.958  0.058
Ream got the win and will have a bye in the next round.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  119 Walter Olt                           146X Rich Dorr                    
E4   ****WINNER****  0.026  8.865 171.75                    -0.005  8.877 173.43
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.035             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.023
 Prior rounds:
E3                   -0.029  8.879 -0.021      (S Spaulding ) 0.031  8.896 -0.004
E2    (J Blake     ) 0.026  8.894 -0.006      (J Eastburn  ) 0.042  8.904  0.004
E1    (J Cambria   ) 0.001  8.940  0.040      (M Robilotto ) 0.025  8.909  0.009
 Qualified:            #18  8.940  0.040                        #7  8.909  0.009
Olt and Cultrera will meet in round five.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 30- LODRS 7-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035