Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 18 Aug 2013, 12:47 PM

Super Street Round 1 Winners



KENT, Wash. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, event at Pacific Raceways presented Les Schwab Tires:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 6380   S/ST Brian Oglesbee, Veradale WA, '55 Chevy    10.905 10.90   0.005
  2 L644   S/ST Otto Schulte, Black Creek BC, '64 Falcon  10.910 10.90   0.010
  3 6761   S/ST Becky Lindsey, Puyallup WA, '66 Nova      10.918 10.90   0.018
  4 U609   S/ST David Wakefield, Lake Tapps WA, '71 Cheve 10.922 10.90   0.022
  5 6076   S/ST Jim Mabry, Maple Valley WA, '75 Vega Wgn  10.926 10.90   0.026
  6 6481   S/ST Steve Beggerly, Seattle WA, '68 Firebird  10.937 10.90   0.037
  7 672J   S/ST John Ermish, Renton WA, '67 Chevelle      10.939 10.90   0.039
  8 7211   S/ST Dave Hall, Winters CA, '72 Challenger     10.942 10.90   0.042
  9 6029   S/ST Brett Oglesbee, Spokane WA, '75 Vega      10.947 10.90   0.047
 10 6721   S/ST Tom Manfred, Liberty Lake WA, '81 Mustang 10.949 10.90   0.049
 11 6885   S/ST Herman Chan, Vancouver BC, '85 Charger    10.958 10.90   0.058
 12 6130   S/ST Steve Lowe, Langley BC, '68 Camaro        10.959 10.90   0.059
 13 6496   S/ST Ron Buckholz, Tacoma WA, '64 Malibu       10.999 10.90   0.099
 14 F638   S/ST Zach Liston, Mt. Vernon WA, '55 Chevy     12.139 10.90   1.239
 15 6468   S/ST Megan Ellingson, Seattle WA, '68 Chevelle 10.898 10.90  -0.002
 16  623   S/ST Jason Biscay, Rochester WA, '70 Camaro    10.896 10.90  -0.004
 17 6121   S/ST Brad Vinje, Langley BC, '68 Camaro        10.892 10.90  -0.008
 18 6312   S/ST Don Paine, Tacoma WA, '72 Luv             10.891 10.90  -0.009
 19 6202   S/ST Jason Beggerly, Spanaway WA, '67 Camaro   10.888 10.90  -0.012
 20   61   S/ST Larry Miner, Sedro-Wooley WA, '69 Camaro  10.888 10.90  -0.012
 21 6195   S/ST Jess Dale, Bonney Lake WA, '70 Dart       10.880 10.90  -0.020
 22 657G   S/ST Gary Ermish, Auburn WA, '68 Camaro        10.876 10.90  -0.024
 23 7585   S/ST Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma CA, '00 S-10  10.874 10.90  -0.026
 24 6569   S/ST Chris Cannon Jr, Bothell WA, '68 Camaro   10.872 10.90  -0.028
 25 6611   S/ST Bill Gee, Silverton OR, '66 Nova          10.868 10.90  -0.032
 26 6010   S/ST Warren Jacobson, Abbotsford BC, '67 Chevy 10.865 10.90  -0.035
 27 6501   S/ST Gerry Epp, Abbottsford BC, '67 Mustang    10.861 10.90  -0.039
 28 6191   S/ST Mike Schoenfeld, Kent WA, '84 T-Bird      10.859 10.90  -0.041
 29   64   S/ST Allen Macham, Everett WA, '67 Nova        10.859 10.90  -0.041
 30 6241   S/ST Casey Plaizier, Edmonton AB, '56 Chevy    10.813 10.90  -0.087
 31  627   S/ST Dudley Gee, Canby OR, '66 Mustang         10.748 10.90  -0.152


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 31- Ferre Set to Make Top Alcohol Dragster Debut- Press Release
Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035