Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 16 Aug 2013, 18:30 PM

Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #1 Order



RISING SUN, Md. - Order after one round of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Cecil County Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3190 Glenn Butcher, Doylestown OH, '69 Camaro        6.561  210.57  210.57
  2  132 Marc Caruso, Canandiagua NY, '09 Cobalt         6.571  209.98  209.98
  3 1464 Ray Bamond, Paterson NJ, '68 Camaro             6.750  203.92  203.92
  4 1929 Jeff Brooks, Fredericksburg VA, '51 Henry J     6.789  202.52  202.52
  5  193 Ronnie Proctor, Harpers Ferry WV, '09 Mustang   6.891  198.99  198.99
  6 3211 Jerry Albert, Avon OH, '97 Camaro               6.894  200.32  200.32
  7 132X Michael Daniele Jr., Wantagh NY, '05 Cavalier   6.914  200.00  200.00
  8  104 Arthur DeCesare, Mooresville NC, '63 Corvette   6.959  197.91  197.91
  9 1393 Gerard Milette, St. Etienne PQ, '63 Corvette    6.986  200.56  200.56
 10 159M Michael Cerro, Mineola NY, '63 Corvette         7.006  195.79  195.79
 11 1166 Bill Janke, Newburgh NY, '03 Cavalier           7.034  195.87  195.87
 12 1682 Michael Serena, White Plains NY, '98 Lumina     7.060  195.51  195.51
 13 2708 Donny Urban, Pittsboro NC, '06 Cobalt           7.065  195.08  195.08
 14 168T Luc Angers, Laual PQ, '06 GTO                   7.114  194.07  194.07
 15 1975 Paul Bochon, Clarks Summitt PA, '57 BelAir      7.123  191.16  191.16
 16 1081 Tom Simone, Syracuse NY, '89 Cutlass            7.160  193.29  193.29
 17 119K Frederick Perkins, Higganum CT, '57 BelAir      7.167  188.28  188.28
 18 1736 Ronald Riegel, Fairless Hills PA, '68 Camaro    7.169  188.94  188.94
 19 1800 Chris Krajewski, Baltimore MD, '70 Camaro       7.170  190.75  190.75
 20 106B Ed Foley, Warminster PA, '12 Mustang            7.179  192.71  192.71
 21 1148 Josh Speck, Fulton NY, '94 Beretta              7.186  191.65  191.65
 22   11 Anthony Arcuni, Babylon NY, '07 GTO             7.214  198.26  198.26
 23 1321 Alfred Campbell, Blairstown NJ, '02 Cavalier    7.228  190.32  190.32
 24 185B Bobby Rosita, Staten Island NY, '99 Firebird    7.248  189.73  189.73
 25 1155 Glen Puluse, Woodland Park NJ, '08 GTO          7.282  190.32  190.32
 26 C159 Erica Coleman, Elkton MD, '68 Camaro            7.326  183.69  183.69
 27 114N Tom Nicholson, Roslyn Heights NY, '53 Studebak  7.374  185.36  185.36
 28 G128 Michael Gerber, Cockeysville MD, '98 Monte Car  7.379  185.66  185.66
 29 141D Alexander Thomson, New Providence NJ, '63 Corv  7.426  192.71  192.71
 30 1901 Bob Phillips, Oley PA, '03 Neon                 7.986  167.03  167.03
 31   13 Ryan Ondrejko, Roslindale MA, '12 Camaro       11.297   90.00   90.00


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035