Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 16 Aug 2013, 17:30 PM

Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #1 Order



RISING SUN, Md. - Order after one round of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Cecil County Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1519 Christopher Powers, Carlisle PA, S&W-Hemi       6.421  213.30  213.30
  2 1702 Frank Zeffiro, Winchester Center CT, BOS-Mopar  6.556  220.62  220.62
  3  105 Mike Gardner, Haymarket VA, Racetech-Chevy      6.576  203.28  203.28
  4 103D Joe DeGuara, Nesconcest NY, Dragster-Chevy      6.673  203.16  203.16
  5   12 Bill Russell, Russell MA, Dragster-Chevy        6.784  197.22  197.22
  6 1963 Ed Alessi Jr, Bethpage NY, Dragster-Chevy       6.826  197.48  197.48
  7 150A Scott Luken, Perry Hall MD, Spitzer-Chevy       6.828  197.77  197.77
  8 120A Glenn Flack, Sewell NJ, Dragster-Chevy          6.851  196.53  196.53
  9   11 Jason Hoff, Littlestown PA, Racetech-Chevy      6.858  166.33  166.33
 10 1328 Fred Denight, Woolwich NJ, Ed Quay-Chevy        6.892  192.52  192.52
 11 1704 Laura Zeffiro, Winchester Center CT, BOS-Mopar  6.896  190.73  190.73
 12 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, Dan Page-Chevy            6.905  194.86  194.86
 13   19 Kara Stricker, Mohnton PA, Dragster-Chevy       6.912  193.40  193.40
 14 1039 Howard Smith, North Syracuse NY, Racetech-RPD   6.924  193.68  193.68
 15   15 Mike Sullivan, Peabody MA, Undercover-Chevy     6.926  192.49  192.49
 16   14 Ken Moses, Colonia NJ, American-Chevy           6.945  191.38  191.38
 17 1635 Katie Gardner, Haymarket VA, Racetech-PAR       6.956  189.92  189.92
 18 1215 Christopher Wilson, Lincoln University PA, Ame  6.959  191.81  191.81
 19 115F Edmond Ritchie, Collegeville PA, Precision-Che  6.961  195.05  195.05
 20 171M John Taylor, Apache Junction AZ, Delarm-Chevy   7.081  191.00  191.00
 21 1450 Adam Bochon, Clarks Summit PA, Race Tech-Chevy  7.095  180.79  180.79
 22 1116 James Beckman, Warren CT, BOS-Ford              7.123  182.38  182.38
 23 155Z Paul Messick, Chesapeake City MD, Dragster-Wils 7.137  189.79  189.79
 24  156 Michael Galofaro, Lincoln Park NJ, Spitzer-Che  7.143  137.93  137.93
 25 182G Marty Jones Jr, Parlin NJ, Undercover-Chevy     7.186  185.72  185.72
 26 1098 Kent Newsome, Forest Hill MD, S&W-Chevy         7.257  172.14  172.14
 27 117H Dale Powers, Landonberg PA, Mullis-Chevy        7.309  183.82  183.82
 28 1488 Michael Esposito, Maspeth NY, S&W-Chevy         7.358  163.91  163.91
 29 102Y Clinton Mills, Kennedyville MD, Gebhardt-Chevy  7.383  179.35  179.35
 30  174 Dillan Schindewolf, Horsham PA, Quay-Chevy      7.402  180.16  180.16
 31 185F Michael Trangone, Parsippany NJ, Dragster-Chevy 8.036  117.54  117.54
 32  375 Ed Toolis, Lison OH, S&W-Chevy                 18.796   33.53   33.53


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035