Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 11 Aug 2013, 00:08 AM

Modified ET Round 1 Winners



MARTIN, Mich. - Round 1 pairs and Round 1 winners in Modified ET at the Summit Racing Equipment Pro-Am Tour presented by AMSOIL, North Stars Division 3, race one at US 131 Motorsports Park:
 ---Round 1 Pairings ---
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 3818 BRK    Darrell Ciarovino,   
  412 BRK    Johnny Hernandez,   
                   3818 Darrell Ciarovino,   

 Q379 BRK    Jerry Brown, Grand Haven MI '72 Duster
 5X01 BRK    Adam Troxell,   
                   Q379 Jerry Brown, Grand Haven MI '72 Duster

 3X91 BRK    Louie Hall, Portage MI '94 S-10
  797 BRK    Jon Hernandez,   
                   3X91 Louie Hall, Portage MI '94 S-10

 W468 BRK    Jeff Klimp,   
 2X03 BRK    Jim Sebright,   
                   W468 Jeff Klimp,   

 FX82 BRK    Paul Filip,   
 421B BRK    Brittany Rowland, Blanchard OK '86 s-10
                   FX82 Paul Filip,   

  370 BRK    Eric Walls,   
  301 BRK    James Vanfermolen,   
                    370 Eric Walls,   

 XX52 BRK    Tim Howard, Hamilton MI '70 Road Runner
 KX35 BRK    Justin Wanamaker, Kalamazoo MI '75 Dart
                   XX52 Tim Howard, Hamilton MI '70 Road Runner

 8X77 BRK    Kenneth Bosch, Holland MI '77 Vega
 9X11 BRK    Mary Stull,   
                   8X77 Kenneth Bosch, Holland MI '77 Vega

 CX24 BRK    Mike Cronen,   
 1756 BRK    Brad Barrett,   
                   CX24 Mike Cronen,   

 NX24 BRK    Matt Napp,   
 3X90 BRK    Mark Howard, Holland MI '81 Capri
                   NX24 Matt Napp,   

 XX33 BRK    Allen Bruischart, Allegan MI '73 Duster
 AX1X BRK    Andrew Medema,   
                   XX33 Allen Bruischart, Allegan MI '73 Duster

 ZX53 BRK    Tom Pitsch,   
  205 BRK    Adam Howard,   
                   ZX53 Tom Pitsch,   

 3304 BRK    Rob Bihl, Ashland KY '66 Bel Air
 F331 BRK    Tom Smith,   
                   3304 Rob Bihl, Ashland KY '66 Bel Air

 2X81 BRK    Tracy Muchler, Grass Lake MI '69 Opel
 UX13 BRK    Steve Vandiver,   
                   2X81 Tracy Muchler, Grass Lake MI '69 Opel

 356B BRK    Bill Rodriguez,   
  902 BRK    Joe Hinton,   
                   356B Bill Rodriguez,   

 5X55 BRK    Mike Borr,   
  894 BRK    Bruce Risher, W. Olive Twp MI Motorcycle
                   5X55 Mike Borr,   

 UX78 BRK    Stan Jones, Hamilton MI '63 Corvette
 3X4E BRK    Dan Smith,   
                   UX78 Stan Jones, Hamilton MI '63 Corvette

 320P BRK    Mike Town,   
 3X5J BRK    Josh Jameson,   
                   320P Mike Town,   

 348Q BRK    Gordy Stineback,   
 1X60 BRK    John Denbleyker,   
                   348Q Gordy Stineback,   

 6X34 BRK    Dan Gorby,   
 UX79 BRK    Kevin Groeneveld,   
                   6X34 Dan Gorby,   

 SX66 BRK    Scott Sabin,   
 3X38 BRK    Donnie Wolf, Birch Run MI '65 GTO
                   SX66 Scott Sabin,   

 969C BRK    Joe Coscine,   
  398 BRK    Robert Bundzinski,   
                   969C Joe Coscine,   

 7X14 BRK    Jim Amarillas,   
 2052 BRK    John Renfroe,   
                   7X14 Jim Amarillas,   

 C348 BRK    Sue Campbell,   
 3182 BRK    Timmy Roe,   
                   C348 Sue Campbell,   

 CX06 BRK    Mark Boardman,   
 MX45 BRK    Mike Devries,   
                   CX06 Mark Boardman,   

 UX05 BRK    Jeff Green, Grand Haven MI '02 Suzuki
 7X78 BRK    Jessica Morris,   
                   UX05 Jeff Green, Grand Haven MI '02 Suzuki

 7X12 BRK    Willie Proulx Jr,   
 3042 BRK    Not on File,   
                   7X12 Willie Proulx Jr,   

 JX45 BRK    Jason Ruggles,   
 1X57 BRK    Eric Niefert,   
                   JX45 Jason Ruggles,   

 CX05 BRK    Andy Colvin,   
 2X5D BRK    Adam Confer, Lowell MI '67 Camaro
                   CX05 Andy Colvin,   

 DX98 BRK    Bob Decheney, Muskegon MI '79 Malibu
  455 BRK    Robert Smith,   
                   DX98 Bob Decheney, Muskegon MI '79 Malibu

  169 BRK    Albert Gouveia,   
 YX34 BRK    Kathy Lipscomb, Cedar Spgs MI '67 Chevelle
                    169 Albert Gouveia,   

 2XX4 BRK    Tony Whitehead Sr,   
 3332 BRK    Tim Primm,   
                   2XX4 Tony Whitehead Sr,   

 KX98 BRK    Jason Kiefer,   
 3697 BRK    Brad Zaskowski,   
                   KX98 Jason Kiefer,   

 MX20 BRK    Steve Mesik, Plainwell MI '77 Skyhawk
 5937 BRK    Not on File,   
                   MX20 Steve Mesik, Plainwell MI '77 Skyhawk

  369 BRK    Sherri Zaskowski,   
 3X03 BRK    Paul Stewart III,   
                    369 Sherri Zaskowski,   

 6X56 BRK    Joe Wright,   
 3265 BRK    Jim Zaskowski,   
                   6X56 Joe Wright,   

 T363 BRK    Tim Smith,   
 3X6M BRK    Scott McKinney, Plainwell MI 
                   T363 Tim Smith,   

 E346 BRK    Dusty Morgan, Martin MI '81 Cutlass
 3350 BRK    Jerry Metzner,   
                   E346 Dusty Morgan, Martin MI '81 Cutlass

 P105 BRK    Doug Vanden Brink,   
 3685 BRK    PJ Fouts,   
                   P105 Doug Vanden Brink,   

  711 BRK    Tim Merrick,   
            Bye
                    711 Tim Merrick,   

 
 
 
 




IHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 21- IRG CEO Jason Rittenberry Named "Innovator of the Year" at RTBC 2014
Dec 15- 2014 IHRA Nitro Funny Car Champion Jason Rupert
Dec 14- 2014 IHRA Nitro Harley Champion Mike Scott
Dec 13- TMS Titanium named Official Titanium Company of IHRA
Dec 13- IHRA Announces JR Race Car as Official Junior Dragster of IHRA
Dec 13- Sunoco Race Fuels Signs Multiyear Agreement as Official Fuel of IHRA
Dec 13- Good Vibrations Motorsports Named Title Sponsor of IHRA Southwestern Nationals
Dec 13- AMSOIL Extends Agreement as Exclusive Official Oil of IHRA
Dec 13- 2014 IHRA Pro Stock Champion Cary Goforth
Dec 12- US Bounty Hunters Named Sponsor of IHRA Mountain Motor Pro Stock Class

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035