Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 04 Aug 2013, 14:07 PM

Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Round 3 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 3 eliminations in MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Atco Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1039 Howard Smith                          174 Dillon Schindewolf           
E3                   0.040  6.975 191.57     ****WINNER****  0.017  7.437 174.21
         T/D  Dial: 6.96 (+/-):  0.015             T/D  Dial: 7.43 (+/-):  0.007
 Prior rounds:
E2    (E Ritchie   ) 0.027  7.025  0.055      (B Russell   ) 0.007  7.469  0.039
E1    (M Trangone  ) 0.027  7.001  0.061      (D Petrofske ) 0.035  7.470  0.040
 Qualified:            #19  6.948 192.66                       #31  7.433 180.91
1:59 p.m. -

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1488 Michael Esposito                      156 Michael Galofaro             
E3   ****WINNER****  0.007  7.300 186.10                     0.016  6.691 204.35
         T/D  Dial: 7.29 (+/-):  0.010             T/D  Dial: 6.68 (+/-):  0.011
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C Mills     ) 0.017  7.300  0.000      (F Denight   ) 0.040  7.304  0.644
E1    (K Moses     ) 0.006  7.319  0.019      (F Nicolia   ) 0.071  6.758  0.098
 Qualified:            #28  7.308 183.77                        #8  6.809 165.78


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1313 Jim Larro                            1608 Dom Balducci                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.019  7.140 186.18                     0.011  7.384 173.81
         T/D  Dial: 7.14 (+/-):  0.000             T/D  Dial: 7.36 (+/-):  0.024
 Prior rounds:
E2    (E Alessi Jr ) 0.019  7.137  0.007      (J Beckman   ) 0.007  7.372  0.022
E1    (L Angers    ) 0.006  7.146  0.016      (S Luken     ) 0.018  7.390  0.020
 Qualified:            #25  7.131 186.51                       #29  7.350 182.40
Larro will race Schindewolf in the next round.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  161 Kevin Swierczynski                     15 Mike Sullivan                
E3                   0.000  7.510 177.14     ****WINNER****  0.020  6.971 187.70
         T/D  Dial: 7.52 (+/-): -0.010             T/D  Dial: 6.98 (+/-): -0.009
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Taylor    ) 0.018  7.541  0.041      (J Schliminge) 0.018  7.003  0.033
E1    (G Koebbe    ) 0.030  7.449  0.049      (C Powers    ) 0.048  6.992  0.062
 Qualified:            #30  7.409 179.68                       #18  6.946 192.36
Sullivan and Esposito will meet in round four.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035