Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 03 Aug 2013, 23:51 PM

Top Sportsman Round 1 Eliminations
By Dave Rowe





MILLINGTON, Tenn. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Top Sportsman at the 2013 ADRL Tour presented by Speedtech, ADRL Memphis Drags IV:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2002 Bruce Thrift                         5167 Curt Fredrich                
E1                   0.087  4.266 167.43     ****WINNER****  0.008  4.311 160.31
          TS  Dial: 4.27 (+/-): -0.004              TS  Dial: 4.29 (+/-):  0.021
 Qualified:             #5  4.144 174.91                       #13  4.309 167.18
10:31 p.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 76 degrees, relative humidity 85 percent, barometer 29.73 inches, adjusted altitude 2,204 feet.



 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   13 John Lassiter                        5830 Joshua Vettel                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.003  4.196 169.02                     0.028  4.327 165.03
          TS  Dial: 4.18 (+/-):  0.016              TS  Dial: 4.31 (+/-):  0.017
 Qualified:             #7  4.194 173.87                       #15  4.346 163.89


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4317 Robby Irby                            120 Lizzy Musi                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.021  4.520 163.53                     0.009  4.132 173.41
          TS  Dial: 4.52 (+/-):  0.000              TS  Dial: 4.14 (+/-): -0.008
 Qualified:            #17  4.532 163.20                        #6  4.157 172.87


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  204 Ronnie Davis                         477F Earl Folse                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.031  4.110 173.32                     0.025  4.285 163.22
          TS  Dial: 4.07 (+/-):  0.040              TS  Dial: 4.11 (+/-):  0.175
 Qualified:             #2  4.079 182.11                       #10  4.248 172.30


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   36 Lester Johnson                        311 Don Klooster                 
E1                   0.000  4.255 158.78     ****WINNER****  0.044  4.111 177.09
          TS  Dial: 4.29 (+/-): -0.035              TS  Dial: 4.09 (+/-):  0.021
 Qualified:            #11  4.272 171.71                        #3  4.102 177.42


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3855 Aaron Glaser                         3130 Shane Cowan                  
E1                  -0.001  4.234 146.64     ****WINNER****  0.042  4.714 150.45
          TS  Dial: 4.15 (+/-):  0.084              TS  Dial: 4.48 (+/-):  0.234
 Qualified:             #8  4.219 170.45                       #16  4.510 158.73


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  451 Bob Gulitti                           140 William Brown III            
E1                   0.008  4.297 167.51     ****WINNER****  0.019  4.213 169.08
          TS  Dial: 4.15 (+/-):  0.147              TS  Dial: 4.20 (+/-):  0.013
 Qualified:             #1  4.046 179.90                        #9  4.227 171.36


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  405 Keith Raftery                         307 Cheyenne Stanley             
E1   ****WINNER****  0.008  4.167 159.08                    -0.013  4.751 112.40
          TS  Dial: 4.13 (+/-):  0.037              TS  Dial: 4.29 (+/-):  0.461
 Qualified:             #4  4.144 175.23                       #12  4.295 166.68
In the next round it will be Brown vs. Fredrich, Klooster vs. Lassiter, Davis vs. Irby, and Raftery vs. Cowan.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035