Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Jul 2013, 13:48 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #4 Order



WOODBURN, Ore. - Order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Northwest Division Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, Les Schwab Challenge at Woodburn Dragstrip:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 7848 Jon Bradford, Tucson AZ, Spitzer-BAE            6.144  226.07  226.92
  2  713 Tom Koenen, North Bend OR, Spitzer-Chevy        6.555  214.64  214.64
  3 6915 Ryan Carlson, Maple Valley WA, RCF-Chevy        6.562  209.64  209.64
  4 5560 Wally Stelmach, Winnipeg MB, Page-Chevy         6.608  212.86  212.86
  5 571P Anita Pulliam, Grand Junction CO, Spitzer-Chevy 6.626  207.37  207.37
  6 6077 Chuck Glanz, Myrtle Creek OR, Spitzer-Donovan   6.753  200.00  200.00
  7   72 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy     6.759  203.16  203.16
  8  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, TNT-Chevy             6.825  198.76  198.76
  9   62 Clint Geise, Renton WA, Dragster-Chevy          6.875  195.10  195.10
 10 6173 Kyle Hansen, Moses Lake WA, N & P-Chevy         6.882  194.72  194.72
 11 7117 Jake Morris, Arcata CA, Sarmento-Chevy          6.900  199.07  199.07
 12 6087 Mark Colton Sr., North Bend OR, Yancer-Chevy    6.901  194.72  194.72
 13 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, Undercover-Chevy    6.908  195.43  195.90
 14 6610 John Chitwood, St. Helens OR, Sarmento-Sunset   6.930  193.54  193.54
 15  613 Randy Pressel, Estacada OR, Morrison-Dart       6.935  193.54  193.54
 16 6210 Jon Riedel, Arlington WA, RaceCraft-Chevy       6.959  193.50  193.50
 17   61 Gerry Devenpeck, Gig Harbor WA, Monden-Sunset   6.970  195.18  195.18
 18   65 Francesca Giroux, Driftpile AB, Mullis-Chevy    6.995  191.57  191.57
 19 6217 Wes Garvin III, Pasco WA, '32 Bantam            7.008  190.71  190.71
 20 6312 Greg Carlile, Lake Stevens WA, Mullis-Chevy     7.064  188.71  188.71
 21 6308 Cody Hiatt, Boise ID, Davis-Chevy               7.068  190.15  190.15
 22 6025 Jessica Juel, Spokane WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.075  188.24  188.24
 23 6619 Garth Giroux, Driftpile AB, TNT-Chevy           7.106  189.35  189.83
 24  601 Earl Cunningham, Bonney Lake WA, TNT-Chevy      7.125  189.19  189.19
 25 6716 Meghan Molinari, Battle Ground WA, Mullis-Chevy 7.201  182.85  182.85
 26 6245 Brian Carlquist, Zillah WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.203  187.85  187.85
 27 6104 Emily Williams, Boise ID, Monden-Chevy          7.218  187.14  187.14
 28 6017 Brian Phillips, Prosser WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.225  188.91  188.91
 29  609 Andy Morris, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy           7.287  152.90  152.90
 30 7942 Thomas Bayer, Fontana CA, Undercover-Chevy      7.304  184.16  184.16
 31  674 Gary Fields, Milwaukee OR, Hill-Chevy           7.312  182.26  182.26
 32   63 Tom Clark, Spokane WA, Undercover-Chevy         7.328  184.80  184.80
 33 6777 Tom Malicki, Brush Prairie WA, Mullis-Chevy     7.340  163.19  163.19
 34 6319 Eddie Wells, Cottage Grove OR, Yancer-Chevy     7.370  184.57  184.57
 35 6084 Steve Cooper, Coos Bay OR, Sarmento-Chevy       7.437  178.89  179.71
 36  635 Dustin Hentges, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.507  148.71  148.71
 37 636H Mike Hilsendager, Springfield OR, QKiss-Chevy   7.511  178.32  178.32
 38 627M Megan Lea, Vancouver WA, Mullis-Chevy           7.534  175.40  175.64
 39 620D Charlie Dietrich, Battle Ground WA, Dragster-C  7.546  177.90  177.90
 40 6903 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, Undercover-Chevy          7.579  154.37  154.37
 41 6516 Grace Presser, Salem OR, Dragster-Chevy         7.589  175.19  175.26
 42   66 Sadie Floyd, Happy Valley OR, Hadman-Chevy      7.596  176.78  176.78
 43 6377 Mark Campbell, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy         7.644  175.06  175.06


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035