Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Jul 2013, 12:56 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #4 Order



WOODBURN, Ore. - Order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, Les Schwab Challenge at Woodburn Dragstrip:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  620   G/SA Steve Cozakos, Marysville WA, '69 Nova    10.926 12.00  -1.074
  2 6340   G/SA Jim Storms, Renton WA, '72 Barracuda      10.990 12.00  -1.010
  3    1   E/SA Brad Burton, Snohomish WA, '72 Firebird   10.691 11.70  -1.009
  4 6842   B/SA Dan Cyr, Portland OR, '69 Camaro          10.252 11.25  -0.998
  5 6273   K/SA Angela Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '65 Valiant  11.695 12.65  -0.955
  6 6999   K/SA Brian Stewart, Medford OR, '90 Firebird   11.698 12.65  -0.952
  7 7446  CC/SA Chuck Rayburn, Castro Valley CA, '64 Belv  9.660 10.60  -0.940
  8  624   A/SA Don Little, Westley CA, '70 Challenger    10.064 11.00  -0.936
  9 6736   D/SA Terry Hembree, Idaho Falls ID, '69 Camaro 10.648 11.55  -0.902
 10 6383   F/SA Will Kelly, Walla Walla WA, '70 Barracuda 10.958 11.85  -0.892
 11   68   V/SA Jim Mantle, Black Creek BC, '77 Pacer     14.625 15.50  -0.875
 12 6033   B/SA Craig Bloom, Gresham OR, '69 Camaro       10.379 11.25  -0.871
 13 6345   D/SA Vincent Storms, Renton WA, '71 Duster     10.694 11.55  -0.856
 14 6799   D/SA John Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '98 Camaro     10.695 11.55  -0.855
 15  778   B/SA Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth CA, '69 Camaro  10.402 11.25  -0.848
 16 6305   I/SA Todd Gale, West Richland WA, '70 Camaro   11.467 12.30  -0.833
 17 6360   I/SA Bill Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Road Runner11.488 12.30  -0.812
 18 6241   C/SA Casey Plaizier, Edmonton AB, '96 Firebird 10.609 11.40  -0.791
 19 6111   A/SA Mary Ann Method, Weston OR, '69 Nova      10.264 11.00  -0.736
 20 6052   L/SA Jim Boyce, Sultan WA, '93 Mustang         11.991 12.70  -0.709
 21 6070 AAA/SA Gary Coe, Portland OR, '13 Mustang         9.002  9.70  -0.698
 22  681   C/SA Pete Oliviero, Belfair WA, '94 Camaro     10.716 11.40  -0.684
 23 6365   L/SA David Rastad, Maple Ridge BC, '80 Malibu  12.017 12.70  -0.683
 24 6665   P/SA Brian Thompson, Federal Way WA, '88 Musta 12.793 13.45  -0.657
 25 6711   C/SA Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '96 Corvette  10.750 11.40  -0.650
 26  660   G/SA Dallas Glenn, Mooresville NC, '71 Chevelle11.351 12.00  -0.649
 27  626   H/SA Dave Barcelon, Bremerton WA, '69 Camaro   11.530 12.15  -0.620
 28  608   J/SA Ryan Warter, Olalla WA, '75 Firebird      11.831 12.45  -0.619
 29 6501   N/SA Don Elgin, Des Moines WA, '74 Grand Am    12.437 13.00  -0.563
 30 6847   O/SA Rick Green, Kent WA, '95 Mustang          12.588 13.15  -0.562
 31 6851   E/SA John Buczynski, Pitt Meadows BC, '70 Barr 11.199 11.70  -0.501
 32 6341    G/S Jim Devine, Yakima WA, '72 Duster         11.438 11.90  -0.462
 33 F612   L/SA Sean Ferguson, Langley BC, '88 Mustang    12.281 12.70  -0.419
 34 6500   N/SA Ron Cunningham, Oakland OR, '65 Chevelle  12.589 13.00  -0.411
 35 6952   H/SA Greg Kielman, Vancouver WA, '69 Camaro    11.912 12.15  -0.238
 36 6032   N/SA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu Wgn    12.762 13.00  -0.238
 37 6717   W/SA Darrick Ellam, Ridgefeild WA, '76 Pinto W 16.428 16.65  -0.222
 38 6535   K/SA Dave Jung, Surrey BC, '81 Malibu          12.441 12.65  -0.209
 39 608Q   R/SA Steven Horton, Port Orchard WA, '73 Maver 13.931 14.05  -0.119
 40 6821   D/SA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '98 Firebird        11.522 11.55  -0.028
 41  627   Q/SA Brian Seaberg, Belfair WA, '72 Comet      13.828 13.80   0.028
 42 6776   D/SA Fadi Atiyeh, Boring OR, '71 Mustang       11.580 11.55   0.030
 43 6635   L/SA Norm Webber, Puyallup WA, '83 Malibu Wgn  13.332 12.70   0.632


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035