Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 08 Jul 2013, 00:23 AM

Junior Dragster Master Round 3 Eliminations
By Larry Sullivan





EDMONTON, Alb. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Junior Dragster Master at the Summit Racing Equipment Pro-Am Tour presented by AMSOIL, Border Bandits Division 6, day two at Castrol Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 681X Mikayla Fedderly                     630X Matthew Michaud              
E3                   0.005  8.015  79.68     ****WINNER****  0.007  7.941  81.26
       JR/DR  Dial: 8.00 (+/-):  0.015           JR/DR  Dial: 7.93 (+/-):  0.011
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M BOLD      ) 0.093  8.026  0.026      (C REEVES    ) 0.081  7.953  0.053
E1    (S MCKINLAY  ) 0.032  8.064  0.084      (S HAGAN     ) 0.020  7.934  0.024
 Qualified:             #8 0.073                               #11 0.117        
10:10 p.m. Matthew Michaud's MOV: 0.0024 seconds (approximately 3 inches).

Mikayla Fedderly's package: 0.020. Matthew Michaud's package: 0.018.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5181 Erick Crooks                          222 Zackary Pelrine              
E3                  -0.002  9.355  67.60     ****WINNER****  0.186  7.915  82.56
       JR/DR  Dial: 9.27 (+/-):  0.085           JR/DR  Dial: 7.90 (+/-):  0.015
 Prior rounds:
E2    (A ROBINSON  ) 0.140  9.523  0.253      (K GROVES    ) 0.109  7.958  0.058
E1    (J BUSSIERES ) 0.000  9.364  0.124      (M MORTON    ) 0.205  7.961  0.061
 Qualified:            #21 -0.011                               #18 0.179        
Pelrine gets a bye to the finals.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 644X Reed Thomas                          611X Jada Miller                  
E3                   0.133  8.120  75.90     ****WINNER****  0.220  7.983  80.66
       JR/DR  Dial: 8.15 (+/-): -0.030           JR/DR  Dial: 7.93 (+/-):  0.053
 Prior rounds:
E2                   0.074  8.135 -0.015      (D MILLER    ) 0.051  7.974  0.024
E1    (S SEREPA    ) 0.011  8.195  0.095      (S OKRAINETZ ) 0.118  7.984  0.054
 Qualified:            #12 0.134                                #4 0.033        
Miller races Michaud in the semifinals.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




IHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 20- US 131 Motorsports Park Wins D5 IHRA Summit Team Finals
Sep 19- IHRA Welcomes Steven Cole as VP Of Corporate Partnerships
Sep 19- IHRA Announces 2015 Nitro Jam Drag Racing Series Schedule
Sep 10- IHRA Crowns Divisional Champions on Summit Pro-Am Tour
Aug 27- IHRA Twin $5K No Box Fab 5's Head to Pine Valley Raceway September 5-7
Aug 21- Castrol Raceway Takes D6 Win At IHRA Summit Team Finals
Aug 11- Bealko Collects First Career Ironman at IHRA Northern Nationals
Aug 09- Hintz, Pelrine, Maroney Top Qualifying Friday at IHRA Northern Nationals
Aug 06- IHRA Travels to US 131 Motorsports Park this Weekend for Northern Nationals
Aug 03- IHRA Pittsburgh Nationals Cancelled Due To Weather

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035