Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 07 Jul 2013, 19:15 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



NORWALK, Ohio - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, Seventh annual Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals:



Round 1:

Dave Connolly, Mooresville NC, '12 Camaro, CC/SA, Left lane, (0.018) 9.71 9.837 0.127, def. Thomas
Losket, South Park PA, '69 Roadrunner, C/SA, (0.117) 11.16 11.207 0.047

Jeff Myers, Decatur IN, '12 Camaro, BB/SA, Left lane, (0.014) 9.53 9.630 0.100, def. Aaron Allison,
E. Palestine OH, '96 Firebird, B/SA, (-0.029 foul) 10.79 10.860 0.070

Scot LaMar, Hawthorne FL, '96 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.022) 11.10 11.126 0.026, def. Joe
Martens, N. Olmsted OH, '69 Camaro, A/S, (0.251) 10.23 10.210 -0.020

Jim Nichols, Centerburg OH, '64 Savoy, A/SA, Left lane, (0.027) 10.53 10.551 0.021, def. Tom
Russell, E. Sparta OH, '67 Camaro, E/S, (0.064) 10.85 10.855 0.005

Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '70 Barracuda, A/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.37 10.376 0.006, def. Harold
Costello, Rochester IN, '00 Firebird, B/SA, (0.019) 10.38 10.367 -0.013

Brett McFarland, Manchester OH, '68 Camaro, A/S, Left lane, (0.033) 10.22 10.224 0.004, def. Kevin
Helms, Schriever LA, '11 Challenger, BB/SA, (0.068) 9.36 9.319 -0.041

Jeff Teuton, Houma LA, '09 Challenger, E/SA, Right lane, (0.005) 10.96 10.966 0.006, def. Kevin
Skinner, Grove City OH, '13 Mustang, AA/SA, (-0.042 foul) 8.95 8.977 0.027

Mike Kubiak, Grafton OH, '13 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.091) 9.10 9.128 0.028, def. Brian
Livengood, Plainfield IN, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.071) 10.61 10.592 -0.018

Kaitlyn Adkinson, Damascus GA, '91 Camaro, I/SA, Left lane, (0.019) 11.58 11.614 0.034, def. Mike
Skinner, Grove City OH, '12 Mustang, AA/SA, (-0.015 foul) 9.07 10.002 0.932

Lisa Bolton, Mechanicsville MD, '80 Roadrunner, H/SA, Left lane, (0.002) 11.83 11.858 0.028, def.
Ronnie Traupman, Baden PA, '97 Camaro, C/SA, (0.044) 10.64 10.672 0.032

Chris Holbrook, Livonia MI, '13 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.034) 8.87 9.740 0.870, def. Tim
Gillespie, Xenia OH, '68 GTO, F/SA, (-0.074 foul) 11.10 11.145 0.045

Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '04 GTO, E/SA, Left lane, (0.015) 10.90 10.871 -0.029, def. Paul
Dilcher, Brockport NY, '77 Firebird, J/SA, (0.034) 11.91 11.876 -0.034

Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '96 Corvette, C/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.60 10.652 0.052, def. Judi
Bureski, Dixon IL, '70 4-4-2, E/SA, (0.074) 11.17 11.200 0.030

George Antrobius, Bellbrook OH, '89 Camaro, I/SA, Right lane, (0.005) 11.56 11.564 0.004, def.
Michael Beard, Blacklick OH, '73 Dart Sport, F/SA, (0.005) 11.59 11.588 -0.002

Lance Pinto, Walworth NY, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.69 10.747 0.057, def. Jeff
Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.056) 10.52 10.567 0.047

Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster, F/SA, Right lane, (0.060) 10.95 11.019 0.069, def. Paul
Boster, Pataskala OH, '03 Corvette, D/SA, (0.127) 10.81 10.800 -0.010

Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '95 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.033) 10.81 10.807 -0.003, def.
Leonard Mattingly, Cox's Creek KY, '00 Firebird, B/SA, (0.045) 10.36 10.349 -0.011

Don Pires Jr., Somerset MA, '72 Nova, H/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 11.51 11.530 0.020, def. Bryan
Bardekoff, Commack NY, '64 Fury, B/SA, (0.106) 10.50 10.476 -0.024

Mike Ficacci, E. Hanover NJ, '10 Mustang, C/SA, Left lane, (0.061) 10.53 10.604 0.074, def. Ken
Whitcher, Beloit OH, '69 Camaro, G/SA, (0.001) 11.46 11.446 -0.014

Robert Dean, Evans City PA, '94 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (0.052) 11.40 10.563 -0.837, def. Doug
Baker, Newark OH, '68 Mustang, C/SA, (-0.023 foul) 11.40 10.729 -0.671

Caleb McFarland, Manchester OH, '01 Firebird, A/S, Right lane, (0.034) 10.10 10.110 0.010, def.
Thomas Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Chevelle Wgn, K/SA, (-0.001 foul) 12.04 12.057 0.017

Tom Rambo, Washington C.H. OH, '68 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.081) 12.00 11.125 -0.875, def. Joey
Shipp, Whiteland IN, '70 Nova, G/SA, (-0.029 foul) 12.00 11.301 -0.699

Brad Plourd, Cullman AL, '66 Chevy II, K/SA, Left lane, (0.055) 12.16 12.192 0.032, def. Ben Wenzel
Sr., Freeland MI, '67 Camaro, C/S, (0.017) 10.59 10.574 -0.016

Don Fezell, DuBois PA, '08 Mustang, AAA/S, Left lane, (0.007) 8.85 8.885 0.035, def. Nick Reiter,
Warminister PA, '71 Charger, D/SA, (0.009) 11.04 11.011 -0.029

Craig Marshall, Columbus OH, '74 Dart, E/SA, Right lane, (0.010) 10.94 10.954 0.014, def. Daryl
Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 4-4-2, G/SA, (0.035) 11.63 11.617 -0.013

Chuck Beach, Delaware OH, '68 Barracuda, F/SA, Right lane, (0.033) 11.08 11.168 0.088, def. Billy
Leber, Tonawanda NY, '67 Camaro, D/SA, (0.031) 10.95 11.049 0.099

Tim Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, F/SA, Right lane, (0.006) 11.15 11.186 0.036, def.
Kenneth Miele, Egg Harbor Twp NJ, '10 Mustang, G/SA, (0.085) 11.08 11.079 -0.001

Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Firebird, D/SA, Left lane, (0.061) 10.79 10.798 0.008, def.
John McLeod, Boyne City MI, '09 Challenger, CC/SA, (-0.037 foul) 10.27 10.190 -0.080

Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '13 Mustang, BB/SA, Right lane, (0.023) 9.92 9.970 0.050, def. Terry
Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro, F/SA, (0.089) 11.09 11.084 -0.006

Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12 Mustang, AAA/SA, Right lane, (0.016) 8.91 8.911 0.001, def. Brian
Seibenick, Toledo OH, '84 Malibu Wgn, O/SA, (0.062) 12.63 12.598 -0.032

Ryan Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '69 Camaro, H/SA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.59 11.537 -0.053, def.
Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '00 Firebird, B/SA, (-0.023 foul) 10.44 10.414 -0.026

Charley Downing, Britton MI, '10 Mustang, G/S, Left lane, (0.035) 11.05 11.003 -0.047, def. Keith
Lynch, Franklin OH, '70 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.002 foul) 10.38 10.357 -0.023

Mike Fuller, Belleville MI, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.015) 10.70 10.703 0.003, def. Anthony
Bongiovanni, Landing NJ, '08 Mustang, AA/SA, (-0.049 foul) 9.19 9.227 0.037

Katie Sepanek, Moosic PA, '72 Chevelle, I/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 11.45 11.420 -0.030, def. Patrick
Downing, Britton MI, '92 Corvette, C/SA, (0.084) 10.90 10.802 -0.098

Kevin Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '68 Camaro, F/SA, Left lane, (0.023) 11.85 11.229 -0.621, def.
Dick Kincaid, Canton OH, '67 Chevy II, F/SA, NT-No Show


Round 2:

C Beach, Right lane, (0.061) 11.08 11.073 -0.007, def. L Pinto, (0.178) 10.68 10.673 -0.007

C Holbrook, Left lane, (0.072) 8.89 8.883 -0.007, def. B Plourd, (0.037) 12.16 12.122 -0.038

M Ficacci, Right lane, (0.007) 10.57 10.578 0.008, def. D Connolly, (0.060) 9.73 9.693 -0.037

J Wilkes, Left lane, (0.023) 10.87 10.870 0.000, def. S LaMar, (0.023) 11.10 11.134 0.034

D Skillman, Left lane, (0.021) 8.93 9.009 0.079, def. P Cotten, (0.137) 10.94 10.991 0.051

C Downing, Right lane, (0.042) 11.01 11.050 0.040, def. D Pires Jr., (0.034) 11.55 11.611 0.061

L Bolton, Left lane, (0.031) 11.87 11.938 0.068, def. L Hill, (0.032) 10.38 10.453 0.073

R Dean, Right lane, (0.099) 10.57 10.572 0.002, def. S Dziorny, (-0.002 foul) 11.92 11.948 0.028

J Teuton, Right lane, (0.016) 10.96 10.997 0.037, def. J Taylor, (0.038) 10.62 10.645 0.025

R Richardson, Right lane, (0.026) 11.58 11.588 0.008, def. J Myers, (-0.032 foul) 9.57 9.539 -0.031

B McFarland, Left lane, (0.098) 10.22 10.234 0.014, def. J Nichols, (-0.023 foul) 10.53 10.536
0.006

R Shipp, Right lane, (0.024) 10.78 10.840 0.060, def. M Kubiak, (-0.059 foul) 9.12 9.199 0.079

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.046) 10.92 10.951 0.031, def. K Adkinson, (-0.002 foul) 11.64 11.649
0.009

D Fezell, Left lane, (0.370) 8.87 8.879 0.009, def. B Butner, (-0.002 foul) 9.90 10.103 0.203

C McFarland, Right lane, (0.049) 10.09 10.118 0.028, def. K Zaskowski, (0.038) 11.11 11.161 0.051

G Antrobius, Left lane, (0.006) 11.57 11.607 0.037, def. J Santangelo, (0.021) 10.82 10.848 0.028

K Sepanek, Right lane, (0.066) 11.50 11.545 0.045, def. T Rambo, (0.136) 11.14 11.203 0.063

T Fletcher, Left lane, (0.010) 11.17 11.307 0.137, def. M Fuller, (-0.024 foul) 10.90 10.757 -0.143


Round 3:

C Downing, Right lane, (0.010) 11.02 11.031 0.011, def. C Holbrook, (-0.063 foul) 8.89 8.920 0.030

D Skillman, Right lane, (0.024) 8.92 8.950 0.030, def. D Fezell, (-0.096 foul) 8.89 8.885 -0.005

R Shipp, Right lane, (0.044) 10.82 10.851 0.031, def. J Wilkes, (-0.046 foul) 10.86 10.872 0.012

R Richardson, Left lane, (0.015) 11.63 11.659 0.029, def. G Antrobius, (0.005) 11.58 11.635 0.055

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.012) 10.96 10.964 0.004, def. C McFarland, (0.046) 10.15 10.133 -0.017

B McFarland, Left lane, (0.064) 10.26 10.303 0.043, def. R Dean, (0.023) 10.60 10.741 0.141

K Sepanek, Left lane, (0.011) 11.48 11.476 -0.004, def. M Ficacci, (-0.036 foul) 10.57 10.635 0.065

L Bolton, Left lane, (0.044) 11.90 11.932 0.032, def. J Teuton, (-0.136 foul) 11.03 11.674 0.644

C Beach, Right lane, (0.082) 11.85 10.890 -0.960, def. T Fletcher, (0.009) 11.85 10.978 -0.872


Round 4:

C Downing, Left lane, (0.027) 11.02 11.029 0.009, was unopposed

R Richardson, Left lane, (0.000) 11.60 11.640 0.040, def. D Skillman, (0.040) 8.92 9.175 0.255

R Shipp, Right lane, (0.029) 10.84 10.852 0.012, def. B McFarland, (0.041) 10.26 10.347 0.087

L Bolton, Left lane, (0.000) 11.93 11.918 -0.012, def. C Marshall, (-0.500 foul) 10.97 15.724 4.754

K Sepanek, Left lane, (0.073) 11.85 11.484 -0.366, def. C Beach, (0.059) 11.85 11.013 -0.837


Round 5:

R Shipp, Left lane, (0.059) 10.63 10.863 0.233, def. C Downing, (0.102) 11.03 11.070 0.040

R Richardson, Right lane, (0.026) 11.60 11.600 0.000, def. K Sepanek, (0.046) 11.49 11.503 0.013

L Bolton, Right lane, (0.013) 11.91 11.883 -0.027, was unopposed


Round 6:

R Shipp, Right lane, (0.008) 10.84 10.868 0.028, def. L Bolton, (0.018) 11.88 11.914 0.034

R Richardson, Right lane, (0.027) 12.15 12.473 0.323, was unopposed


Round 7:

R Shipp, Left lane, (0.003) 10.83 10.841 0.011, def. R Richardson, (0.037) 11.58 11.589 0.009

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 23- BRAINERD - Summary of Eliminations in Competition Eliminator
Aug 23- BRAINERD - Summary of Eliminations in Super Gas
Aug 23- BRAINERD - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Aug 23- BRAINERD - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 22- BRAINERD - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 22- BRAINERD - Super Gas Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 22- Engines Inc. Assumes Title Role on Enders-Stevens' Elite Motorsports Camaro in Indy
Aug 21- INDY TEST - Thursday Wrap Up
Aug 21- One-on-One with Erica Enders-Stevens
Aug 20- INDY TEST - Wednesday Wrap Up

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035