Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 22 Jun 2013, 20:58 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations
By Dave Rowe





CORDOVA, Ill. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Summer Showdown presented by Matco Tools:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3757 Steve Blondell                       3909 Drew Skillman                
E4                   0.061 11.725 101.56     ****WINNER****  0.004  9.029 131.16
        H/SA  Dial: 11.60 (+/-):  0.125         AAA/SA  Dial: 8.99 (+/-):  0.039
 Prior rounds:
E3    (C Fitzsimmon) 0.109 11.630 -0.020      (L Wernet    ) 0.014  9.033  0.013
E2    (R Gresens   ) 0.011 11.781  0.101      (T Tosto     ) 0.031  9.173  0.093
E1    (B Speer     ) 0.054 11.658  0.038      (G Austin    ) 0.066  9.089  0.129
 Qualified:            #20 11.551 -0.599                       #11  8.899 -0.801
7:53 p.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 80 degrees, relative humidity 73 percent, barometer 29.22 inches, adjusted altitude 3,001 feet, track temperature 98 degrees.



 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3222 Chris Stephenson                     5509 Brad Haugaard                
E4                   0.003 11.961 106.97     ****WINNER****  0.055 11.368 110.23
        J/SA  Dial: 11.87 (+/-):  0.091           E/SA  Dial: 11.39 (+/-): -0.022
 Prior rounds:
E3    (J Shipp     ) 0.013 11.884  0.004      (G Anderson  ) 0.021 11.474  0.114
E2    (A Wick      ) 0.015 12.118  0.168      (J Keller    ) 0.136 11.765  0.365
E1    (B Kastle    ) 0.015 11.902  0.042      (A Thibert   ) 0.056 11.665  0.295
 Qualified:            #16 11.725 -0.725                       #40 11.291 -0.409


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5221 Wayne Stephenson                     5411 Chris Knudsen                
E4   ****WINNER****  0.052 11.976  99.55                     0.103 11.153 116.90
        J/SA  Dial: 11.97 (+/-):  0.006           C/SA  Dial: 11.09 (+/-):  0.063
 Prior rounds:
E3    (T Henderson ) 0.039 11.962  0.012      (R Speer     ) 0.018 11.151  0.041
E2    (M Stephenson) 0.052 12.035  0.025      (B Van Lant  ) 0.031 11.135 -0.005
E1    (D Hillman   ) 0.027 11.945  0.005      (D Jeska     ) 0.039 11.208  0.108
 Qualified:            #21 11.857 -0.593                       #45 11.023 -0.377


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                5306 Johnny Diekema               
E4                                            ****WINNER****  0.582 13.128  98.25
                                                   B/S  Dial: 10.48 (+/-):  2.648
 Prior rounds:
E3                                           (E Pearson   ) 0.022 10.423 -0.057
E2                                           (T Steines   ) 0.050 10.514  0.034
E1                                           (C Bray      ) 1.184 15.064  4.554
 Qualified:                                                      #15 10.454 -0.746
In the next round it will be Diekema vs. Skillman and Stephenson vs. Haugaard.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035