Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 16 Jun 2013, 13:35 PM

Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Round 1 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





MORRISON, Colo. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Mountain Presented by Grease Monkey:

Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed----Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  520 Mike Voss                            5654 Schaun Schnathorst           
E1                   0.085  9.761 134.69     ****WINNER****  0.024 10.386 125.67
        ETMX  Dial: 9.79 (+/-): -0.029            ETMX  Dial: 10.40 (+/-): -0.014
 Qualified:             #1 0.003                                #7 0.015        
11:26 a.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 78 degrees, relative humidity 29 percent, barometer 24.27 inches, adjusted altitude 8,513 feet, track temperature 103 degrees.

Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed----Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   52 Jason Clampitt                        733 Victoria Bentz               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.025 10.743 112.72                     0.482 10.467 132.44
        ETMX  Dial: 10.62 (+/-):  0.123           ETMX  Dial: 10.25 (+/-):  0.217
 Qualified:             #2 0.005                                #8 0.022        


Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed----Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  548 David Fox                             559 Dave Olsen                   
E1                   0.117  9.202 141.83     ****WINNER****  0.041  9.931 131.95
        ETMX  Dial: 9.26 (+/-): -0.058            ETMX  Dial: 9.96 (+/-): -0.029
 Qualified:             #6 0.013                               #12 0.051        


Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed----Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 V510 Michael Shelton                      5111 Darwin Glaze                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.057 10.521 120.72                     0.262  9.625 139.80
        ETMX  Dial: 10.40 (+/-):  0.121           ETMX  Dial: 9.67 (+/-): -0.045
 Qualified:            #11 0.049                                #5 0.009        
Shelton will face Clampitt in round two.

Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed----Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   51 Kyle Olson                            503 Leonard Fox                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.031  9.487 139.54                     0.034  9.050 140.90
        ETMX  Dial: 9.43 (+/-):  0.057            ETMX  Dial: 8.98 (+/-):  0.070
 Qualified:             #9 0.037                                #3 0.007        
Kyle Olson's MOV: 0.0168 seconds (approximately 3 feet). He'll face Olsen in round two.

Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed----Bike#-Rider-(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  563 Leland Sykes                         5204 Rudy Fife                    
E1   ****WINNER****  0.006  9.464 131.52                     0.021  9.796 132.75
        ETMX  Dial: 9.44 (+/-):  0.024            ETMX  Dial: 9.80 (+/-): -0.004
 Qualified:            #10 0.046                                #4 0.009        
Sykes will face Schnathorst in round two.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035