Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 19 May 2013, 13:16 PM

Super Comp Round 2 Winners



NORWALK, Ohio - Round 2 pairs and Round 3 ladder in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Mickey Mart Rewards Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 2 -------                             ------- Round 2 --------
                    --------------- Round 3 ----------------- 
 
   37 S/C    B Riddle                                     S Mikus    S/C  344E
             Bye                                         D Dahlem    S/C    34
                     37 B Riddle             D Dahlem    34
                   3084 M Flowers          G Kamplain  3930
 3084 S/C    M Flowers                                T Galbraith    S/C  3506
 344Y S/C    J McRobie                                 G Kamplain    S/C  3930

 360T S/C    K Kiger                                       S Hoyt    S/C    32
 1155 S/C    T Stalba                                    K Forbes    S/C  353R
                   1155 T Stalba               S Hoyt    32
                    351 B Jackson         E Wilkerson  3719
 301X S/C    T Elrod                                     D O'Neal    S/C  214D
  351 S/C    B Jackson                                E Wilkerson    S/C  3719

 392K S/C    B Cassin                               C Siegler Jr.    S/C  328C
 394X S/C    T Coughlin Jr                               P Lamont    S/C  3836
                   394X T Coughlin Jr.  C Siegler Jr.  328C
                   3061 S Fields             M Carter   389
  375 S/C    E Toolis                                    M Carter    S/C   389
 3061 S/C    S Fields                                  R Connolly    S/C  363X

 323J S/C    J Mandell                                  S Schmidt    S/C  3604
 386F S/C    J Hinkle                                    D Graham    S/C  3555
                   386F J Hinkle             D Graham  3555
                   3397 S Shelton            J Gnandt  399C
 3397 S/C    S Shelton                                   K Trusty    S/C  316J
 351G S/C    D Wood                                      J Gnandt    S/C  399C

 344F S/C    G Fleenor                                           Bye
   33 S/C    A Gerber                                            Bye
                   344F G Fleenor             Bye
                   377X C Valtman             Bye
 377X S/C    C Valtman                                           Bye
  382 S/C    J Mason                                             Bye

 3739 S/C    R Richardson                                        Bye
 3036 S/C    D Forbes                                            Bye
                   3036 D Forbes              Bye
                   3531 J Elrod               Bye
 344K S/C    M Kubiak                                            Bye
 3531 S/C    J Elrod                                             Bye

 3387 S/C    J Beckman                                           Bye
  372 S/C    S Parker                                            Bye
                    372 S Parker              Bye
                   3349 P Martin              Bye
 3172 S/C    L Zynda                                             Bye
 3349 S/C    P Martin                                            Bye

 3664 S/C    B Merkle                                            Bye
 3572 S/C    T Marsh                                             Bye
                   3664 B Merkle              Bye
                   3343 B Rudy                Bye
 3050 S/C    J Sikish                                            Bye
 3343 S/C    B Rudy                                              Bye

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035