Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 May 2013, 19:35 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Spitzer Race Cars Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Mickey Mart Rewards Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3777 Keith McLennan, Toledo OH, BOS-Chevy            6.156  213.43  213.43
  2 374M Michael Smith, Owosso MI, Bowen-Olds            6.171  228.00  228.00
  3 3636 Dan Norris, Wixom MI, BOS-Chevy                 6.184  225.63  225.63
  4 314B Troy Stone, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-Hemi            6.186  231.36  231.36
  5 369K Harold Katz, New London OH, BOS-Chevy           6.278  213.94  213.94
  6   33 Andrew Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Spitzer-Chevy     6.341  218.94  218.94
  7 3879 Richard Edwards, Terre Haute IN, Spitzer-Chevy  6.343  213.30  215.41
  8 3239 Ashley Tidrick, Logansport IN, Agan-Chevy       6.402  217.49  217.49
  9   32 Rick Forish, New Palestine IN, Spitzer-Chevy    6.415  211.83  211.83
 10 3510 Rob Moser, Portland IN, American-Chevy          6.417  216.13  216.13
 11  317 Ed Dudley, Fishers IN, Spitzer-Chevy            6.426  211.79  211.79
 12 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, Spitzer-Chevy           6.441  213.23  213.23
 13 360K Bryan Keller, Macedonia OH, Spitzer-Chevy       6.472  207.69  207.69
 14 3613 Ron Biondo, Macedonia OH, Invincible-Chevy      6.474  202.64  202.64
 15   31 James Monroe, Bloomington IN, Spitzer-Chevy     6.483  208.88  208.88
 16 3991 JB Strassweg, Evansville IN, Undercover-Chevy   6.497  206.70  206.70
 17 3851 Craig Sullivan, Avon IN, American-Ford          6.510  204.42  204.42
 18  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.514  208.39  208.39
 19 387A Christopher Carrico, Worthington IN, Spitzer-C  6.514  206.76  206.76
 20 3958 Don Restauri Jr, Howell MI, Pro Fab-Olds        6.541  207.18  207.18
 21  156 Michael Galofaro, Lincoln Park NJ, Spitzer-Che  6.549  207.85  208.30
 22  309 John Toolis, Lisbon OH, BOS-Chevy               6.555  207.46  207.59
 23   37 Troy Galbraith, Indianapolis IN, Spitzer-Chevy  6.560  205.13  205.13
 24 323F Bob Mandell III, Culleoka TN, ProFab-Chevy      6.574  206.01  206.01
 25 3346 Mike Trauth, Cold Spring KY, Undercover-Chrysl  6.595  204.14  204.14
 26 370X Bill Riddle, Fowlerville MI, Undercover-Chevy   6.598  204.39  204.39
 27 365W Troy Waterstraat, Romulus MI, Pro Fab-Chevy     6.602  205.04  205.04
 28 3110 John Deakins, Louisville KY, RaceCraft-Chevy    6.605  203.25  203.25
 29  321 Jim Kreitzer, Wapakoneta OH, Adkins-Chevy       6.610  206.57  206.57
 30 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, Undercover-Chrysler    6.635  200.68  200.68
 31   39 Phillip Oakley, Philpot KY, American-Ford       6.635  200.53  200.53
 32 3939 John Loshbough, Temperance MI, Diamond-Chevy    6.647  207.24  207.24

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 3040 Cody Bayus, Warren OH, Worthy-Chevy             6.657  203.89  203.89
 34 3336 Kevin Fisher, Lima OH, Cannister-Chevy          6.669  200.86  200.86
 35 185F Michael Trangone, Parsippany NJ, S&W-Chevy      6.679  200.11  200.11
 36 3230 Frank Carpinelli, Canton OH, Undercover-Chevy   6.684  201.73  201.73
 37  322 Micahel Scheel, Norwalk OH, '32 Bantam          6.684  199.85  205.94
 38 3687 Al Peavler, Olney IL, American-Chevy            6.732  196.79  196.79
 39  344 BJ Sexton, Brookville OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.741  197.71  198.09
 40 334X Mark Harmon, Sunman IN, Spitzer-Chevy           6.790  201.52  201.55
 41 309Y Steve Sayre, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-Chevy          6.883  195.14  195.14
 42 3985 Bob Nichols, Plano TX, Spitzer-Chevy            7.435  182.43  182.43
 43  355 Ryan Smith, Kenosha WI, American-Chevy          7.465  186.56  186.56
 44 1779 Greg Good, Charleston WV, Spagen-Chevy          9.221  104.82  104.82


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035