Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 May 2013, 16:02 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Mickey Mart Rewards Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   38   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Agan-GM          6.632  7.21  -0.578
  2   32   G/EA Jason Coan, Kokomo IN, '32 Bantam          8.185  8.76  -0.575
  3  104   B/EA Frank Affronti, Ontario NY, '05 Cavalier   7.725  8.30  -0.575
  4  361   E/SM Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '10 Cobalt     8.434  9.00  -0.566
  5    2   L/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass 8.781  9.34  -0.559
  6   34    D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Che  7.233  7.79  -0.557
  7  394   B/ED Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer-Che  6.915  7.47  -0.555
  8  357   B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           8.236  8.79  -0.554
  9   33   C/SM Chuck Haubiel, Gahanna OH, '10 Cobalt      8.226  8.76  -0.534
 10  340   D/DA Terry Smith, Middletown OH, Advanced       7.386  7.92  -0.534
 11 5622   C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro    7.379  7.91  -0.531
 12  346   A/EA Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '32 Bantam    7.315  7.84  -0.525
 13 3553   B/DA Tony Pontillo, Kenosha WI, Spitzer         6.870  7.39  -0.520
 14 3002    F/A Pat Ross, Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand Am       8.027  8.54  -0.513
 15  390  E/SMA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '06 Cobalt     8.474  8.98  -0.506
 16   37   J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford    7.852  8.35  -0.498
 17 X169   A/EA Chris Wentzel, Coudersport PA, '32 Bantam  7.374  7.84  -0.466
 18   18    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Ch  8.136  8.60  -0.464
 19 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.159  8.60  -0.441
 20 1155   L/AA Tom Stalba, Hammonton NJ, '10 Cobalt       8.915  9.34  -0.425
 21  331    A/D Ed Bennett, Carleton MI, Kustoms-Dodge     6.676  7.03  -0.354
 22 3185   B/EA Bert Dawson, East Liverpool OH, '05 Caval  8.022  8.30  -0.278
 23 3073   B/DA Jeremy Bailey, N. Manchester IN, Agan      7.115  7.39  -0.275
 24 1213    D/A Jake Savani, McKeesport PA, '95 Cutlass    8.054  8.28  -0.226
 25 A179   F/ED Donny Algieri, West Caldwell NJ, ProStart  8.417  8.63  -0.213
 26 3304  D/SMA Jim Primozic, Wickliffe OH, '05 Cavalier   8.730  8.94  -0.210
 27  336   B/ED Michael Lyons, Garden City MI, Spitzer-Fo  7.628  7.47   0.158
 28 199K   H/EA Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, '32 Bantam        9.874  9.61   0.264
 29 1170  AA/AM Steve Levine, New Windsor NY, '23-T Ford   7.381  6.99   0.391


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035