Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 May 2013, 15:26 PM

Top Sportsman Qualifying, Session #2 Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Brodix/Steve Schmidt Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Mickey Mart Rewards Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1  375 Mark Malcuit, Strasburg OH, '68 Camaro          6.490  212.13  212.13
  2 3190 Glenn Butcher, Doylestown OH, '68 Camaro        6.586  211.56  211.56
  3  355 Randy Primozic, Willoughby Hills OH, '01 Caval  6.645  208.07  211.43
  4  387 Mike Coughlin, Delaware OH, '13 Camaro          6.694  209.85  209.85
  5  193 Ronnie Proctor, Harpers Ferry WV, '09 Mustang   6.797  201.82  201.82
  6 1929 Jeff Brooks, Fredericksburg VA, '51 Henry J     6.820  201.28  201.28
  7 341H Andy Horne, Delaware OH, '10 Mustang            6.881  199.43  201.07
  8  378 Jeff Sexton, Fairborn OH, '03 Cavalier          6.883  203.55  203.55
  9  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, '68 Camaro            6.893  200.47  200.47
 10 395J James Wyatt, Circleville OH, '94 Grand Prix     6.909  198.00  198.00
 11 3815 Mike Jones, Montville OH, '96 Beretta           6.911  201.34  201.34
 12 3211 Jerry Albert, Avon OH, '97 Camaro               6.932  200.77  200.77
 13 3477 Scott Wasko, Columbia Stn OH, '94 Lumina        6.939  196.67  196.87
 14 3749 Tim Molnar, Seville OH, '02 Grand Am            6.953  199.02  199.02
 15 388T Billy Thoman, Mt Washington KY, '63 Corvette    6.957  197.74  197.74
 16 338H Tony Fagnilli, Corapolis PA, '01 Firebird       6.960  197.33  197.33
 17 3233 Bob Mandell Jr., Culleoka TN, '68 Camaro        7.002  197.62  197.62
 18 3772 Gary Wojnowski Jr., Brunswick OH, '96 Monte Ca  7.026  195.53  195.53
 19 377A Gary Wojnowski Sr., Strongsville OH, '96 Cutla  7.061  194.83  194.83
 20   31 John Scali, Chicago IL, '67 Camaro              7.061  189.55  189.55
 21 3551 Darryl McMillen, Goderich ON, '63 Corvette      7.070  195.68  195.68
 22 314C Brian Stultz, New Lebanon OH, '99 Monte Carlo   7.100  184.22  184.22
 23   36 Lester Johnson, Cynthiana KY, '55 Chevy         7.101  200.92  200.92
 24 3287 Travis Argabright, Brandenburg KY, '01 Grand Am 7.112  192.74  192.74
 25  132 Marc Caruso, Canandiagua NY, '09 Cobalt         7.194  189.71  189.71
 26 3888 Rob Harvischak, Warren OH, '68 Camaro           7.241  186.85  186.85
 27 1372 Pat Donovan, Culpepper VA, '80 Monza            7.325  186.72  186.72
 28 1303 Bob Bauer, Elma NY, '07 GTO                     7.681  180.74  180.74
 29 3798 Justin Sowders, Louisville KY, '92 Trans Am    10.192   86.30   91.38


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #3
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order (After Cleanup)
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Shootout presented by Karl Chevrolet Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Shootout presented by Karl Chevrolet Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Shootout presented by Karl Chevrolet Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035