Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 May 2013, 14:52 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Spitzer Race Cars Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Mickey Mart Rewards Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3777 Keith McLennan, Toledo OH, BOS-Chevy            6.156  213.43  213.43
  2 374M Michael Smith, Owosso MI, Bowen-Olds            6.171  228.00  228.00
  3 314B Troy Stone, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-Hemi            6.186  231.36  231.36
  4 3636 Dan Norris, Wixom MI, BOS-Chevy                 6.255  222.36  222.36
  5 369K Harold Katz, New London OH, BOS-Chevy           6.291  212.79  212.79
  6 3879 Richard Edwards, Terre Haute IN, Spitzer-Chevy  6.343  213.30  215.41
  7   33 Andrew Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Spitzer-Chevy     6.361  217.98  217.98
  8 3239 Ashley Tidrick, Logansport IN, Agan-Chevy       6.402  217.49  217.49
  9  317 Ed Dudley, Fishers IN, Spitzer-Chevy            6.458  211.20  211.20
 10   32 Rick Forish, New Palestine IN, Spitzer-Chevy    6.471  204.05  208.81
 11 3613 Ron Biondo, Macedonia OH, Invincible-Chevy      6.474  202.64  202.64
 12 3510 Rob Moser, Portland IN, American-Chevy          6.481  208.39  208.39
 13   31 James Monroe, Bloomington IN, Spitzer-Chevy     6.501  207.91  207.91
 14 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, Spitzer-Chevy           6.510  212.09  212.09
 15 3851 Craig Sullivan, Avon IN, American-Ford          6.510  204.42  204.42
 16 3991 JB Strassweg, Evansville IN, Undercover-Chevy   6.528  206.67  206.67
 17  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.537  207.98  207.98
 18  156 Michael Galofaro, Lincoln Park NJ, Spitzer-Che  6.549  207.85  208.30
 19 387A Christopher Carrico, Worthington IN, Spitzer-C  6.558  206.26  206.39
 20   37 Troy Galbraith, Indianapolis IN, Spitzer-Chevy  6.560  205.13  205.13
 21  309 John Toolis, Lisbon OH, BOS-Chevy               6.567  207.59  207.59
 22 323F Bob Mandell III, Culleoka TN, ProFab-Chevy      6.574  206.01  206.01
 23 365W Troy Waterstraat, Taylor MI, Pro Fab-Chevy      6.603  204.42  204.42
 24  321 Jim Kreitzer, Wapakoneta OH, Adkins-Chevy       6.610  206.57  206.57
 25 370X Bill Riddle, Fowlerville MI, Undercover-Chevy   6.614  204.05  204.05
 26   39 Phillip Oakley, Philpot KY, American-Ford       6.635  200.53  200.53
 27 3939 John Loshbough, Temperance MI, Diamond-Chevy    6.647  207.24  207.24
 28 3958 Don Restauri Jr, Howell MI, Pro Fab-Olds        6.672  203.98  203.98
 29 3230 Frank Carpinelli, Canton OH, Undercover-Chevy   6.684  201.73  201.73
 30 3346 Mike Trauth, Cold Spring KY, Undercover-Chrysl  6.684  200.68  200.68
 31 3040 Cody Bayus, Warren OH, Worthy-Chevy             6.699  203.03  203.03
 32 3336 Kevin Fisher, Lima OH, Cannister-Chevy          6.724  198.82  198.82

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, Undercover-Chrysler    6.770  199.20  199.20
 34  344 BJ Sexton, Brookville OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.777  198.09  198.09
 35 334X Mark Harmon, Sunman IN, Spitzer-Chevy           6.790  201.52  201.55
 36 3110 John Deakins, Louisville KY, RaceCraft-Chevy    6.801  202.91  202.91
 37 185F Michael Trangone, Parsippany NJ, S&W-Chevy      6.830  197.59  197.59
 38 360K Bryan Keller, Macedonia OH, Spitzer-Chevy       6.910  205.94  205.94
 39 309Y Steve Sayre, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-Chevy          6.931  192.14  192.14
 40 3687 Al Peavler, Olney IL, American-Chevy            7.016  188.81  188.81
 41  322 Micahel Scheel, Norwalk OH, '32 Bantam          7.044  205.94  205.94
 42 3985 Bob Nichols, Plano TX, Spitzer-Chevy            7.435  182.43  182.43
 43 1779 Greg Good, Charleston WV, Spagen-Chevy          9.221  104.82  104.82
 44  355 Ryan Smith, Kenosha WI, American-Chevy          9.633  169.70  169.70


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Pro Fuel Harley Final, Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035