Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 17 May 2013, 18:44 PM

Top Sportsman Qualifying, Session #1 Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after one round of qualifying in Brodix/Steve Schmidt Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Mickey Mart Rewards Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1  375 Mark Malcuit, Strasburg OH, '68 Camaro          6.490  212.13  212.13
  2 3190 Glenn Butcher, Doylestown OH, '68 Camaro        6.586  209.65  209.65
  3  355 Randy Primozic, Willoughby Hills OH, '01 Caval  6.645  208.07  208.07
  4  387 Mike Coughlin, Delaware OH, '13 Camaro          6.694  209.85  209.85
  5  193 Ronnie Proctor, Harpers Ferry WV, '09 Mustang   6.797  201.82  201.82
  6 1929 Jeff Brooks, Fredericksburg VA, '51 Henry J     6.820  201.28  201.28
  7 341H Andy Horne, Delaware OH, '10 Mustang            6.881  199.43  199.43
  8  378 Jeff Sexton, Fairborn OH, '03 Cavalier          6.883  203.55  203.55
  9  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, '68 Camaro            6.893  200.47  200.47
 10 395J James Wyatt, Circleville OH, '94 Grand Prix     6.935  194.46  194.46
 11 3477 Scott Wasko, Columbia Stn OH, '94 Lumina        6.939  196.67  196.67
 12 3749 Tim Molnar, Seville OH, '02 Grand Am            6.953  199.02  199.02
 13 388T Billy Thoman, Mt Washington KY, '63 Corvette    6.957  197.74  197.74
 14 338H Tony Fagnilli, Corapolis PA, '01 Firebird       6.971  196.39  196.39
 15   31 John Scali, Chicago IL, '67 Camaro              7.061  189.55  189.55
 16 3551 Darryl McMillen, Goderich ON, '63 Corvette      7.070  195.68  195.68
 17 3233 Bob Mandell Jr., Culleoka TN, '68 Camaro        7.114  194.72  194.72
 18 1372 Pat Donovan, Culpepper VA, '80 Monza            7.325  186.72  186.72
 19 314C Brian Stultz, New Lebanon OH, '99 Monte Carlo   7.640  176.24  176.24
 20 3815 Mike Jones, Montville OH, '96 Beretta           7.848  175.05  175.05
 21 3211 Jerry Albert, Avon OH, '97 Camaro               9.393  113.15  113.15
 22 3287 Travis Argabright, Brandenburg KY, '01 Grand Am 9.717   90.41   90.41
 23 1303 Bob Bauer, Elma NY, '07 GTO                    10.460   80.35   80.35
 24 3798 Justin Sowders, Louisville KY, '92 Trans Am    11.016   91.38   91.38
 25 3772 Gary Wojnowski Jr., Brunswick OH, '96 Monte Ca 14.297   71.69   71.69
 26 3888 Rob Harvischak, Warren OH, '68 Camaro          16.261   50.20   50.20
 27  132 Marc Caruso, Canandiagua NY, '09 Cobalt        19.532   31.47   31.47


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Pro Fuel Harley Final, Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035