Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 04 May 2013, 17:06 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



GREAT BEND, Kan. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in FinelineGraphics/MadcapEngines Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1   53 David Oenes, Henderson CO, Fritz-KB             6.255  221.89  221.89
  2   51 Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, Spitzer-Chevy         6.541  210.80  210.80
  3   56 Robert Ross, Pueblo CO, N&P-Chevy               6.623  205.32  205.32
  4 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, N&P-Chevy         6.678  199.88  199.88
  5 5186 George Slatten, Santa Fe NM, N&P-Chevy          6.689  198.61  198.61
  6  507 Tom Williams, Leonardville KS, Spitzer-Chevy    6.717  200.50  200.50
  7 5790 J.R. Lobner, Gardner KS, Mullis-Chevy           6.810  197.77  197.77
  8 5002 Kent Kroeker, Grant NE, A&E-Chevy               6.822  200.23  200.23
  9  503 Ken Wolf, Longmont CO, McKinney-Chevy           6.830  186.07  186.07
 10 578M Mike Secrest, Wichita KS, Jim White-Chevy       6.852  195.36  195.36
 11 5567 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, Mullis-Chevy      6.858  194.04  194.04
 12 5531 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, Miller-Chevy          6.876  194.49  194.49
 13 569T Alan Trickle, Dighton KS, Bos-Chevy             6.903  196.59  196.59
 14 5495 Donnie Younger, Ellis KS, Undercover-Chevy      7.029  193.32  193.32
 15 5651 Steve Beeny, Wichita KS, Bos-Chevy              7.117  187.91  187.91
 16 566V Randy Cruickshank, Littleton CO, M&M-Chevy      7.138  188.65  188.65
 17  578 Ricky Howard II, Higginsville MO, Dragster-Che  7.152  182.87  182.87
 18 5660 Brad Basgall, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy         7.176  185.31  185.31
 19 5301 Anthony Stark, Lakewood CO, Don Davis-Chevy     7.202  184.52  184.52
 20 5993 Josh Herman, Pueblo CO, Mullis-Chevy            7.234  183.62  183.62
 21  589 Jason Medlin, Belton MO, Mullis-Chevy           7.282  178.02  178.02
 22 5998 David Harrington, Shawnee Mission KS, Undercov  7.325  183.74  183.74
 23 5267 Jared Slagle, St. Marys KS, Bos-Chevy           7.349  156.99  161.50
 24 719F Duane Verley, Espanola NM, Bos-Chevy            7.387  176.74  176.74
 25 5396 Bradley Johnson, Morrison CO, M&M-Chevy         7.406  180.43  180.43
 26 T524 Tyler Banks, Sugar Creek MO, Mullis-Chevy       7.521  179.59  179.59
 27 5649 Rick Wilson, Independence MO, Dragster-Chevy    8.354  175.21  175.21
 28  533 Robbie Gear, Lees Summit MO, Frotz-Chevy        9.010  152.31  152.31
 29   58 Jeff Koron, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy          10.509   93.62   93.62
 30 5599 Barbara Burt, Laramie WY, Don Davis-Chevy      21.587   30.09   30.09
 31 5522 Glen Dilday, Sibley MO, Grame-Chevy            23.321   51.37   51.37


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035