Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 27 Apr 2013, 20:37 PM

Top Sportsman Qualifying, Final Order



BOISE, Idaho - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in RH Race Cars Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor at Firebird Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 6821 Barry Daniluk, Red Deer AB, '68 Camaro          6.536  216.71  216.71
  2 6317 Derek Menholt, Billings MT, '68 Camaro          6.834  205.99  205.99
  3 6969 Rod Hymas, Standard AB, '69 Camaro              7.034  196.12  196.12
  4 6432 Gary Miserva, Sherwood Park AB, '07 Stratus     7.066  195.35  195.43
  5   63 Daryl Hemley, Burley WA, '02 Cavalier           7.126  194.72  195.01
  6  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, '63 Corvette          7.140  190.59  190.59
  7  664 Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls ID, '53 Studebaker    7.302  188.32  188.36
  8 6646 Mike Williams, Tilley AB, '03 Corvette          7.310  188.00  188.00
  9 6496 Jim Mears, Grandview WA, '08 Mustang            7.384  186.02  186.02
 10 6718 Shane Molinari, Battleground WA, '68 Le Mans    7.475  183.18  183.18
 11  550 Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, '68 Camaro         7.527  184.53  185.03
 12 6307 Doug Arthur, Auburn WA, '90 Beretta             7.584  182.66  182.66
 13 7639 Roger Hall, Las Vegas NV, '63 Corvette          7.613  180.28  180.61
 14 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '63 Corvette        7.641  178.53  178.53
 15 710B Ken Phillips, Las Vegas NV, '69 AMX             7.688  176.60  180.90
 16 6644 Zak Clarke, Mission BC, '67 Nova                7.710  173.41  174.65
 17 6707 Robert Matthews, Gig Harbor WA, '67 Nova        7.860  172.84  174.38
 18  620 Wayne Linder Sr, Sunnyside WA, '95 Daytona      7.867  175.13  175.13
 19 6410 Dennis Myers, Prosser WA, '02 Neon              7.871  172.51  172.91
 20 6368 Dan Lundmark, Clarkston WA, '00 Firebird        7.875  174.04  174.75
 21 6134 Shawn Herbst, Selah WA, '63 Corvette            7.878  175.30  175.37
 22 6796 Robert Strohm, Seattle WA, '00 Mustang          7.941  170.64  171.20
 23 6182 Lee Goranson, Gresham OR, '97 Cutlass           7.962  175.84  175.84
 24 6523 Jim Daniels, Buckley WA, '63 Corvette           7.981  171.00  171.00
 25 6548 Phil Johnson, Winlock WA, '68 Camaro            8.338  165.38  165.38


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Pro Fuel Harley Final, Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035