Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 27 Apr 2013, 15:22 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners



CLERMONT, Ind. - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Spring Spectacle of Speed:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 5103 D/S    D Byrd                                    C Holbrook AAA/SA  3334
 3023 G/SA   W Belanger                                   J Myers  BB/SA  1522
                   5103 D Byrd                J Myers  1522
                         Bye                R Gresens  3004
             Bye                                        G Summers    N/S  3499
             Bye                                        R Gresens    O/S  3004

 3200 K/SA   T Lowe                                     J Bennett   E/SA  3391
 3137 R/SA   B Seibenick                                  T Rambo   G/SA  3428
                   3137 B Seibenick           T Rambo  3428
                   3746 J Larsen            G Russell  3154
  317 K/SA   S Dziorny                                  G Russell    E/S  3154
 3746 O/SA   J Larsen                                 B Kissinger   M/SA  3274

 3852 C/SA   D Edwards                               R Winchester   I/SA  3277
  390 G/SA   E Wallace                                     L Hill   A/SA   383
                   3852 D Edwards        R Winchester  3277
                   3990 T Gillespie       K Zaskowski  3261
 3990 F/SA   T Gillespie                                   A Hill   D/SA    32
 3209 E/SA   M Howard                                 K Zaskowski   E/SA  3261

 3202 A/SA   H Costello                                D Skillman AAA/SA  3909
 2466 G/SA   G Pinkston                                    A Wick   F/SA  3092
                   3202 H Costello         D Skillman  3909
                   3062 B Livengood          R Turkal  3105
 3062 B/SA   B Livengood                                 R Turkal    H/S  3105
 3807 CC/SA  M Delahanty                                  T McGee   H/SA  3931

 3695 B/S    L Ubelhor                                           Bye
 3393 H/SA   D Steiger                                           Bye
                   3695 L Ubelhor             Bye
                    395 A Allison             Bye
 3492 J/S    D Beeler                                            Bye
  395 B/SA   A Allison                                           Bye

 3610 B/SA   L Mattingly                                         Bye
 5221 I/SA   W Stephenson                                        Bye
                   3610 L Mattingly           Bye
                   3980 B Bishop              Bye
 3836 D/SA   J Kaekel                                            Bye
 3980 M/SA   B Bishop                                            Bye

  391 A/SA   I Johns                                             Bye
 3446 F/SA   J Bureski                                           Bye
                    391 I Johns               Bye
                    333 B McFarland           Bye
  333 A/S    B McFarland                                         Bye
 3818 F/SA   D Ciaravino                                         Bye

 3473 E/SA   C Marshall                                          Bye
 3241 M/SA   T Reese                                             Bye
                   3473 C Marshall            Bye
                   3685 P Fouts               Bye
 3222 J/SA   C Stephenson                                        Bye
 3685 L/SA   P Fouts                                             Bye

 3203 L/SA   T Mattingly                                K Skinner  AA/SA  3805
 3382 E/SA   B Kastle                                  M Williams   B/SA  3193
                   3203 T Mattingly         K Skinner  3805
                   3163 J Schaechter         A Kastle  3381
 3850 L/S    L Conkey                                  R Traupman   C/SA  3281
 3163 D/S    J Schaechter                                A Kastle   J/SA  3381

 3384 H/SA   M McGinley                                  R Holmes   J/SA  3040
  364 CC/SA  L Grimsley                                 D Bureski   F/SA  3447
                   3384 M McGinley          D Bureski  3447
                   3751 T Nagel              B Bishop  3981
 3751 F/SA   T Nagel                                     B Bishop   N/SA  3981
 3321 F/SA   M Stephenson                          T Bettinghouse   L/SA  3366

 3578 C/SA   C Mattingly                                D Walther    F/S  3113
 5035 A/SA   K Lynch                                     C Arnett  AA/SA  3246
                   3578 C Mattingly         D Walther  3113
                   4171 G Hill                 M Buth  3657
 4171 E/SA   G Hill                                       J Keihn   K/SA  3954
 3338 F/SA   A Hollingswor                                 M Buth   O/SA  3657

 3361 A/SA   B Butner                                 C McFarland    A/S   353
 3478 G/SA   A Ross                                       P Combs   K/SA   374
                   3361 B Butner              P Combs   374
                    392 B Richardson          M Quinn  3000
  350 A/SA   D Duell                                      M Quinn   H/SA  3000
  392 H/SA   B Richardson                             R Seibenick   EF/S  3139

  373 AA/SA  B Skillman                                   L Smith   A/SA   209
  396 B/SA   M Fuller                                    D Dunlap   H/SA  3332
                    396 M Fuller              L Smith   209
                   3831 J Soldatt             R Shipp  339L
 3074 L/S    T Turner                                     R Shipp   D/SA  339L
 3831 O/SA   J Soldatt                                     J Ross   F/SA  3313

 3012 H/SA   C Sweasy                                    J Fenner   D/SA  3647
 3659 W/S    E Buth                                      M Morgan   K/SA  3337
                   3012 C Sweasy             J Fenner  3647
                   349J J Shipp          L Fullenkamp  3152
 3339 C/SA   T Sturgell                                 T Russell    C/S  3150
 349J F/SA   J Shipp                                 L Fullenkamp   F/SA  3152

 3651 L/SA   B Gere                                     C Downing    G/S  3540
  369 I/SA   S Zaskowski                                  W Owens   M/SA  3913
                   3651 B Gere              C Downing  3540
                   5715 R Eakins         B Wenzel Sr.   751
 5715 C/SA   R Eakins                                B Wenzel Sr.    C/S   751
  368 I/S    D Hillman                                 D Anderson   C/SA  3982

   31 C/SA   J Taylor                                 B Sempsrott    J/S  3608
 3120 H/SA   L Smith                                 E Richardson   B/SA  2920
                   3120 L Smith           B Sempsrott  3608
                   3336 T Morgan            B Schmalz  3199
 3336 M/SA   T Morgan                                   B Schmalz   E/SA  3199
 3297 V/SA   J Tool                                   G Antrobius   H/SA  3080

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035