Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Apr 2013, 19:00 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



CONCORD, N.C. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, Fourth annual Dollar General NHRA Four-Wide Nationals fueled by Full Throttle:



Round 1:

Mike Quartarone, Tabernacle NJ, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.009) 11.67 12.038 0.368, def.
Jennifer McCormack, Leonard MI, '03 Dakota, K/SA, (-0.115 foul) 11.78 11.792 0.012

Michael Meier, Bayonne NJ, '79 Spirit, Q/SA, Right lane, (0.079) 13.75 13.938 0.188, def. Tex
Miller, Fayetteville PA, '72 Mustang, E/SA, (0.510) 10.74 10.735 -0.005

Bud Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '97 Trans Am, D/SA, Left lane, (0.006) 10.59 10.732 0.142, def. Gene
Jordan, Reidsville NC, '69 Camaro, BB/SA, (-0.016 foul) 10.16 10.301 0.141

Randall Campbell, Gray KY, '86 Chevy C-10, Q/SA, Left lane, (0.094) 12.88 13.067 0.187, def. Paula
Cambria, Buffalo NY, '98 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.014 foul) 10.44 10.429 -0.011

Mike Kubiak, Grafton OH, '13 Mustang, AA/SA, Right lane, (0.117) 9.04 8.861 -0.179, def. Daren
Poole-Adams, Shelby NC, '12 Camaro, BB/SA, (-0.009 foul) 9.36 10.558 1.198

Paul Cambria, Buffalo NY, '94 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (0.014) 10.51 10.441 -0.069, def. Don
Fezell, DuBois PA, '08 Mustang, AAA/S, (-0.049 foul) 8.85 8.817 -0.033

Adam Keir, Dunkirk MD, '70 Nova, A/SA, Right lane, (0.089) 9.89 10.794 0.904, def. Robert Dean,
Evans City PA, '94 Camaro, C/SA, (-0.015 foul) 10.30 11.415 1.115

Joel Warren, Clinton NC, '98 Firebird, B/SA, Right lane, (0.029) 10.32 10.330 0.010, def. Mickey
Whaley, Kinston NC, '69 Camaro, C/SA, (0.004) 10.12 10.590 0.470

Brandyn Phillips, Jonesboro GA, '67 Firebird, D/SA, Left lane, (0.059) 10.65 10.666 0.016, def.
Keith Lynch, Franklin OH, '70 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.004 foul) 10.25 10.371 0.121

David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '13 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (-0.030) 9.15 9.171 0.021, def. Scot
LaMar, Hawthorne FL, '95 Camaro, B/SA, (-0.028 foul) 10.90 10.832 -0.068

Bo Kenney, Manassas VA, '08 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (-0.030) 8.95 8.985 0.035, def. Eddie
Brooks, Deer Park NY, '10 Mustang, D/SA, (-0.040 foul) 10.67 10.863 0.193

Dick Kincaid, Canton OH, '67 Chevy II, F/SA, Left lane, (0.081) 11.39 11.364 -0.026, def. Bill
Hawk, Manassas VA, '67 Shelby, B/SA, (-0.027 foul) 10.25 10.406 0.156

Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro, C/SA, Right lane, (0.036) 10.51 10.514 0.004, def. Michelle
Chiles, Reedville VA, '10 Challenger, CC/SA, (0.024) 9.95 9.936 -0.014

Ryan Hardison, Bayboro NC, '69 Mustang, B/SA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.29 10.457 0.167, def. Frank
Maiolo, Mt Vernon NY, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.184) 10.21 10.300 0.090

Kenneth Miele, Egg Harbor Twp NJ, '10 Cobra, CC/SA, Left lane, (0.098) 9.58 9.931 0.351, def. Gary
Coe, Portland OR, '13 Mustang, AAA/SA, (0.198) 9.00 8.980 -0.020

Russell Johnson, Sharpsburg GA, '67 Fairlane, A/SA, Left lane, (0.060) 10.30 10.321 0.021, def.
Greg Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '95 Firebird, B/SA, (-0.002 foul) 10.26 10.316 0.056

Robbie Shaw, Bowdon GA, '01 Firebird, A/SA, Right lane, (0.006) 10.09 10.034 -0.056, def. Len King,
Langley SC, '70 Challenger, E/SA, NT-No Show

Jerry MacNeish, Eldersburg MD, '67 Camaro, D/S, Right lane, (0.022) 10.54 10.638 0.098, def. Billy
Leber, Tonawanda NY, '67 Camaro, D/SA, (0.056) 10.62 10.696 0.076

Thomas Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Chevelle, K/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 12.03 12.068 0.038, def.
Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '69 Camaro, C/SA, (0.007) 10.47 10.459 -0.011

Russell Linke, Old Bridge NJ, '97 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (0.028) 10.47 10.671 0.201, def. Mike
Moller, Youngsville NC, '89 Lebaron, BF/S, (0.022) NT-Broke Before Staging

Jim Boburka, Corapolis PA, '12 Camaro, CC/SA, Right lane, (0.057) 9.53 9.574 0.044, def. Jack
Zimmerman, Clemmons NC, '71 Challenger, B/SA, (0.015) 10.32 10.418 0.098

John Gray, Hudson MA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (0.022) 10.30 10.338 0.038, def. Jim Marshall,
Indian Land SC, '88 Camaro, C/SA, (-0.012 foul) 10.49 10.796 0.306

Craig Marshall, Columbus OH, '74 Dart, E/SA, Right lane, (0.010) 10.75 10.790 0.040, def. Joe Lisa,
Vernon NJ, '68 Camaro, D/SA, (0.019) 10.71 10.753 0.043

James Perrone, Shirley NY, '69 Nova, G/SA, Right lane, (0.040) 11.21 11.509 0.299, def. Bruce
Noland, Winchester VA, '71 Corvette, A/SA, (-0.116 foul) 10.03 13.462 3.432

Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, F/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 10.97 11.062 0.092, def. Jim
Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro, G/S, (0.100) 10.93 10.989 0.059

Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.19 10.437 0.247, def. Jason
McCormack, Columbiaville MI, '66 Belvedere, A/S, (0.029) 10.10 24.147 14.047

Brian Rowe, New Bern NC, '90 Camaro, I/SA, Right lane, (0.018) 11.30 11.404 0.104, def. Anthony
Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '69 Camaro, C/SA, (0.016) 10.53 10.941 0.411

Dave Connolly, Mooresville NC, '12 Camaro, CC/SA, Left lane, (0.035) 10.60 9.668 -0.932, was
unopposed


Round 2:

M Quartarone, Left lane, (0.023) 11.64 12.020 0.380, def. P Cambria, (0.066) 10.45 22.455 12.005

D Kincaid, Left lane, (0.031) 11.36 11.399 0.039, def. J MacNeish, (0.138) 10.59 10.621 0.031

J Perrone, Right lane, (0.020) 11.28 11.356 0.076, def. B Rowe, (-0.030 foul) 10.66 10.659 -0.001

R Hardison, Left lane, (0.061) 10.29 10.321 0.031, def. M Meier, (0.047) 13.79 13.919 0.129

K Miele, Left lane, (0.038) 9.65 9.649 -0.001, def. B Kenney, (0.059) 8.95 8.915 -0.035

R Linke, Right lane, (0.015) 10.52 10.506 -0.014, def. R Johnson, (-0.500 foul) 10.34 13.628 3.288

J Adkinson, Left lane, (0.019) 10.50 10.569 0.069, def. J Warren, (0.042) 10.34 10.325 -0.015

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.022) 10.77 10.868 0.098, def. R Campbell, (0.067) 12.97 13.031 0.061

M Kubiak, Right lane, (0.031) 8.92 8.951 0.031, def. B Phillips, (0.046) 10.68 10.718 0.038

A Keir, Right lane, (0.097) 11.00 10.147 -0.853, def. J Gray, (0.087) 11.00 10.248 -0.752

T Fletcher, Left lane, (0.008) 12.08 12.112 0.032, def. J Boburka, (0.026) 9.57 9.598 0.028

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.029) 11.36 11.421 0.061, def. D Rampy, (0.079) 9.05 9.030 -0.020

D Connolly, Right lane, (0.032) 9.51 9.551 0.041, def. D Fletcher, (0.046) 11.00 11.054 0.054

R Shaw, Right lane, (0.018) 10.08 10.107 0.027, def. J Boudreau, (-0.015 foul) 10.22 10.251 0.031


Round 3:

A Keir, Right lane, (0.018) 9.96 9.959 -0.001, def. D Kincaid, (0.030) 11.39 11.355 -0.035

D Connolly, Left lane, (0.055) 9.53 9.537 0.007, def. R Shaw, (0.016) 10.12 10.093 -0.027

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.009) 11.41 11.430 0.020, def. K Miele, (0.051) 9.68 9.674 -0.006

T Fletcher, Left lane, (0.008) 12.13 12.091 -0.039, def. J Perrone, (0.071) 11.42 11.345 -0.075

M Kubiak, Left lane, (0.057) 8.93 8.860 -0.070, def. M Quartarone, (-0.003 foul) 11.72 11.593
-0.127

R Hardison, Left lane, (0.111) 10.32 10.288 -0.032, def. C Marshall, (-0.006 foul) 10.79 10.890
0.100

R Linke, Right lane, (0.010) 11.40 10.391 -1.009, def. J Adkinson, (0.047) 11.40 10.389 -1.011


Round 4:

D Connolly, Left lane, (-0.029) 9.48 9.540 0.060, def. T Fletcher, (-0.009 foul) 11.97 12.273 0.303

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.009) 11.42 11.406 -0.014, def. R Hardison, (0.037) 10.30 10.264 -0.036

M Kubiak, Right lane, (0.078) 8.91 8.912 0.002, def. R Linke, (0.041) 10.51 10.506 -0.004

A Keir, Left lane, (0.004) 11.00 10.001 -0.999, was unopposed


Round 5:

B Rowe, Right lane, (0.031) 11.39 11.404 0.014, def. D Connolly, (0.020) 9.50 9.530 0.030

M Kubiak, Left lane, (0.034) 8.95 8.983 0.033, def. A Keir, (0.035) 9.92 9.954 0.034


Round 6:

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.023) 11.39 11.401 0.011, def. M Kubiak, (0.038) 8.98 9.023 0.043

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- DALLAS - Top Fuel'S Spencer Massey Knows Big Weekend at AAA Texas NHRA FallNationals
Sep 16- DALLAS - NHRA Mello Yello Countdown to the Championship Playoff Doubleheader
Sep 16- DALLAS - Fact Sheet
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Special Awards
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Through the Lens of Gary Nastase
Sep 16- Indy - Through the Lens of Ron Lewis
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Pro Stock Racer Gaines Walks Away from Crash at zMAX Dragway
Sep 16- CHARLOTTE 2 - Lucas Oil Sportsman Eliminations Postponed
Sep 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Continuation of Pep Boys NHRA Carolina Nationals Eliminations Moved to Texas Motorplex
Sep 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Race Completion Moved Elsewhere.

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035