Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Apr 2013, 12:21 PM

Super Stock Round 1 Winners



ENNIS, Texas - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, Second annual Texas Motorplex Old School Showdown:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 4457 SS/BS  J Womack                                    E Wright  SS/JA  4156
             Bye                                         J Teuton  SS/AH  4426
                   4457 J Womack             J Teuton  4426
                   5545 G Stinnett            P Peery  4118
 5545 GT/JA  G Stinnett                                   P Peery  GT/EA  4118
 4749 SS/G   S Holt                                   J Swinehart  GT/AA    44

 4166 SS/IA  L Stewart                                           Bye
 4700 GT/D   K Howell                                            Bye
                   4166 L Stewart             Bye
                   4878 D Christen            Bye
 4878 SS/GA  D Christen                                          Bye
   42 SS/FA  J Emmons                                            Bye

 4288 GT/JA  T Cowell                                   P Candies  SS/IA  4312
 400A SS/BM  L Cummings                                S Cummings  SS/CM    41
                   4288 T Cowell           S Cummings    41
                   5939 D Picht                S Bell   439
 4240 GT/EA  E Boyd                                        S Bell SS/AAA   439
 5939 SS/J   D Picht                                      J Clegg   SS/I  4018

 4549 GT/DA  K Mawhee                                  D Hulquist  GT/HA  4006
   46 GT/BA  V Harmon                                    T Hebert  SS/AH  4420
                   4549 K Mawhee             T Hebert  4420
                   4120 C Chaney         J Hidalgo Jr  4865
 4120 GT/DA  C Chaney                                J Hidalgo Jr  SS/HA  4865
  456 GT/CA  J Miller                                   J Colvert   GT/B  4456

 4222 SS/BA  F Henson                                    G Emmons  SS/AS  4403
 402G GT/BA  J Covington                                  K Helms  GT/FA   428
                   402G J Covington          G Emmons  4403
                   443X D Custer              G Moore  4443
 443X GT/FA  D Custer                                    S Hebert  SS/AH  403H
 4476 GT/BA  H Emmons III                                 G Moore  SS/AH  4443

 4192 SS/DA  B Candies                                  N Marsden  SS/KA  4444
 4346 SS/M   D Lux                                     R Marshall  SS/VX  4692
                   4346 D Lux               N Marsden  4444
                   4228 T Marlow            L Wofford  4300
 4228 SS/JA  T Marlow                                   L Wofford  SS/AH  4300
 4563 SS/IA  V Penrod                                  M Braswell  SS/CS  4957

             Bye                                         B Chaney  GT/IA  4121
             Bye                                         D Latino  GT/DA  4520
                         Bye                 B Chaney  4121
                         Bye                G Johnson  4560
             Bye                                        G Johnson  GT/HA  4560
             Bye                                        B Clifton  SS/VX  431C

             Bye                                          J Clegg  SS/AM  4483
             Bye                                     M Wesolowski SS/AAA    78
                         Bye                  J Clegg  4483
                         Bye                 N Bowers  400N
             Bye                                         N Bowers  GT/KA  400N
             Bye                                        R Hopkins SS/AAA  5333

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035