Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Apr 2013, 11:29 AM

Super Street Round 1 Winners



ENNIS, Texas - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, Second annual Texas Motorplex Old School Showdown:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 455N   S/ST Tom Phillips, Dallas TX, '68 Camaro       10.901 10.90   0.001
  2 4517   S/ST Brian Hughes, Longview TX, '69 Camaro     10.901 10.90   0.001
  3 4956   S/ST Brandon Harris, Sand Springs OK, '67 Cama 10.903 10.90   0.003
  4   57   S/ST Dan Eichem, Wamego KS, '67 Nova           10.904 10.90   0.004
  5 4132   S/ST Jerry Ramo, Longview TX, '67 Camaro       10.905 10.90   0.005
  6 5640   S/ST Steve Rash, Lees Summit MO, '00 S-10      10.906 10.90   0.006
  7 4588   S/ST Buddy Wood, Sulphur OK, '69 Camaro        10.908 10.90   0.008
  8 4179   S/ST Bobby Wallace Jr., Grand Prairie TX, '72  10.909 10.90   0.009
  9 4140   S/ST Nancy Greathouse, Lorena TX, '67 Nova     10.910 10.90   0.010
 10 4040   S/ST Max McGlothin, Carrollton TX, '76 Vega    10.916 10.90   0.016
 11 490J   S/ST Jay Robinson, Santa Fe TX, '73 Nova       10.917 10.90   0.017
 12 416B   S/ST Clint Parker, Gilmer TX, '67 Camaro       10.918 10.90   0.018
 13 4012   S/ST Reggie Baudoin, Breaux Bridge LA, '82 S-1010.919 10.90   0.019
 14 422N   S/ST Charlie Owens, White Oak TX, '67 Camaro   10.922 10.90   0.022
 15 4988   S/ST Joe Lokhaug, Burleson TX, '68 Camaro      10.927 10.90   0.027
 16  420   S/ST Deborah Ridenhour, Kennedale TX, '41 Will 10.932 10.90   0.032
 17 426J   S/ST Jay Bunce, Piedmont OK, '64 Belvedere     10.932 10.90   0.032
 18  453   S/ST Sam Rufenacht, Round Rock TX, '66 Nova    10.936 10.90   0.036
 19 4376   S/ST Jim Cappiello, Willis TX, '68 Camaro      10.945 10.90   0.045
 20   42   S/ST Val Harmon, Luling LA, '67 Chevy II       10.954 10.90   0.054
 21 4178   S/ST Randy Ramo, Longview TX, '69 Camaro       10.960 10.90   0.060
 22 4728   S/ST Chris LeBlanc, Pearland TX, '67 Corvette  10.965 10.90   0.065
 23 4982   S/ST Tony Jones, Gilmer TX, '67 Camaro         10.975 10.90   0.075
 24 Z406   S/ST William Smith, Gilmer TX, '80 Monza       10.976 10.90   0.076
 25 4862   S/ST Greg Brotherton, Mena AR, '67 Chevy II    10.993 10.90   0.093
 26 Q441   S/ST Jason Kizlinski, Midlothian TX, '74 Chevy 10.997 10.90   0.097
 27 4229   S/ST Jarrod Ross, Longview TX, '67 Camaro      11.012 10.90   0.112
 28 4739   S/ST Frank Kohutek, Mesquite TX, '77 Vega      11.019 10.90   0.119
 29 414M   S/ST Matty Unscheid, Ft. Worth TX, '63 Chevy II11.026 10.90   0.126
 30   52   S/ST Steve Domingues, Derby KS, '67 Camaro     11.040 10.90   0.140
 31  403   S/ST Ed Ridenhour, Kennedale TX, '68 Nova      11.094 10.90   0.194
 32  451   S/ST Reggie Lytch, Jacksonville AR, '71 Nova   10.896 10.90  -0.004
 33 451R   S/ST Ray Dew, League City TX, '70 Nova         10.892 10.90  -0.008
 34 401L   S/ST Adam Martinez, Houston TX, '74 Vega       10.866 10.90  -0.034


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035