Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 14 Apr 2013, 11:31 AM

MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Round 3 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





DINWIDDIE, Va. - Results of round 3 eliminations in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Virginia Motorsports Park:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 119K Frederick Perkins                    132X Michael Daniel Jr.           
E3   ****WINNER****  0.015  7.601 175.50                     0.004  6.902 193.57
          TS  Dial: 7.61 (+/-): -0.009              TS  Dial: 6.92 (+/-): -0.018
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Jones     ) 0.031  7.638  0.008      (S Carper    ) 0.002  6.936  0.026
 Qualified:            #29  7.698 173.32                       #10  6.942 197.54


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1736 Ronald Riegel                        103F Todd Fontana                 
E3                   0.031  7.177 183.94     ****WINNER****  0.030  6.685 207.40
          TS  Dial: 7.19 (+/-): -0.013              TS  Dial: 6.69 (+/-): -0.005
 Prior rounds:
E2    (A DeCesare  ) 0.020  7.217  0.017      (P Donovan   ) 0.051  6.734  0.044
 Qualified:            #21  7.258 186.43                        #2  6.684 207.02


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2708 Donny Urban                            11 Anthiny Arcuni               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.019  7.056 174.84                     0.009  6.962 199.20
          TS  Dial: 7.04 (+/-):  0.016              TS  Dial: 6.97 (+/-): -0.008
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Speck     ) 0.049  7.109  0.019      (D Stott     ) 0.021  6.992  0.002
 Qualified:            #15  7.036 195.51                       #11  6.975 198.73
Urban will race Fontana in round four.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   13 Ryan Ondrejko                        1557 Glenn Teets                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.013  6.576 203.37                     0.046  6.866 199.29
          TS  Dial: 6.57 (+/-):  0.006              TS  Dial: 6.88 (+/-): -0.014
 Prior rounds:
E2                   0.028  9.673  3.063      (A Campbell  ) 0.075  6.897 -68.103
 Qualified:             #1  6.576 209.92                       #12  6.980 197.02
Ondrejko will race Perkins in round four.




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035