Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Apr 2013, 11:12 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



DINWIDDIE, Va. - Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Virginia Motorsports Park:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1990  CC/SA David Barton, Robesonia PA, '10 Challenger 9.510 10.60  -1.090
  2 J191  AA/SA Jonathan Allegrucci, Mayfield PA, '11 Cha  8.912 10.00  -1.088
  3 1015   CF/S James Hardisty, LaPlata MD, '00 Grand Am  14.065 15.15  -1.085
  4 2730  AA/SA Bo Kenney, Manassas VA, '08 Mustang        8.934 10.00  -1.066
  5   14   B/SA Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro    10.192 11.25  -1.058
  6 1608   C/SA Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '69 Camaro    10.383 11.40  -1.017
  7 1489  AA/SA Steve Ficacci, E. Hanover NJ, '08 Mustang  8.999 10.00  -1.001
  8 2824   I/SA Brian Rowe, New Bern NC, '90 Camaro       11.304 12.30  -0.996
  9 1656   F/SA Kenneth Miele, Egg Harbor Twp NJ, '10 Cob 10.865 11.85  -0.985
 10 2923   B/SA Greg Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '95 Firebird     10.272 11.25  -0.978
 11 1788   A/SA Bruce Noland, Winchester VA, '71 Corvette 10.043 11.00  -0.957
 12 1250   B/SA Larry Pappas, Wayne NJ, '98 Formula       10.307 11.25  -0.943
 13 1922   C/SA Paul Cambria, Buffalo NY, '94 Camaro      10.459 11.40  -0.941
 14 1128   C/SA Wallace Dent, Charlotte Hall MD, '98 Cama 10.464 11.40  -0.936
 15 1049   F/SA Ron Infantino, Nutley NJ, '69 Camaro      10.920 11.85  -0.930
 16  198   I/SA Steve Szupka, Willow Grove PA, '85 Camaro 11.378 12.30  -0.922
 17   12   B/SA Donnie Carroll, New Milford CT, '98 Fireb 10.332 11.25  -0.918
 18 2115   B/SA Joel Warren, Clinton NC, '98 Pontiac      10.336 11.25  -0.914
 19 1778   C/SA Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '95 Camaro10.491 11.40  -0.909
 20 1789   K/SA Thomas Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Chev 11.747 12.65  -0.903
 21 2924   D/SA Bud Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '95 Chevy         10.655 11.55  -0.895
 22 2032   B/SA Jack Zimmerman, Clemmons NC, '71 Challeng 10.356 11.25  -0.894
 23  131   D/SA Sterling Simmons, Chesterfield VA, '98 Ca 10.659 11.55  -0.891
 24 1150   C/SA Russell Linke, Old Bridge NJ, '97 Camaro  10.511 11.40  -0.889
 25 1781   F/SA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro  10.961 11.85  -0.889
 26 117K   B/SA Brooks Lee, Binghamton NY, '69 Camaro     10.365 11.25  -0.885
 27 1962   D/SA Billy Leber, Tonawanda NY, '67 Camaro     10.675 11.55  -0.875
 28 1470   A/SA Adam Keir, Dunkirk MD, '70 Nova           10.131 11.00  -0.869
 29 1977   H/SA Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '84 Cama 11.298 12.15  -0.852
 30   13   B/SA David Ficacci, Whippany NJ, '69 Camaro    10.399 11.25  -0.851
 31 2007  BB/SA Daren Poole-Adams, Shelby NC, '12 Camaro   9.464 10.30  -0.836
 32    5   D/SA Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '68 Camaro           10.721 11.55  -0.829
 33 1994   I/SA Katie Sepanek, Moosic PA, '72 Chevelle    11.473 12.30  -0.827
 34 2707   C/SA Mickey Whaley, Kinston NC, '69 Camaro     10.593 11.40  -0.807
 35 158N   D/SA Eddie Brooks, Deer Park NY, '10 Mustang   10.774 11.55  -0.776
 36 1364   B/SA Raymond Skipper Jr, Richmond VA, '93 Cama 10.476 11.25  -0.774
 37 1290   G/SA James Perrone, Shirley NY, '69 Nova       11.239 12.00  -0.761
 38 101D   C/SA Chuck Garey, Church Road VA, '98 Camaro   10.668 11.40  -0.732
 39 1574   A/SA Frank Maiolo, Mt Vernon NY, '69 Chevy     10.274 11.00  -0.726
 40 1109   A/SA John Gray, Hudson MA, '69 Camaro          10.276 11.00  -0.724
 41 1117   A/SA J Wayne Totaro, Essex MD, '02 Fire Hawk   10.276 11.00  -0.724
 42 1711   L/SA John Warhime, Baltimore MD, '84 Cutlass   11.984 12.70  -0.716
 43  103   M/SA Howie Smith, Cicero NY, '80 Malibu        12.135 12.85  -0.715
 44  205    A/S Jeff Warren, Clinton NC, '97 Firebird     10.239 10.95  -0.711
 45 1262   F/SA Ken Robinson, Toms River NJ, '73 Plymouth 11.150 11.85  -0.700
 46 1179   B/SA Bob Letellier, Biddeford ME, '98 Firebird 10.558 11.25  -0.692
 47 1151   E/SA Ronald Urquhart, Chesterfield VA, '68 Cam 11.026 11.70  -0.674
 48 1351   E/SA Tex Miller, Fayetteville PA, '72 Mustang  11.045 11.70  -0.655
 49    7   H/SA Don Pires Jr., Dighton MA, '72 Nova       11.505 12.15  -0.645
 50  113   L/SA Bob Conway, Oak Ridge NJ, '80 Malibu      12.093 12.70  -0.607
 51 1722   A/SA Paula Cambria, Buffalo NY, '00 Camaro     10.407 11.00  -0.593
 52 1981   G/SA Billy Pires, Dighton MA, '72 Nova         11.410 12.00  -0.590
 53  859    B/S Thomas Sundstrom, Uppsala SW, '68 Mustang 10.632 11.20  -0.568
 54  395   B/SA Aaron Allison, Stow OH, '97 Camaro        10.690 11.25  -0.560
 55  203   BF/S Mike Moller, Youngsville NC, '89 Lebaron  14.104 14.65  -0.546
 56 1578    G/S Jim Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro    11.360 11.90  -0.540
 57 L138  CC/SA Michelle Chiles, Reedville VA, '10 Challe 10.089 10.60  -0.511
 58 3421   F/SA Dick Kincaid, Canton OH, '67 Chevy II     11.375 11.85  -0.475
 59 1949   H/SA Don Pires, Dighton MA,                    11.699 12.15  -0.451
 60 1033   N/SA Dave Ribeiro, Williamsburg VA, '77 Firebi 12.560 13.00  -0.440
 61 1243   G/SA Lisa Bolton, Mechanicsville MD, '80 Road  11.637 12.00  -0.363
 62 1375   G/SA Michael Letellier, Biddeford ME, '72 Nova 11.658 12.00  -0.342
 63 1132   L/SA Kenneth DePascale, Sayreville NJ, '84 Cut 12.400 12.70  -0.300
 64 1296   A/SA George Cable, Hughesville MD, '00 Camaro  10.743 11.00  -0.257
 65 2561  BB/SA Gene Jordan, Reidsville NC, '69 Camaro    10.154 10.30  -0.146
 66 1453    G/S Jim Mango, Islip NY, '69 Dart             11.762 11.90  -0.138
 67 144P   EF/S Penny Bender, Perryville MD, '85 Sunbird  17.433 17.45  -0.017
 68 1221   A/SA Charles Conner, South Hill VA, '69 Nova   10.990 11.00  -0.010
 69 3281   G/SA Ronnie Traupman, Baden PA, '69 Chevy      12.081 12.00   0.081
 70 1190   G/SA Mike Quartarone, Tabernacle NJ, '69 Camaro12.210 12.00   0.210
 71 2070   N/SA Lewis Silverman, Newport News VA, '66 Che 13.560 13.00   0.560






LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 1 Winners
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Rain Delay
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Eliminations Ladder
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 1 Winners
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Eliminations Ladder
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final Qualifying, Session #4 Order
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #4 Order (Revised)

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035