Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 23 Mar 2013, 21:16 PM

Stock Eliminator Final, Round 1 Class Eliminations
By Larry Sullivan





BELLE ROSE, La. - Results of round 1 class eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA, 10th annual JEG'S.com Cajun SPORTSnationals:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4765 Troy Domangue                        4137 Keith Bakies                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.131 10.781 121.66                     0.061 11.079 119.76
        C/SA Index: 11.40 (+/-): -0.619           C/SA Index: 11.40 (+/-): -0.321
 Qualified:            #63 10.734   NS                         #87 11.061   NS  
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Because of weather, this was the only round of class eliminations completed. If there were more than two cars in a class, the highest-qualified round one winner is the class winner.



 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4771 Sammy Pizzolato                      4112 Christopher Guillard         
C1   ****WINNER****  0.163 10.218 128.66                    -0.036 10.859 121.54
        A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.782           A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.141
 Qualified:            #49 10.262   NS                         #94 10.770   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5018 Corey Hopkins                        2020 Brenda Grubbs                
C1   ****WINNER****  0.098 10.438 114.82                    -0.010 10.592 123.58
        B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.812           B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.658
 Qualified:            #28 10.426   NS                         #59 10.568   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5715 Randy Eakins                         400B Britt Cummings               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.070 10.534 115.39                     0.073 10.845  88.67
        C/SA Index: 11.40 (+/-): -0.866           C/SA Index: 11.40 (+/-): -0.555
 Qualified:            #66 10.772   NS                         #89 11.081   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3909 Drew Skillman                              Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.080  8.864 153.25     
      AAA/SA Index: 9.70 (+/-): -0.836    
 Qualified:            #29  8.879   NS                       Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4312 Paul Candies                          373 Bill Skillman                
C1   ****WINNER****  0.092  8.932 137.41                     0.070  9.086 147.91
      AAA/SA Index: 9.70 (+/-): -0.768          AAA/SA Index: 9.70 (+/-): -0.614
 Qualified:            #37  8.922   NS                         #30  8.881   NS  
Drew Skill man was the quicker winner to get the class win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4446 J Allen Sherman                       383 Larry Hill                   
C1   ****WINNER****  0.053 10.133 131.15                    -0.014 10.311 126.82
        A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.867           A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.689
 Qualified:            #23 10.136   NS                         #64 10.336   NS  
Sherman was the quickest in A/SA and gets the class win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4145 Floyd Russo                          4402 Jerry Emmons                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.022 10.318 128.36                     0.015 10.605 124.38
        A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.682           A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.395
 Qualified:            #61 10.327   NS                         #98 10.947   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5250 Todd Patterson                         46 David Latino                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.196  9.904 105.74                     0.025 12.495  74.49
       CC/SA Index: 10.60 (+/-): -0.696          CC/SA Index: 10.60 (+/-):  1.895
 Qualified:            #12  9.663   NS                         #91 10.304   NS  
Patterson's qualifying run yesterday was good enough to take the class win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4074 Jimmie Hutto                           44 Jody Simoneaux               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.171 10.258 128.92                     0.058 10.420  95.72
       CC/SA Index: 10.60 (+/-): -0.342          CC/SA Index: 10.60 (+/-): -0.180
 Qualified:            #85 10.218   NS                         #96 10.434   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
    3 Slate Cummings                        489 Sam Pourciau                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.030 10.803  96.41                           No Time      
        B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.447           B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): 88.749
 Qualified:            #56 10.540   NS                         #15 10.329   NS  
No time recorded for Pourciau.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
   10 Jeff Adkinson                         478 Hagen Gary                   
C1   ****WINNER****  0.054 10.461 119.07                     0.053 10.672 124.45
        B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.789           B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.578
 Qualified:            #36 10.466   NS                         #90 10.933   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4992 Brian Massingill                     4333 John Lemoine                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.081  9.562 138.30                     0.178  9.967 133.86
       BB/SA Index: 10.30 (+/-): -0.738          BB/SA Index: 10.30 (+/-): -0.333
 Qualified:            #52  9.573   NS                         #92 10.023   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 J191 Jonathan Allegrucci                        Bye
C1   ****WINNER**** -0.008  9.050 147.07     
       BB/SA Index: 10.30 (+/-): -1.250   
 Qualified:             #1  9.080   NS                       Bye
Allegrucci upped the ante on his bye run and wins the class.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5305 Jim Parsons                                Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.082 10.937 119.56     
         F/S Index: 11.40 (+/-): -0.463   
 Qualified:            #22 10.919   NS                       Bye
Parsons was quick enough to get the class win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
  491 Ron Segura                           4671 Willie Coleman               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.086 10.357 127.03                     0.102 10.641 125.47
        B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.893           B/SA Index: 11.25 (+/-): -0.609
 Qualified:            #10 10.291   NS                         #54 10.530   NS  
Segura was quickest in the class and gets the win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4877 Ronnie Marlow                        4341 Bill McClister               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.120 10.776 102.24                     0.010 11.187  86.64
        E/SA Index: 11.70 (+/-): -0.924           E/SA Index: 11.70 (+/-): -0.513
 Qualified:            #78 11.156   NS                         #42 10.951   NS  
Marlow improved enough on this run to earn the class win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 P270 Ricky Pennington                     4427 Jarrod Granier               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.014 10.864 103.40                     0.000 11.141 118.49
        D/SA Index: 11.55 (+/-): -0.686           D/SA Index: 11.55 (+/-): -0.409
 Qualified:            #47 10.809   NS                         #84 11.165   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4860 Jimmy Hidalgo                        4214 Sam Lusco                    
C1   ****WINNER****  0.115 11.464  92.57                    -0.047 11.452 112.81
        H/SA Index: 12.15 (+/-): -0.686           H/SA Index: 12.15 (+/-): -0.698
 Qualified:            #25 11.305   NS                         #57 11.454   NS  
Hidalgo's run yesterday was quick enough to earn the class trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4723 Kenny Doughty                        4696 Bill Bogues                  
C1   ****WINNER****  0.033 11.345 114.73                     0.044 11.808 109.12
        H/SA Index: 12.15 (+/-): -0.805           H/SA Index: 12.15 (+/-): -0.342
 Qualified:            #44 11.404   NS                         #81 11.683   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4476 Harvey Emmons                        4198 Matt Pellichino              
C1   ****WINNER****  0.111 10.071 129.85                     0.170 10.097 130.61
        A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.929           A/SA Index: 11.00 (+/-): -0.903
 Qualified:            #69 10.421   NS                         #34 10.207   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5103 Danny Byrd                           4448 John Duzac                   
C1   ****WINNER****  0.163 10.401 124.49                     0.361 10.667  97.14
         D/S Index: 11.50 (+/-): -1.099            D/S Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.833
 Qualified:             #2 10.425   NS                         #20 10.612   NS  
Only two cars in the class, Byrd wins the trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
   42 Jimmy Hidalgo                        4248 Rickey Kastner               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.030 11.059 105.58                     0.061 11.386 114.80
        F/SA Index: 11.85 (+/-): -0.791           F/SA Index: 11.85 (+/-): -0.464
 Qualified:            #35 11.061   NS                         #74 11.284   NS  
Hidalgo was the quickest winner and gets the F/SA trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3540 Charley Downing                      4611 Larry Hudson                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.127 11.102 109.08                     0.074 11.316 104.88
         G/S Index: 11.90 (+/-): -0.798            G/S Index: 11.90 (+/-): -0.584
 Qualified:             #7 10.910   NS                         #58 11.218   NS  
Only two cars in G/S and Downing gets the win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 464Q Austin Williams                      400A Larry Cummings               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.085 11.320  98.90                     0.059 11.807  91.67
        F/SA Index: 11.85 (+/-): -0.530           F/SA Index: 11.85 (+/-): -0.043
 Qualified:            #51 11.113   NS                         #97 11.700   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4129 Bill Basham                          4488 John Cox                     
C1   ****WINNER****  0.047 11.294 115.51                     0.090 11.720 110.75
        F/SA Index: 11.85 (+/-): -0.556           F/SA Index: 11.85 (+/-): -0.130
 Qualified:            #67 11.228   NS                         #99 12.013   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4124 Ronald Temento                       4046 Warren Birkett               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.092 12.078 104.11                    -0.003 12.913 100.92
        N/SA Index: 13.00 (+/-): -0.922           N/SA Index: 13.00 (+/-): -0.087
 Qualified:            #18 12.090   NS                         #93 12.741   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 158N Edward Brooks                        4875 John Bartlett                
C1   ****WINNER****  0.170 10.606 112.49                    -0.100 11.028 119.03
        D/SA Index: 11.55 (+/-): -0.944           D/SA Index: 11.55 (+/-): -0.522
 Qualified:            #41 10.798   NS                         #72 10.981   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4022 Jeff Teuton                          3382 Bruce Kastle                 
C1   ****WINNER****  0.122 10.978 116.16                     0.121 11.069 113.64
        E/SA Index: 11.70 (+/-): -0.722           E/SA Index: 11.70 (+/-): -0.631
 Qualified:            #48 10.961   NS                         #80 11.194   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4102 Billy Chiasson                             Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.037 12.386 105.75     
        M/SA Index: 12.85 (+/-): -0.464   
 Qualified:            #71 12.279   NS                       Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4649 Sammy La Porte                       4422 Wes Neely                    
C1   ****WINNER****  0.003 12.129 107.93                     0.026 12.263 107.40
         M/S Index: 12.85 (+/-): -0.721           M/SA Index: 12.85 (+/-): -0.587
 Qualified:            #60 12.175   NS                         #77 12.303   NS  
LsPorte was listed as M/S in yesterday's qualifying, but that was changed to M/SA today and he was quick enough to win the class trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4517 Patrick Courts                             Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.214 12.213 107.48     
        N/SA Index: 13.00 (+/-): -0.787   
 Qualified:             #5 11.986   NS                       Bye
Courts was quickest in the class to get the trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4004 Rj Sledge                            4057 Maurice Jacques              
C1   ****WINNER****  0.055 10.670 107.48                    -0.006 10.966 119.63
        D/SA Index: 11.55 (+/-): -0.880           D/SA Index: 11.55 (+/-): -0.584
 Qualified:             #8 10.561   NS                         #65 10.899   NS  
Slege earns the D/SA honors

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4648 Kent LaPorte                         3381 Alan Kastle                  
C1   ****WINNER****  0.080 11.590  95.62                    -0.021 11.846 111.50
        J/SA Index: 12.45 (+/-): -0.860           J/SA Index: 12.45 (+/-): -0.604
 Qualified:             #3 11.418   NS                         #79 11.908   NS  
LaPorte gets the J/SA trophy based on yesterday's qualifying.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 286W Willie Evans                         4553 Jay Landry                   
C1   ****WINNER****  0.158 11.629 111.74                     0.054 12.771  73.17
        J/SA Index: 12.45 (+/-): -0.821           J/SA Index: 12.45 (+/-):  0.321
 Qualified:            #13 11.524   NS                        #101 12.818   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4109 Sheila Murray                        3163 Jim Schaechter               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.213 10.896 120.23                    -0.013 10.932 118.04
         E/S Index: 11.65 (+/-): -0.754            E/S Index: 11.65 (+/-): -0.718
 Qualified:            #50 10.913   NS                         #46 10.908   NS  
Murray improved slightly and gets the E/S trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
  198 Steve Szupka                         4153 William Carrell              
C1   ****WINNER****  0.031 11.378 105.65                    -0.018 11.635 103.12
        I/SA Index: 12.30 (+/-): -0.922           I/SA Index: 12.30 (+/-): -0.665
 Qualified:            #17 11.388   NS                         #55 11.587   NS  
Szupka gets the I/SA trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4228 Thomas Marlow                        4772 David Buckner                
C1   ****WINNER****  0.004 11.190 111.38                     0.062 11.290 113.66
        G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.810           G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.710
 Qualified:            #26 11.158   NS                         #45 11.257   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4168 Jerry Davis                          4926 Ian Talbot                   
C1   ****WINNER****  0.021 11.129 116.30                     0.147 11.512 112.02
        G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.871           G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.488
 Qualified:            #27 11.166   NS                         #68 11.399   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4561 Bill Bagley                          4903 Brandon Bakies               
C1   ****WINNER****  0.129 11.206 116.87                     0.034 11.838  84.71
        G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.794           G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.162
 Qualified:            #32 11.198   NS                         #88 11.665   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3019 Mitch Kight                          457J Jane Braswell                
C1   ****WINNER****  0.041 11.285 114.26                     0.028 11.300 115.95
        G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.715           G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.700
 Qualified:            #33 11.200   NS                         #21 11.115   NS  
Mitch Kight's MOV: 0.0020 seconds (approximately 4 inches).

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 1010 Mike Ficacci                               Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.120 11.406  90.13     
        G/SA Index: 12.00 (+/-): -0.594   
 Qualified:            #14 11.076   NS                       Bye
Ficacci was the quickest in the class and gets the trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4499 Kevin Stubbs                         7784 Paul Wong                    
C1   ****WINNER****  0.024 10.441 127.44                     0.084 13.690 100.52
         C/S Index: 11.35 (+/-): -0.909            U/S Index: 14.65 (+/-): -0.960
 Qualified:            #16 10.434   NS                         #86 14.283   NS  
Stick Combo...Kevin Stubbs' MOV: 0.0090 seconds (approximately 16 inches).

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3499 Gary Summers                         2409 Kenny Bomar                  
C1   ****WINNER****  0.058 12.118 107.56                    -0.045 10.423 127.59
         N/S Index: 12.95 (+/-): -0.832           CC/S Index: 10.60 (+/-): -0.177
 Qualified:            #24 12.098   NS                         #95 10.379   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3634 Dave Campolito                       4261 Gerald Nivans                
C1   ****WINNER****  0.119 12.840  93.95                     0.100 16.059  81.32
        Q/SA Index: 13.80 (+/-): -0.960           W/SA Index: 16.65 (+/-): -0.591
 Qualified:            #11 12.848   NS                         #40 15.889   NS  
Auto Combo trophy run and Campolito gets the win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4728 Daniel Doughty                       3746 Jack Larsen                  
C1   ****WINNER****  0.024 12.593 104.55                     0.096 12.655 103.54
        O/SA Index: 13.15 (+/-): -0.557           O/SA Index: 13.15 (+/-): -0.495
 Qualified:            #83 12.759   NS                         #75 12.584   NS  
Doughty gets the heavyweight class win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 407B Don Davidson                               Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.082 11.101 118.15     
         F/S Index: 11.80 (+/-): -0.699   
 Qualified:            #62 11.133   NS                       Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4192 Brett Candies                        4222 Fred Henson                  
C1   ****WINNER****  0.103  9.034 148.76                           No Time      
       AA/SA Index: 10.00 (+/-): -0.966          AA/SA Index: 10.00 (+/-): 89.999
 Qualified:             #6  9.001   NS                          #9  9.029   NS  
No time recorded for Henson. Candies gets the class trophy.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 4720 Jerry Doughty                              Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.006 11.614 114.01     
        I/SA Index: 12.30 (+/-): -0.686   
 Qualified:            #38 11.531   NS                       Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3337 Mike Morgan                                Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.016 11.816 111.27     
        K/SA Index: 12.65 (+/-): -0.834   
 Qualified:            #19 11.756   NS                       Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 3022 Jennifer Mc Cormack                        Bye
C1   ****WINNER****  0.053 14.500  79.83     
        K/SA Index: 12.65 (+/-):  1.850   
 Qualified:            #31 11.834   NS                       Bye
McCormick's opponent was supposed to be Billy Lynn, but he broke yesterday.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
  428 Kevin Helms                                Bye
C1   ****WINNER**** -0.022 10.200 114.27     
         B/S Index: 11.20 (+/-): -1.000   
 Qualified:             #4 10.180   NS                       Bye
Helms gets the Stick Combo win by being quickest of the bunch and that brings the round to an end.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 25- One-on-One with Courtney Force
Oct 24- FEATURE- Remembering On Tour with Steve Reyes
Oct 23- One-on-One with John Force
Oct 23- Veteran Crew Chief Prock Joins DSR
Oct 22- John Force Accepts Crew Chief Jimmy Prock's Resignation Today
Oct 22- Tucker Regroups for Better Battle Against his Yankee Counterparts
Oct 22- Demke Locks Up TAD Title, Battle Now Is For 2nd Place
Oct 21- TAFC Title Decided but Top 10 Still Wide Open
Oct 21- Bogacki Bags Second NHRA Lucas Oil World Championship
Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035