Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 14 Mar 2013, 17:32 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Order after one round of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 44th annual Amalie Oil NHRA Gatornationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  210  AA/AM Rodney Rosenstiel, Pace FL, '23-T Ford     6.196  7.01  -0.814
  2 1414   D/EA Kevin Robb, Denver PA, '07 Cavalier        8.038  8.82  -0.782
  3    5   B/EA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '07 GTO        7.559  8.33  -0.771
  4   21   E/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, '23-T Ford    8.187  8.94  -0.753
  5 2467   C/DA Jim Kimbrough, Pace FL, ProStart           6.908  7.60  -0.692
  6 2211   G/AA Van Puckett, Monroe GA, '05 Cavalier       8.159  8.85  -0.691
  7  394   B/ED Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer-Che  6.831  7.52  -0.689
  8   25  D/SMA Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '09 G5            8.272  8.95  -0.678
  9   37   J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford    7.723  8.39  -0.667
 10   13   G/EA Steve Szupka, Willow Grove PA, '32 Bantam  8.108  8.76  -0.652
 11    3   F/ED Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Ken Keir-Mopar 8.013  8.66  -0.647
 12 2126   D/SM Michael Hardee, Hampstead NC, '05 Sunfire  8.345  8.99  -0.645
 13   24   A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam       7.199  7.84  -0.641
 14  361   D/SM Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '10 Cobalt     8.354  8.99  -0.636
 15 5622   C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro    7.277  7.91  -0.633
 16  340   D/DA Terry Smith, Middletown OH, Advanced       7.300  7.92  -0.620
 17 213A   B/SR Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '34 Roadster 7.771  8.39  -0.619
 18  390  E/SMA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '07 Cobalt     8.394  8.99  -0.596
 19 1262   F/SM Kevin Houghtaling, Richmond VA, '98 Grand  8.714  9.30  -0.586
 20 2207  D/SMA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '10 Cobalt     8.371  8.95  -0.579
 21    1    I/D Bruno Massel, Woodridge IL, Spitzer        6.698  7.27  -0.572
 22 3553   B/DA Tony Pontillo, Kenosha WI, Spitzer         6.821  7.39  -0.569
 23 2347   G/AA Tony Terry, Forest VA, '11 Cobalt          8.306  8.85  -0.544
 24 2112   G/ED Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth FL, Under  7.944  8.47  -0.526
 25 1995  F/SMA Rob Carpenter, Niagara Falls NY, '10 Coba  8.670  9.18  -0.510
 26   22  F/SMA Grant Lewis, Jesup GA, '05 Grand Am        8.706  9.18  -0.474
 27 7004    C/A Art Hodges, Simi Valley CA, '13 Cobalt     7.563  7.93  -0.367
 28  368   C/SR Fred Allen, Mary Esther FL, '34 Chevy      8.712  9.04  -0.328
 29  298   A/AP Pat Williams, W. Palm Beach FL, '07 Cobalt 6.908  7.22  -0.312
 30 X169   A/EA Chris Wentzel, Coudersport PA, '32 Bantam  7.571  7.84  -0.269
 31   38   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Agan-GM          7.401  7.21   0.191
 32 2229   B/AA Lonnie Johnson, Ettrick VA, '99 Neon R/T   9.650  7.57   2.080

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33  213   A/AP David Eaton, Merritt Island FL, '32 Bantam11.368  7.22   4.148


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 18- Rob Wendland Named Crew Chief for McMillen's Top Fuel Team
Dec 18- Courtney Force Looks Back at 2014 and Forward to 2015
Dec 14- Clay Millican Joins Newly Formed Stringer Performance
Dec 13- NHRA Pro Mod Drag Racing Series to be Sponsored by J&A Service
Dec 13- Jr Drag Racing League Conference Finals Set for 2015
Dec 08- NHRA Pro Racers Bowl to Raise Money for Riley Kids
Dec 05- Prock, Medlen Join Beckman at DSR for 2015 Mello Yello season
Dec 05- Pro Stock Motorcycle Returns to Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals at Brainerd
Dec 05- Summit Racing Operation Appreciation
Dec 04- Reaching New Heights, Lucas Experiences 9Gs Aboard an F-16

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035