Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 08 Mar 2013, 16:41 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order



CECIL, Ga. - Order after one round of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at South Georgia Motorsports Park:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE       6.119  225.90  225.90
  2 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Profab-Chevy       6.465  212.03  212.03
  3 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robbins GA, Miller-Chevy 6.689  198.64  198.64
  4 258A Mike Lago, Lantana FL, M & M-Chevy              6.737  201.88  201.88
  5 2518 Mike Gurliaccia, Jacksonville FL, Undercover-C  6.748  198.76  198.76
  6 3346 Mike Trauth, Cold Spring KY, Undercover-Chrysl  6.753  203.37  203.37
  7 2771 Ray Miller III, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Chevy    6.773  198.61  198.61
  8 2721 Jim Shaw, Davie FL, Racetech-Chevy              6.785  197.62  197.62
  9 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, Spitzer-Chevy        6.852  195.70  195.70
 10 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, Undercover-Chevy  6.858  195.39  195.39
 11 2649 Brian Bednar, Ocala FL, Racetech-Chevy          6.868  196.87  196.87
 12 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.884  195.82  195.82
 13 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.905  192.66  192.66
 14 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Chevy 6.935  194.38  194.38
 15 6210 Jon Riedal, Arlington WA, Racecraft-Chevy       6.988  189.68  189.68
 16  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, Miller-Chevy            7.081  189.20  189.20
 17 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, American-Chevy      7.111  187.73  187.73
 18 280C Cameron Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, American-Che  7.124  187.44  187.44
 19 270A Donny Urban, Pittsboro NC, American-Chevy       7.154  187.86  187.86
 20 7246 Charles Boyd, Merritt Island FL, Landshark-Che  7.250  179.78  179.78
 21 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, Racetech-Chevy    7.283  181.62  181.62
 22 244N Dan Seidel, Soddy Daisy TN, Miller-Olds         7.302  182.95  182.95
 23 2005 Scott Pruitt, Darlington SC, Racetech-Chevy     7.309  184.80  184.80
 24 2289 Denny Sheppard, Cocoa FL, Bos-Chevy             7.449  178.47  178.47
 25 2020 Chris Roe, Morriston FL, Precision-Ford         8.509  110.72  110.72
 26   33 Andrew Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Spitzer-Chevy    10.183   74.09   74.09
 27 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, Undercover-Chrysler   13.769   63.51   63.51
 28 242P Danny Payne, McDonough GA, M&M-Chevy           31.869   36.95   36.95


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035