Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 16 Feb 2013, 15:53 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators at Auto Plus Raceway at Gainesville:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 2003 C/SA   W Sanford                                  P Noriega   M/SA  2530
    6 A/SA   R Shaw                                      W Hennen   M/SA  H295
                      6 R Shaw               W Hennen  H295
                         Bye                 E Brooks  158N
             Bye                                         E Brooks   D/SA  158N
             Bye                                         B Klomps   L/SA   339

   10 B/SA   J Adkinson                                          Bye
 2441 A/SA   J Fitzpatrick                                       Bye
                   2441 J Fitzpatrick         Bye
                   2201 J Preston             Bye
 2201 C/SA   J Preston                                           Bye
 2067 B/SA   S LaMar                                             Bye

 1608 C/SA   G Richard                                    L Smith   A/SA   209
 2154 F/SA   J Parker                                     K Helms  AA/SA   428
                   1608 G Richard             K Helms   428
                     27 J Marshall         J Hardisty  1015
   27 C/SA   J Marshall                                   B Payne   D/SA    28
 3321 G/SA   M Stephenson                              J Hardisty   B/SA  1015

 1578 G/S    J Roberts                                 K Atkinson   I/SA  286K
 2665 I/S    M Berg                                      B Grubbs   A/SA  2020
                   1578 J Roberts            B Grubbs  2020
                   2523 B Phillips      D Poole-Adams  2007
 2523 D/SA   B Phillips                             D Poole-Adams  BB/SA  2007
 2015 E/S    B Hardee                                     W Adams   E/SA  2735

 3200 K/SA   T Lowe                                   L Mattingly   B/SA  3610
 4106 L/SA   O Birkett                                 K MacNicol   E/SA  2120
                   4106 O Birkett         L Mattingly  3610
                    205 J Warren              M Lewis  2909
  205 A/S    J Warren                                     M Lewis   C/SA  2909
 2134 O/SA   E Hill                                      G Norman   G/SA   230

 2075 Q/SA   D Himes                                     J Teuton   E/SA  4022
 2733 G/SA   M Schrimscher                                P Combs   K/SA   374
                   2733 M Schrimscher         P Combs   374
                   2004 J Hairrington       G Russell  3154
 2034 E/S    D Lindsay                                  G Russell    F/S  3154
 2004 CC/SA  J Hairrington                               M Reeves  CC/SA  2377

 2115 B/SA   J Warren                                   R Johnson   F/SA    26
 3202 A/SA   H Costello                                  J Willis    B/S   220
                   2115 J Warren            R Johnson    26
                   2239 J Wahl              K Bennett  2990
 2239 H/SA   J Wahl                                     K Bennett    C/S  2990
 2525 U/SA   L Tuttle                                    B Radley   E/SA  2434

 3540 G/S    C Downing                                    T Nagel   F/SA  3751
 2894 L/SA   K Wiggington                                D Dobson   N/SA  2335
                   2894 K Wiggington         D Dobson  2335
                   2210 C Owens               A Davis  2066
 2172 N/SA   B Harris                                     A Davis   D/SA  2066
 2210 V/SA   C Owens                                      R Ortiz   U/SA  2102

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Friday Schedule
Jul 24- LODRS 5-4 - Event Preview
Jul 21- LODRS 3-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 21- LODRS 1-4 - Event Wrap Up

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035