Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 16 Feb 2013, 13:45 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators at Auto Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE       6.040  227.11  227.11
  2 4500 Coby Jones, Graham TX, Ray Alan-Chevy           6.149  227.57  227.57
  3 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Profab-Chevy       6.459  212.93  212.93
  4   22 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, Maddox-Ford           6.678  202.30  202.30
  5 2721 Jim Shaw, Davie FL, RaceTech-Chevy              6.748  199.40  199.40
  6 2771 Ray Miller III, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Chevy    6.755  198.55  198.55
  7 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, Undercover-Chevy  6.808  195.87  195.87
  8 2501 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, Undercover-  6.818  195.28  195.28
  9 2649 Brian Bednar, Ocala FL, RaceTech-Chevy          6.905  194.91  194.91
 10 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, Spitzer-Chevy        6.905  194.91  194.91
 11 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.945  192.28  192.28
 12 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robbins GA, Miller-Chevy 6.958  191.78  192.58
 13 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Chevy 6.986  192.25  192.25
 14 2007 Robert Houston, Newland NC, RaceTech-Chevy      7.020  189.42  189.42
 15 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Chevy       7.077  188.96  188.96
 16  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, Miller-Chevy            7.101  189.26  189.26
 17 280C Cameron Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, American-Che  7.121  188.15  188.15
 18 7246 Charles Boyd, Merritt Island FL, Landshark-Che  7.122  180.14  180.14
 19 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, RaceTech-Chevy    7.155  186.07  186.07
 20 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, American-Chevy      7.200  182.43  184.70
 21 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, Undercover-Chevy   7.222  181.64  181.64
 22 2749 Scott King, Warrenville SC, RaceTech-GM         7.294  182.33  182.33
 23 2518 Mike Gurliaccia, Jacksonville FL, Undercover-C  7.303  178.38  183.22
 24 2005 Scott Pruitt, Darlington SC, RaceTech-Chevy     7.385  182.28  182.28
 25 244N Dan Seidel, Soddy Daisy TN, Miller-Olds         7.416  182.26  182.26
 26 2020 Chris Roe, Morriston FL, Precision-Ford         7.801  173.56  173.56
 27 4170 David Strain, Kenner LA, Haase-Chevy            8.838  103.29  103.29
 28 1777 Glen Vardy, Burlington ON, Dragster-Chevy      28.000    0.00    0.00


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035