Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 15 Feb 2013, 20:15 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators at Auto Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  107  SS/AS Wes Leopold, Bridgeville PA, '05 Stratus   8.525  9.60  -1.075
  2 3043  SS/DA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro       9.225 10.20  -0.975
  3 1995  SS/GA Robert Carpenter, Niagara Falls NY, '67 C  9.583 10.55  -0.967
  4 2074  SS/CA Brian Oakes, Taylorsville NC, '69 Camaro   9.086 10.05  -0.964
  5  201  GT/EA Herbie Null, Greencastle PA, '87 Camaro    9.702 10.65  -0.948
  6 2471  GT/KA Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '80 Monza    10.510 11.45  -0.940
  7 2131   GT/K James Hill, Fayetteville GA, '64 Mustang  10.172 11.10  -0.928
  8   22  SS/DM Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 G5    8.824  9.75  -0.926
  9 2334 SS/AAA Craig Hankinson, Newton NC, '12 Mustang    8.477  9.40  -0.923
 10 2428  GT/AA Andy Fogle, Aiken SC, '05 Cavalier         9.177 10.10  -0.923
 11 4488  GT/CA Terry Pearson, Spanish Fort AL, '06 Caval  9.489 10.40  -0.911
 12 4166  GT/GA Larry Stewart, Clinton MS, '78 Volare     10.012 10.90  -0.888
 13   24  SS/BS Gary Coccaro, Panama City FL, '05 Sunfire  8.775  9.65  -0.875
 14  428  GT/FA Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '70 Duster      9.988 10.80  -0.812
 15 1969  SS/AH Steve Comella, Webster NY, '68 Dart        8.503  9.30  -0.797
 16 2992  GT/BA Amanda Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, '09 G5    9.474 10.25  -0.776
 17 2095  SS/GS Arthur Leong, Richmond Hill GA, '95 Neon  13.116 13.85  -0.734
 18   31   GT/E Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '87 Cama  9.771 10.50  -0.729
 19  246  GT/HA Dennis Steward, Port Orange FL, '90 Dayto 10.327 11.05  -0.723
 20 4300  SS/AH Lloyd Wofford, Jonesboro AR, '68 Barracuda 8.625  9.30  -0.675
 21  208   GT/K Jimmy Spell, Stedman NC, '90 Camaro       10.431 11.10  -0.669
 22 3612  GT/DA Leonard Mattingly, Cox{s Creek KY, '96 Ac  9.846 10.50  -0.654
 23 2061  GT/CA Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, '85 Camaro   9.760 10.40  -0.640
 24 2952  SS/JA Jeff Longhany, Wade NC, '73 Duster        10.367 11.00  -0.633
 25 2226  SS/JA Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86 Fire 10.409 11.00  -0.591
 26 2410  GT/HA Tony Cafaro, Brandon FL, '02 Firehawk     10.476 11.05  -0.574
 27 2733  SS/HA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '66 No 10.036 10.60  -0.564
 28   19  GT/AA Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '10 Mustang    9.583 10.10  -0.517
 29 2957  SS/BS John Douglass, Brandon FL, '85 Thunderbird 9.179  9.65  -0.471
 30 2485  SS/HA Mike Pearson, Tampa FL, '68 Camaro        10.144 10.60  -0.456
 31 2222  SS/KA Glen Mace, Jacksonville FL, '88 Camaro    10.798 11.25  -0.452
 32 2057  SS/HA Jeff Lewis, Davie FL, '68 Camaro          10.152 10.60  -0.448
 33 2004  SS/HA Tyler Caheely, Rock Springs GA, '68 Camaro10.180 10.60  -0.420
 34 3473  SSA/A Craig Marshall, Columbus OH, '65 Coronet   9.377  9.70  -0.323
 35 3474  SS/BA Bob Marshall, Columbus OH, '65 Coronet     9.577  9.90  -0.323
 36 2231  SS/DA Robert Summers, Statesville NC, '69 Camaro 9.898 10.20  -0.302
 37 2200  SS/AS Tony Conte, Clearwater FL, '84 Camaro      9.356  9.60  -0.244
 38 2020  SS/JA Kenny McCoy, Lakeland FL, '71 Duster      10.775 11.00  -0.225
 39 213A  SS/BM Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '98 Grand Am 9.369  9.20   0.169
 40 2227  SS/LA Rebel Kidd, Winter Haven FL, '80 Aspen    12.111 11.45   0.661
 41  332  GT/GA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '88 C 11.928 10.90   1.028
 42  243 SS/AAA Roy Hill, Sophia NC, '10 Mustang          12.905  9.40   3.505
 43 2383  SS/JA Carl Weisinger, Orlando FL, '64 Plymouth  28.000 11.00  17.000


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035