Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 11 Nov 2012, 22:19 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Comp



POMONA, Calif. - Summary of eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 48th annual Automobile Club of Southern California NHRA Finals:



Round 2:

Colton Hiatt, Eugene OR, Worthy-Chevy, Right lane, (0.012) 8.931 0.031, def. Kevin Kleineweber, Phoenix AZ, American-Chevy, (0.030)
8.938 0.038

Clint Geise, Renton WA, Williams-Chevy, Left lane, (0.024) 8.913 0.013, def. Tanner Theobald, Saint George UT, Mullis-Chevy, (0.005)
8.899 -0.001

Ken Mostowich, Calgary AB, '05 Cavalier, Right lane, (0.009) 8.926 0.026, def. Nick Saetes, Sacramento CA, Undercover-Chevy, (-0.009
foul) 8.929 0.029

Jimmy Lewis, Forney TX, American-Chevy, Left lane, (0.001) 8.874 -0.026, def. Michael Woodard, Torrrance CA, Victory-Chevy, (-0.004
foul) 8.875 -0.025

Justin Davis, Murrieta CA, Undercover-Chevy, Left lane, (0.006) 8.911 0.011, def. Tim Parker, Brighton CO, American-Chevy, (0.108)
8.896 -0.004

Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo CA, Undercover-Chevy, Left lane, (0.005) 8.998 0.098, def. Cody Perkins, Bluffdale UT, CNE-Chevy,
(-0.004 foul) 8.891 -0.009

Tony Tetone Jr., Glendora CA, Cameron-Chevy, Right lane, (0.042) 8.942 0.042, def. Shannon Chennault, Yucaipa CA, Worthy-Chevy,
(0.064) 8.934 0.034

Justin Morgan, Concord CA, Sarmento-Chevy, Left lane, (0.015) 8.899 -0.001, def. Jack DeRencin, Buena Park CA, Jacster-Chevy,
(-0.013 foul) 8.925 0.025

Matt Constant, Stockton CA, Mullis-Chevy, Right lane, (0.003) 8.923 0.023, def. Jeg Coughlin, Delaware OH, Undercover-Chevy, (0.035)
8.898 -0.002

Charlie Waggoner Jr., Los Angeles CA, Hansen-Chevy, Left lane, (0.014) 8.925 0.025, def. Frank Kohutek, Mesquite TX, TNT-Chevy,
(0.034) 8.910 0.010

Samantha Kenny, Dublin OH, Undercover-Chevy, Right lane, (0.030) 8.912 0.012, def. Val Torres, Valinda CA, Beckley-Chevy, (0.045)
8.937 0.037

Mike Shannon, Kelowna BC, Undercover-Chevy, Left lane, (0.034) 8.910 0.010, def. Aaron Kinard, San Marcos CA, Racetech-Chevy,
(0.033) 8.896 -0.004

Al Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Chevy, Right lane, (0.036) 8.992 0.092, def. Robert Naber, Ontario CA, Adkins-Chevy, (0.131) 8.928
0.028

Chad Langdon, La Mirada CA, Victory-Chevy, Right lane, (0.011) 8.922 0.022, def. John Richardson, Santa Clarita CA, Victory-Chevy,
(0.010) 8.928 0.028

Mike Hiatt, Fallon NV, Worthy-Chevy, Left lane, (0.012) 8.925 0.025, def. Craig Anderson, Waxahachie TX, '67 Camaro, (0.037) 8.922
0.022

Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy, Right lane, (0.033) 9.001 0.101, def. Guy Aguayo, Santee CA, Don Davis-Chevy, (0.026)
9.014 0.114

Cameron Ferre, Huntington Beach CA, M&M-Chevy, Left lane, (0.010) 8.934 0.034, def. Tom McBride, Lakeside CA, Victory-Chevy, (0.063)
8.921 0.021

Greg Boutte, Loma Linda CA, Worthy-Chevy, Left lane, (0.011) 8.930 0.030, def. Eddie Olpin Jr., Pleasant Grove UT, Undercover-Chevy,
(0.046) 8.883 -0.017

Billy Torrence, Kilgore TX, Undercover-Chevy, Right lane, (0.028) 8.909 0.009, def. James Outram, Sky Valley CA, Horton-Chevy,
(0.019) 8.938 0.038

Stefan Kondolay, Chilliwack BC, Worthy-Chevy, Right lane, (0.024) 8.951 0.051, def. Jim Glenn, Vancouver WA, Undercover-Chevy, NT-No
Show


Round 3:

G Boutte, Left lane, (0.020) 8.919 0.019, def. A Kenny, (0.041) 8.907 0.007

S Kenny, Right lane, (0.030) 8.918 0.018, def. C Langdon, (0.028) 8.921 0.021

T Tetone Jr., Left lane, (0.037) 8.896 -0.004, def. C Hiatt, (-0.004 foul) 8.877 -0.023

S Molinari, Left lane, (0.050) 8.933 0.033, def. J Davis, (0.030) 8.890 -0.010

C Geise, Right lane, (0.014) 8.892 -0.008, def. M Hiatt, (0.002) 8.881 -0.019

S Kondolay, Left lane, (0.010) 8.869 -0.031, def. J Morgan, (-0.008 foul) 8.898 -0.002

B Torrence, Right lane, (0.005) 8.900 0.000, def. J Lewis, (0.005) 8.922 0.022

C Ferre, Right lane, (0.062) 8.892 -0.008, def. K Rizzoli, (-0.006 foul) 8.951 0.051

M Shannon, Left lane, (0.026) 8.911 0.011, def. K Mostowich, (0.012) 8.925 0.025

M Constant, Left lane, (0.015) 8.867 -0.033, def. C Waggoner Jr., (0.023) 8.847 -0.053


Round 4:

G Boutte, Left lane, (0.010) 8.934 0.034, def. B Torrence, (-0.008 foul) 8.931 0.031

S Kenny, Left lane, (0.007) 8.943 0.043, def. S Molinari, (0.048) 8.921 0.021

M Constant, Right lane, (0.001) 8.914 0.014, def. S Kondolay, (-0.002 foul) 8.904 0.004

C Geise, Right lane, (0.011) 8.893 -0.007, def. T Tetone Jr., (0.024) 8.882 -0.018

C Ferre, Right lane, (0.011) 8.914 0.014, def. M Shannon, (0.014) 8.918 0.018


Round 5:

M Constant, Right lane, (0.001) 8.891 -0.009, def. S Kenny, (0.055) 8.868 -0.032

C Ferre, Right lane, (0.008) 8.874 -0.026, def. G Boutte, (-0.004 foul) 8.911 0.011

C Geise, Left lane, (0.036) 8.897 -0.003, was unopposed


Round 6:

M Constant, Right lane, (0.026) 8.902 0.002, def. C Geise, (0.005) 8.931 0.031

C Ferre, Right lane, (0.000) 8.890 -0.010, was unopposed


Round 7:

C Ferre, Right lane, (0.008) 8.943 0.043, def. M Constant, (0.034) 8.927 0.027

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 28- INDY - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Aug 28- INDY - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Aug 28- INDY - Stock Eliminator Round 5 Class Eliminations
Aug 28- INDY - Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Aug 28- INDY - Stock Eliminator Round 4 Class Eliminations
Aug 28- INDY - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Aug 28- INDY - Factory Stock Showdown Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 28- INDY - Stock Eliminator Round 3 Class Eliminations
Aug 28- INDY - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Aug 28- Defending Indy Winner Hall Added to Nitro Fish Team

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035